RSS news feed logo Print

RSU News

June 19, 2014

RSU Announces 2014 Graduates

Rogers State University has announced its graduating class for 2014 following Commencement in May.

The university awarded 604 degrees, including 335 bachelor's degrees, to students who completed their degrees in the Summer or Fall of 2013 and the Spring of 2014.

Keepsake videos of the ceremonies will be available for purchase on DVD. The discs will be priced at $20 each for either the associate ceremony or the bachelor's degree ceremony. They can be purchased by mail or by phone through RSU Public Television.

To order by phone and pay with a credit card, call 800-823-7210. Payment may be made with VISA, MasterCard, Discover or American Express.

To order by mail, send a note identifying which ceremony recording you wish to receive, along with a check or money order to:

RSU Public TV
1701 W. Will Rogers Blvd.
Claremore, OK 74017

Bachelor's degree recipients listed by hometown:

  • Aberdeen, N.C.: Ruth A. Howson
  • Adair: Jamie D. Cousatte, Jimmy R. Roberts
  • Andover, Kan.: Gabriel Vasquez
  • Avant: Vivian M. Brown
  • Barnsdall: Phillip T. Wilson
  • Bartlesville: Farrah M. Arce, April D. Bennett, Eric J. Bliss, Casey R. Breedlove, Helen D. Bresson, Gretchen E. Chaffin, Jessica S. Crabtree, Alison K. Cunningham, Tammy M. Flynn, Kelsey R. Gilliam, Blake E. Griffith, Richard D. Harper, Heather D. Hutto, Nicole E. Keck, Theresa E. Keller, David R. Leach, John P. Mann, Kimberly D. Mauldin, Keenya S. Merrill, Laura N. Moser, Lucas E. Nettles, Jacke S. Potter, Reni M. Prescott, Aussi B. Rhynerson, Jonnah L. Sanderson, Grant A. Secondine, Christopher L. Shook, Jason E. Zaun
  • Baton Rouge, La.: Brian E. Gibson
  • Belchertown, Mass.: Dakota L. Gainer
  • Bixby: Brandon M. Hill
  • Blackwell: Destiny L. Allen, Jennifer L. Colvin
  • British Columbia, Canada: Shona Guerrero
  • Broken Arrow: Kendal H. Coats, Heather L. Crain, Joshua E. Gammon, Michael G. Gordon, Betsy J. Graham, Patrick M. Hays, Alyson M. Howe, Dica G. Huckleberry, Brandon C. Keith, Mason K. Marquette, Ruby A. Modlin, Jennifer L. Price, Natasha N. Voss
  • Bulverde, Texas: Cierra C. Lohaus
  • Catoosa: Kylie D. Million, Rachelle L. Reed, Madeline E. Richmond
  • Chelsea: Holly J. Bates, Tabitha R. Crouch, Amelia J. Shouse
  • Chouteau: Patricia V. Quigley
