RSS news feed logo Print

RSU News

January 30, 2014

RSU Announces Fall 2013 Honor Roll

Rogers State University announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Fall 2013 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A"). To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a "B").

Courses graded with an "I," "N" and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for the Honor Roll.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Ashley D. Cody, James R. Dyer, Shanna M. Harrison, Madaleine S. Ruiz
  • Barnsdall: Nathan R. Jones
  • Bartlesville: Russell  Arellanes, Jniece M. Bell, Eric J. Bliss, Sharleen T. Branch, Alexis E. Dout, Corey A. Gomez, Amanda D. Goodale, Julie B. Healy, Joseph M. Heisserer, Marissa K. Hobbs, Jerry J. Hogue, John D. Hubler, Theresa E. Keller, Jason F. Kobersky, David R. Leach, Ryan T. Lester, Taylor L. Long, Stephen A. Love, Sarah E. Raymond, Sadie D. Reed, Thaddeus D. Reed, William A. Runnels, David A. Swindell, Jason E. Zaun, Big Cabin, Lindsey B. McCloskey
  • Bixby: Carley A. Johnson, Joseph H. Stayton, Broken Arrow, Diana L. Brandt, Alexa R. Gift, Katelyn O. Mixson, Jennifer L. Price, Tammra R. Radford, Michael R. Samuel, Donna D. Smoot
  • Catoosa: James R. Wilson
  • Chelsea: Garland R. Brinlee
  • Claremore: Kaycee L. Allbritton, Kasey N. Amos, Spencer J. Barrett, Holly J. Bates, Shea N. Batson, Chelsea R. Blackmore, Simon J. Bower, Sarah E. Brammer, Joshua B. Brown, Cori G. Bryson, Chelsea N. Burney, Erika J. Carter, Elizabeth R. Chapman, Kristin M. Cleary, William D. Cook, Daniel A. Dake,Bethany M. Dary, Ryan E. Davis, Christina C. Dowdell, Mikayla L. Dunham, Heather M. Flaherty, Gabrianna K. