RSS news feed logo Print

RSU News

June 17, 2014

RSU Announces Spring 2014 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Spring 2014 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A"). To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a "B").

Courses graded with an "I," "N" and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for the Honor Roll.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown.

President's Honor Roll

  • Adair: James R. Dyer, Shanna M. Harrison, Trevor S. Malley
  • Altus: Elizabeth R. Chapman
  • Amarillo, Tex.: Chelsea N. Burney
  • Apple Valley, Minn.: Tyler J. Sauvageau
  • Barnsdall: Nathan R. Jones
  • Bartlesville: Russell Arellanes, Sharleen T. Branch, Antonio T. Dailey, Emilee A. Edwards, Julie B. Healy, Joseph M. Heisserer, David R. Leach, William S. Lockett, Stephen A. Love, David A. Swindell, Jared M. Yeahquo
  • Bernice: Jenna R. Hopwood
  • Big Cabin: Lindsey B. McCloskey
  • Bixby: Carley A. Johnson
  • Bristow: Courtney A. Upton
  • Broken Arrow: Alexa R. Gift, Jared C. Hartzler, Heather L. Hudson, Seth Jackson, Robert C. Mace, Jadica L. Piela, Tammra R. Radford, Amanda K. Sebring, Brittany A. Stines, Lacey J. Villanueva
  • Catoosa: Jessica L. Bushell, Taylor E. Rider, James R. Wilson
  • Chelsea: Holly J. Bates, Garland R. Brinlee, Brianna D. Jones, Darian R. Marone, Brandon D. Sutton
  • Chouteau: Jason A. Couch, Kristin R. Mayer
  • Claremore: Travis R. Adamson, Dylan B. Allen, Fanesheana Barksdale, Stephen T. Bennett, Chelsea R. Blackmore, Simon J. Bower, Joshua B. Brown, Erika J. Carter, Shelby K. Clark, Skylar K. Collins, Bethany M. Dary, Heather L. Foster, Madelaina E. Froman, Tara L. Garrett, Kathryn C. Glenn, Johnathan P. Gordon, Michael S. Gordon, Todd L. Gordon, Sarah M. Groover, Stacy L. Hawkins, Victoria M. Hines, Mary K. Johnson, Ashlyn R. Karst, Christopher L. Keele, Breanna H. Kellehan, Holly J. Leitru, Jessica A. Limke, Camille N. Martinez-Alvarez, Brandy L. Massey, Joshua G. May, Alanna M. McCaskey, Stephanie M. McGlothlin, Austin T. Miller, Madelyn N. Mullins, Danielle N. Ottinger, David R. Overton, Yvonne M. Pace, Dil V. Patel, Kimberly A. Qualls, Matthew R. Rahn, Shannon L. Rankin, Byron M. Schroeder, Wayne P. Seward, Tanya L. Smith, Alaina M. Sprague, Jared M. Strain, Karen A. Sturgill, Dawn M. Tatro, Katherine E. Tucker, Daniel P. Warman, Alexandra H. Warren, Anthony T. Wolfe, Cadence C. Wong, Jordan A. Wong, Janell D. Wyatt