  • Claremore: Erik B. Agnew, Gary H. Arauz, Andrea N. Barnes, Chelsea R. Blackmore, Elizabeth K. Bolin, Lindsay D. Bolt, James J. Brewer, Cassie J. Brown, Rebecca L. Burr, Karen M. Capehart, Jessica N. Chalfant, Sharon L. Childress, Janine C. Deal, Chrystal S. Duncan, Kevin B. Ervin, Courtney M. Fisk, Rachel L. Floyd, Hope K. Foster, Summer E. Gayman, Marcus A. Haggard, Joel B. Hahn, Joshua W. Hambrick, Hannah J. Hanley, Loyce M. Henderson, Matthew D. Hendrix, Robert B. Hinds, Whitney J. Hocutt, Curtis A. Ingersoll, Philip A. Jackson, Kadie A. James, Tonya J. Jordan, Richard C. Kantor, Joshua D. Karhoff, Christian D. Kays, Anita M. Kennedy, Lakyn J. Kibby, Fallon M. Kitchen, Holly J. Leitru, Michael K. Lewis, Ashley L. Likens, Amanda D. Long, Camille N. Martinez-Alvarez, Rachael R. McQueen, James D. Miner, Dawn A. Monach, Javier A. Montenegro, Kathryn M. Navarro, Lynda J. Nicolls, Ryan K. Oliver, Lauren S. Palmer, Dil V. Patel, Emily J. Patrick, Jason W. Perkins, Anna J. Petross, Megan L. Pruitt, Scottie L. Pruitt, Kimberly A. Qualls, Shannon L. Rankin, Kyle L. Risner, Darcy Z. Roach, Tabitha A. Salom, Byron M. Schroeder, Janet L. Seals, Christina D. Shires, Ryan J. Simmons, Zachary H. Starkey, Seire J. Steward, Janis Strupiss, Matiss Strupiss, Corey J. Sturgill, Kacye L. Swinney, Dawn M. Tatro, Matt A. Taylor, Andrew N. Todhunter, Ian C. Vancuren, Cecilia M. Villalobos, Amanda K. Wallace, Sara E. Wallace, Stephanie M. Wallis, Bradley W. White, Shawn M. Whitmore, Eric J. Wickham, Jaimie A. Willis
  • Coffeyville, Kan.: Seth N. Foister
  • Collinsville: Bea Chang, Brandi L. Green, Chantal C. Gross, Kenneth W. Lamar, Scott C. Leslie, Deborah R. Lutz, Kody W. McKnight, Charles L. Montgomery, Maci E. Phillips, Alexandria N. Spinks, Karsyn S. Weygandt, Andrea D. Woodall
  • Coweta: Loren E. Leforce
  • Cypress, Texas: Ladonna L. Hendrix
  • Delaware: Whitney D. Gibson
  • Depew: Austin T. Kreps
  • Dewey: Judy A. Fair-Younger, Amanda N. Guilfoyle, Melissa A. Mayer, Sarah E. Snellgrove
  • El Reno: Adam L. Stevenson
  • Eucha: Misty D. Osburn
  • Fort Gibson: Tanner B. Owens
  • Foyil: Jennifer L. Riddle
  • Glenpool: Brittany K. Barnes, Alexander K. Ewings, Kendra J. Maxey
  • Grove: Jill M. Stroud
  • Haskell: Corey W. Hobbs
  • Hennessey: Charles A. Williams
  • Henryetta: Brandon L. Payne
  • Hominy: Ashley D. Maker
  • Inola: Melody A. Davis, Courtney L. Gray, Abigail J. Lickteig, Monica M. Muehlberg, Dustin K. Sanders
  • Jay: Dedra D. Edwards, Chelsea L. Winfield
  • Jber, Alaska: Nathan R. Seaman
  • Las Vegas, Nev.: Veronica J. Subu
  • Lawton: Nathan E. Inger
  • Locust Grove: Rhonda A. Cox, Cory D. Morehead
  • Miami: Laura N. Botts
  • Morris: Jessicca R. Blair
  • Muldrow: James R. Gentry
  • Muskogee: Eric M. Baker, Courtney D. Ellison
  • North Las Vegas, Nev.: Clarissa C. Cannon
  • Nowata: Brandice N. Bartholomew, David H. Bell, Ashley D. Gibson, Rikki R. Hunter, Rhiannon K. Van Diest
  • Ochelata: Molly M. Panick, Andrew M. Sanders
  • Oklahoma City: Si Mohamed H. Roudani
  • Oktaha: Brittany M. Nichols
  • Oologah: William T. Collier, Ashlee H. Dillman, Christine A. Lamont, Mallory D. Overton, Adrean L. Shelly, Samantha M. Slater, Khamphian S. Vang, John J. Young
  • Overbrook, Kan.: Casey D. Smith
  • Owasso: Rebecca A. Bean, Adam A. Beck, Darla S. Bell, Shandra L. Brunner, Daniel W. Cathcart, Linsey L. Clemmer, Cyan J. Colbert, Amanda R. Flynn, Amber M. Fowler, Kinsey N. Gaylor, Alicia N. Goolsby, Kathryn A. Helser, Nicholas W. Hinds, Jeffrey B. Johns, Patrick C. Johnston, Derek M. Maloy, Brandi R. Maples, Holly S. Morgan, Thomas P. Morris, Kacy L. Mullen, Kailey M. Nagley, Genese L. Newcombe, Joseph R. Pastore, Gregory S. Poirier, Stephanie A. Potts, David N. Prock, Michelle A. Renner, Stevie N. Skelton, Megan N. Turner, Myshenyenne Vang, Westley S. Walker, Hannah R. Westlund, Joshua L. Wheeler, Christopher C. Whitewater, Txeng Xiong
  • Pawhuska: Samantha J. Norris, Christy C. Red Eagle
  • Perris, Calif.: Breana K. Harrison
  • Pittsburg, Kan.: April J. White
  • Porter: Wilson T. Sprinkles
  • Poteau: Darlene I. Scroggins, Micky D. Solomon
  • Pryor: Aubrey K. Blair, Andrea L. Blower, Tera E. Cowan, Katie D. Gann, Amanda N. Greene, Jennifer R. Hagar, John T. Kirby, Deanna J. Littledave, Niecce R. McAnally, Joanne Ogg, Jason A. Reynolds, Mae C. Scholz, Tracie K. Stone, Crystal R. Walters, Araceli C. Ward
  • Ramona: Katherine A. Fronkier, Angela M. Kincaide
  • Raymore, Mo.: Rician E. Walker
  • Saint Paul, Minn.: Sasha R. Barnes
  • Salina: Cody L. Sipes, Tiffany J. Smith, Robin M. Spoonemore
  • Sand Springs: Daniel W. Billingsly, Christopher H. Rask
  • Sapulpa: Martyn J. Widdoes
  • Seminole: Inge M. Downey
  • Siloam Springs, Ark.: James V. Sbanotto
  • Skiatook: Randilynn R. Abel, Heather C. Chisum
  • South Coffeyville: Merrissa A. Palmer
  • Spiro: Jarrett L. Cannon
  • Spring Hill, Kan.: Cody D. Owens
  • St. Cloud, Fla.: Colton K. Campbell
  • Stillwater: Savannah K. Evans
  • Tahlequah: Quince M. Fennell, Virginia L. Johnson, Bethanie L. Rhodes
  • Talala: Jennifer H. Garcia
  • Tulsa: Sandra E. Bennett, Molly E. Carr, Alexia J. Clark, Clayton G. Cosby, Josephina I. Davis, Caleb J. Demarais, James B. Doncarlos, Anna K. Dowell, Kylie H. Hardin, Katie R. Hathaway, Raven S. Helmick, Courtney S. Hicks, Alex C. Horner, Heath Housel, Jeffery J. Longa, Jessica T. Neeley, Daniel A. Nichols, Joseph L. Paylor, Garrett A. Powders, Sylvia B. Powell, Jacob T. Purdum, Margaret E. Rardin, Anissia J. Rick, Gina M. Robertson, Allison L. Romero, Athena M. Ruffin, Rebecca M. Sorrels, Jared R. Warren, Heather N. Wilson, Amanda K. Zimmerman
  • Tunkhannock, Pa.: Lisa M. Woolery
  • Vinita: Alan J. Bible, Sydney D. Forbis, Kelby D. Fritz, Keilia G. Larimore, Jacob S. Mosby, Aleashia J. Sawin, Jaimie R. Sellmeyer, Douglas A. Simmons, Emily J. Tyrrell
  • West Des Moines, Iowa: Aaron J. McLaughlin