  • Cleveland: Baylor A. Harvey
  • Colcord: Emily M. Farris, Amber K. Ramsey
  • Colleyville, Tex.: Heather N. Roberts
  • Collinsville: Charles L. Bennett, Catherine A. Eimer, Charis D. Eimer, Lauren M. Gilstrap, Hayley F. Gipson, Brandi L. Green, Rachael N. Pitts, Amie D. Stokes, Haley O. Taylor, Mai P. Vang, Stacey D. Wilson
  • Copan: Kristina E. Edens, Lesa A. Hinkle
  • Coweta: Houston S. Gaither, Loren E. Leforce, Leah S. Tecle
  • Dewey: Gabrianna K. Gaither, Amanda N. Guilfoyle, Nancy E. Michno, Nikey L. Mooney
  • Eucha: Tim D. Stephens
  • Fairland: Mary H. Caudill
  • Inola: Melody A. Davis, Naason S. Lewis
  • Jay: Yaneth G. Garcia
  • Locust Grove: Amanda J. Bates, Jeremy W. Franklin, Kristina S. Franklin, Cory D. Morehead
  • Miami: Kasey K. Ng, Kyler K. Ng
  • Midwest City: Seth R. Blanton
  • Nowata: Jami N. Hughes, Andrea L. Ward
  • Ochelata: Jamie M. Pinkerton
  • Oologah: Jennifer J. Clark, Madison D. Jacobs, Alain M. Pepin, Samantha M. Slater
  • Owasso: Adam A. Beck, Darla S. Bell, Allison B. Davis, Jerrett D. Davis, Whitney R. Gaddy, Anthony L. Jones, Dakota G. Lee, Jamie M. Munroe, Carly J. Peterson, Jessica L. Torbett, Jillien L. Turner
  • Pawhuska: Sarah E. McBride, Wilma K. Redcorn, Kayla L. Tyng
  • Pryor: Meghan A. Barnett, Nathan W. Bedford, Aubrey K. Blair, Paula M. Bohnstedt, Cassandra R. Cortese, Emily K. Due, Tijana Fogleman, Kayla B. Hardin, Allyson J. Hauenstein, Ryan H. Higgins, Richard K. Mathews, Kimberly A. Morgan, Tate M. Wallis, Jeremy L. Willis
  • Ramona: Lyndsey V. Woodworth
  • Salina: Mariah D. Gardner, Bryce E. Hall, Nina A. Hopton, Rachel A. Potter, Brock C. Thomas
  • Sand Springs: Rafet Lushtaku
  • Skiatook: Phylicia L. Crain, Kody D. Prather, Jaysie K. Stowe
  • South Africa: Whellyn J. Carroll
  • Stillwater: Kari K. McNaughton
  • Talala: Kassidy R. Giertz
  • Tulsa: Mitchell R. Applegate, Caleb H. Banks, Aila J. Biesen, Katie R. Hathaway, Raven S. Helmick, Patricia L. Maltby, Angela M. McAtee, Jessica T. Neeley, Lucille M. Redmond
  • United Kingdom: Mark N. Healy
  • Vinita: Ronald D. Bowers, Kendra K. Fiedler, Sydnee F. Johnston, Michelle C. Markham, Calli C. Newman, Patricia D. Williams
  • Wagoner: Charles E. Zalmanzig
  • West Des Moines, Iowa: Aaron J. McLaughlin