Associate degree recipients, listed by hometown:

  • Ada: Wyatt L. Fisher
  • Adair: Ethan T. Campbell, Regina E. Heddlesten, Angela D. Hopper, John C. Thompson, Kelsey D. White, Jennifer O. Yoder
  • Afton: Stephanie N. Andrews
  • Bartlesville: Leanna A. Aldridge, Talia F. Bailey, Robert L. Berry, Misty M. Booth, Marilyn D. Burpo, Jacob M. Carver, Larri R. Castoe, Jennifer L. Clinton, Ashlee N. Dizmang, Crystal K. Ennis, Erin J. Ennis, Crystal M. Epperson, Hannah K. Fonseca, Victoria A. Gammon, Jessica M. Goforth, Amanda D. Goodale, Kyler D. Green, Tamara L. Hansen, Amanda R. Holcomb, John D. Hubler, Magan S. Hughes, Carrie L. Krueger, Aaron L. Lewis, Marvin C. Lewis, Melanee R. Melton, Jeremy L. Moseley, Ashley J. Murphy, Kirsten L. Myers, Roxana E. Ninkovich, Kelsey R. Parks, Shelia D. Payton, Sarah M. Rice, Briana S. Scheurich, Tera L. Schooley, Angelica R. Smith, Karen L. South, Levi D. Spencer, Sterling G. Steele, Jordan A. Tate, Ricky A. Thompson, Susan A. Thurman, Daniel R. Young, Ethan B. Younge
  • Big Cabin: Samantha M. Stanton, Van, Allen D. Thao
  • British Virgin Islands: Travis W. Evans
  • Broken Arrow: Travis W. Evans, Kandis R. Frentzel, Jared C. Hartzler, Mary K. Hudson, Katelyn O. Mixson, Corey E. Moller, Levi P. Morton, Michael R. Samuel, Deborah L. Smith, Jenifer S. Steele, Stephannie R. Stone, Danielle N. Thornton, Rebecca F. Ward, Tou Vong Xiong
  • Catoosa: Jeremy K. McDaniel, Rachelle L. Reed , Megan E. Reeves
  • Chelsea: Shianna D. Burris, Mark E. Cunningham, Grant R. Hibbard
  • Chouteau: Sarah N. James, Kelsey M. Ogg
  • Claremore: Megan E. Alexander, Miguel A. Almanza, Dixie L. Applegate, Jessica L. Avilla, Megan N. Ballou, Cheyanna S. Basks, Erika J. Carter, Erika J. Carter, Johnathan N. Cates, Jesse C. Chenoweth, Shelby K. Clark, Katheryn N. Clifton, Matthew J. Cyr, Sandra K. Deanda, Kirstin A. Fisher, Edgar N. Fulgencio, Ashley R. Fuller, Gavin D. Gatrell, Kaily N. Gilbert, Audra G. Hall, Brooklynn D. Hall, Alice E. Hamel, Nichole K. Hamilton, Steven J. Hamilton, Ashley N. Harless, Michelle N. Harper, Danny K. Her, Adam C. Hollon, Jeramie D. Houston, Anjanette Jackson, Ashley R. Johnson, Rebecca L. Jordan, Tori A. Kaase, Kelly A. Lagers, Amanda M. Lair, Ryan W. Main, Aaron L. Matzenbacher, Caitlin R. McAllister, Chelsea L. McDonald, Amber D. McGraw, Autumn L. McGuire, Sarah R. McGuirk, Jessica J. McMurtry, Jessica A. Nadal, Allison P. Neal, Brandon B. Olmstead, Amanda D. Parks, Brittanee L. Perez, Jason W. Perkins, Lacey D. Powell, Bryon E. Pruitt, John M. Richards, Zoya J. Ridenour, Anna M. Simmons, Brenda J. Smith, Katy J. Smith, Lynn D. Spahr, Zachary H. Starkey, Hannah L. Swift, Shannon B. Swopes, Annie N. Xiong, Marissa R. York