Dean's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Ashley D. Cody, Skylar R. Lord, Madaleine S. Ruiz, John C. Thompson
  • Barnsdall: Mackenzie L. Colleton
  • Bartlesville: Katelyn N. Abrams, Christian E. Bailey, Judith J. Ballew, Alex N. Coppenger, Joshua A. Craig, Erin J. Ennis, Julie A. Gabby, Corey A. Gomez, Amanda D. Goodale, Sean M. Hansen, Jacob D. Heskett, Marissa K. Hobbs, Lane A. Lansdown, Kristen M. Long, Lana J. Loosen, Jenny B. Lowery, Melanee R. Melton, Ashley J. Murphy, Reni M. Prescott, Adam K. Pruett, Sadie D. Reed, Thaddeus D. Reed, Sarah M. Rice, William A. Runnels, Sylvia L. Starr, Michaela R. Stewart, Tina L. Townley, Macy L. Travis, Sabrina R. Wilson Courtney R. Woodlee
  • Baxter Springs, Kan.: Kelsey A. Kellum
  • Big Cabin: Samantha M. Stanton
  • Bixby: Benjamin A. Cogan
  • Broken Arrow: Diana L. Brandt, Shane F. Callahan, Mark A. Gardner, Austin K. Hartzler, Patrick M. Hays, Andrew T. Johnson, Ashley E. Luce, Katelyn O. Mixson, Aubrey A. Nagy, Jennifer L. Price, Donna D. Smoot, Alicia C. Ulmer, Jeffrey D. Wilson, Lacey L. Wright
  • Catoosa: Taylor R. Ennis, Olivia L. Gastelum, Kelsie Thomas
  • Chelsea: Colleen N. Proctor
  • Chouteau: Christan D. Cochran, Jenifer D. Cox, Sara R. Day, Sara B. Jackson, Jalexa N. Schell, David E. Witt
  • Claremore: Kasey N. Amos, Priscilla C. Boling, Kimberley G. Brassfield, Sidney C. Brassfield, Addie R. Brezinski, Gavin W. Bright, Laura L. Brooks, Alyssa L. Brown, Cori G. Bryson, Deandra R. Butler, Madeline M. Causey, Bryan A. Clinton, William D. Cook, Holly A. Crick, Daniel A. Dake, Alyssa J. Deal, Caleb A. Deal, Aubrey A. Dobbs, Mikayla L. Dunham, Heather M. Flaherty, Hope K. Foster, Alice E. Hamel, Hailey M. Hardesty, Michelle N. Harper, Preston C. Hassell, Golda A. Hastings, Andrew T. Hocutt, Harley C. Hughes, Kaitlyn M. Kash, Jamie R. Kear, Janet N. Keenze, Jordan Z. Keith, Stephanie M. Kelso, Shaina D. Kennell, Cassandra D. Kibby, Amanda B. Koch, Jacob K. Litterell, Samantha L. Loersch, Tierra K. Lofgren, Ashley N. Long, Hope R. Longacre, Mason K. Marquette, Mary E. Marriott, Shianne K. Mason, Mackenzie R. Mathews, Alice B. McFadden, Rachael R. McQueen, David A. Meehan, Douglas M. Morris, Vanessa R. Pompa, Nichole K. Richard, Cody L. Richardson, Alex M. Riggs, Darcy Z. Roach, Justin L. Romaine, Allison N. Saare, Colton G. Scott, Sherrie A. Sherrick, Katy J. Smith, Cole E. Thornton, Abigail L. Vogel, Joshua J. Whitley, E. Scott Wiggs, Anna C. Woods, Meredith N. Yates
  • Cleveland: Bethany R. Henley
  • Coffeyville, Kan.: Johnathan N. Reid
  • Colleyville, Tex.: Austin K. Wride
  • Collinsville: Christine E. Broyles, Bea Chang, Jordan A. Colley, Rachel A. Cremin, Marithza N. Gallo, Chantal C. Gross, Kazoua Her, Ashley A. Milgate, Shaina Moua, Stephane D. Wendland, Andrea D. Woodall, Kao C. Yang
  • Coweta: Karlee J. Dean, Christi S. Dougherty, Shyann N. Williams
  • Cushing: Eric T. Giddeon, Raleigh A. Jobes
  • Delaware: Whitney D. Gibson
  • Dewey: Spencer E. Doupe, Shelby D. Garrison, John T. Schmidt, Emalie J. Shull, Patrick R. Smittle, Sarah E. Snellgrove
  • Fort Gibson: Zoe L. Decamp, Ashton O. Duncan
  • Foyil: Bryan A. Riddle, Kimberly B. Runge
  • Glenpool: Layna D. Tarpalechee
  • Haskell: Lauren A. Stewart
  • Henryetta: Brandon L. Payne
  • Holdenville: Karla K. Smith
  • Hominy: Mary E. Bost
  • Inola: Casie M. Hipp, Monica M. Muehlberg, Laura L. Robinson, Dillon A. Schulte, Clark A. Stout
  • Jay: Elisha W. Enlow
  • Jenks: Rachel E. Smith
  • Joplin, Mo.: Connor J. Schlegel
  • Kellyville: Breanna L. Leathers, Megan K. McGuire
  • Ketchum: Kyle D. Suter
  • Kiefer: Isabelle S. Wagner
  • Langley: Alana H. Joyner, Candace V. Smith
  • Locust Grove: Melinda A. Johnson, Erica M. King, Hanah M. McFarland, Gabrielle C. Nutter, Kaley P. Taylor
  • Mannford: Breana N. Winburn
  • McAlester: Wynter S. Littlejohn
  • Meeker: Logan D. Palmer
  • Mineral Wells, Tex.: Marcus A. Trevino
  • Norman: Kelsey N. Stuever
  • Norway: Henning Hoegmoen
  • Nowata: Flordeliza M. Brown, Kathryn B. Fullwood, Rikki R. Hunter
  • Ochelata:  Caster D. Crawford, Kobee M. David, Hannah N. Eppler, Kilee A. Panick, Austin R. Reiner, Alexis S. Warner
  • Ogden: Tanner C. Alder
  • Oktaha: Brittany M. Nichols
  • Ontario, Canada: William A. Lecky
  • Oologah: Brent R. Heflin, Kaleb A. Hotfelt, Hannah S. Schreur, Rose A. Townes-Buchanan, Sun Vue
  • Overland Park, Kan.: Devin G. Zvosec
  • Owasso: Darby L. Ballestero, Brandon M. Bargas, Amanda J. Batson, Laura E. Beasley, Stacey L. Brentlinger, Wang T. Her, Camden E. Houck, Coale A. Kirk, Walter P. Laing, Allison M. Mims, Scott C. Petty, Bethany E. Sears, Preston R. Smith, Rebecca L. Steed, Teigen B. Tieperman, Shuyin Zhang
  • Park Hill: Sydney P. Hooper
  • Pawhuska: Milton B. Cass, Melissa D. Cole, Justin Q. Friend
  • Ponca City: Robert J. Dick
  • Prague: Kristyn A. McLaughlin
  • Pryor: Debra L. Beshears, Amanda E. Grossman, Amanda J. Hadden, Kassandra B. Hazelton, Lisa D. Hillman, Katelyn M. Johnson, Jennifer L. Jones, Casey K. Matlock, Philip T. McClure, Kara M. McCoy, Melissa D. McFarland, Paul D. McFarland, Steven A. McPherson, Priscilla A. Miller, Shannon C. Parker, Ashley N. Parris, Nancy S. Replogle, Shelby A. Sloan, Felicia R. Smith, Tracy L. Stubblefield, Bridget L. Tipton, Whitney D. Waldeck, Chantel N. Ward, Courtney J. Ward, Edgar A. Zetina
  • Reno, Nev.:  Brandi T. Moore
  • Rose: Michaela J. Ragsdale
  • Sallisaw: Andria S. Gourd
  • San Elizario, Tex.:  Ofelia J. Flores
  • Sand Springs: Sarah A. Thayer
  • Santa Teresa, N.M.: Adrianna C. Leatherbury
  • Sapulpa: Jessi M. Clemmons, Victoria R. Record
  • Skiatook: Derrick L. Crain, Chelsea D. Galligher, Taylor A. Lorentz, Denton J. Polson, Melissa A. Turner
  • Spavinaw: Donald J. Maner
  • Sperry: Hayden C. Bozarth, Kali S. Schmoll
  • Stilwell: Katie K. Cruz
  • Strang: Christian S. Luper
  • Talala: Jessica L. Beach, Leslie A. Davis
  • Tulsa: Corey T. Actouka, Margo S. Blue, Jessica M. Boothe, Megan M. Carter, Brian L. Curtius, Caleb J. Demarais, Elizabeth A. Earley, Marvelle C. Elledge, Matthew E. Foster, Laura J. Gibbs, Kiarah L. Humphrey, Sheldon A. Kerr, James W. Maltby, Kathleen A. Mast, Casandra M. Mitchell, Destiny Mitchell, Duc D. Nguyen, Tenaj U. O'Dell, Caleb W. Pitts, Anissia J. Rick, Marcia R. Riley, Katarina V. Salay, Gloria J. Shade, Justin M. Sizemore, Joseph H. Stayton, Kristina M. Thomas, Echo S. Vance, Alexandria K. Zima
  • Tuttle: Morgan R. Reynolds
  • United Kingdom: Mitchell Sowerby
  • Vinita: Stephanie M. Asher, Chelsea L. Fiedler, Kaily N. Gilbert, Kayden E. Morris, Abigail C. Neal, Ty C. Odonnell, Maranda K. Sumner
  • Wann: Kirsten L. Myers
  • Yukon: Elizabeth G. Bowen