  • Collinsville: Mandy D. Averyt, Autumn D. Bridges, Kimberly L. Dixon, Devin M. Klopp, Randy L. Mathes, Carrie B. Smith, Timothy R. Tognazzini
  • Copan: Rachel K. Cosby, Lesa A. Hinkle
  • Dewey: Kasey M. Hailey, Brian C. Leininger
  • Glenpool: Christina N. Harrison
  • Inola: Brandon J. Bell, Teresa J. Bobst, Molly D. Chupp, Heston J. Crutchfield, Laura L. Robinson, Sarah L. Underwood
  • Ketchum: Kyle D. Suter, Rebecca L. Suter
  • Locust Grove: Sheila K. Beaver, Joshua E. Bible, Jennifer S. Blair, Melinda A. Johnson, Erica M. King, Bradley A. Reed, Lori N. Scott
  • McKinney, Tex.: Justin R. Kruse
  • Miami: Adam W. Lushenko
  • Nowata: Hanna R. Conway, Jasie J. Moseley, Terry R. Owens, Andrea L. Ward
  • Ochelata: Margaret L. McCracken
  • Oologah: Stephen S. Clark, Michaelle L. Holbird, Hannah S. Schreur
  • Owasso: Michael A. Bray, Zachary J. Dougherty, Kayla R. Foster, Eric B. George, Kourtney L. Gomez, Steven E. Klahr, Teresa D. Kuehn, Anisa M. Lewis, Dustin W. McCammon, Alejandra G. Paredes, Daniel J. Vogt
  • Pawhuska: Jessica L. Adams, Hannah L. Clark, Melissa D. Cole, Sarah E. McBride, Kaci E. Potter, Brandi M. Schueler, Leigh A. Smith, Kayla L. Tyng
  • Peggs: Mary C. Hall
  • Porter: Kirstein K. Stephenson
  • Pryor: Britney N. Anderson, Paula M. Bohnstedt, Rebekah S. Bowman, Jessica E. Cunningham, Summer S. Davis, Paul S. Devers, Molly J. Fink, Tijana Fogleman, Kayla M. Foster, April L. Hubbard, Taylor D. Jones, Elizabeth A. King, Alicia K. Kirby, Richard K. Mathews, Courtney D. Murrell, Jennifer R. Osborn, Jeffrey B. Payne, Alexis N. Saunders, Richard B. Steiner, Bridget L. Tipton, Sarah L. Vaughn, Jeremy L. Willis, Jo E. Willis
  • Ramona: Elizabeth Robledo, Amber R. Wisinger
  • Salina: Christopher S. Breeden, Dylan J. Hood, Nina A. Hopton, Konstantina Pashos,
  • Sand Springs: Heather E. Abbott, Jennifer C. Owen
  • Sapulpa: Tucker J. Bidleman
  • Seminole: Aaron M. Battey
  • Skiatook: Jack D. Crain, Phylicia L. Crain, Chelsea D. Galligher, Aaron J. Kruse, Charles D. Neill
  • Spavinaw: Stephanie L. Beck, Rusty D. Henson, Donald J. Maner
  • Sperry: Chelsea R. Smith
  • Stilwell: Jordan G. Unger
  • Sulphur: Julie C. Alley
  • Tahlequah: Megan A. Beckham, Stephanie F. Miller
  • Talala: Ashley D. Bellinger, Shelbie N. Wayman
  • Tulsa: Corey T. Actouka, Shawnique J. Boyd, Lauren C. Chapman, Jewell D. Chappell, Heath A. Driskill, Ryan L. Dunn, Toby P. Howard, Heather N. Lovell, Lindsey M. Nelson, Duc D. Nguyen, Emily C. Nugent, Cassandra Y. Olawale, Tyler Pridemore, Amanda A. Ragsdale
  • Vinita: Amy R. Gates, Lacy M. Simmons, Kimberly M. Smith, Kelsey J. Street
  • Wagoner: Erik A. Ridgway
  • Woodward: Nydia E. Fraire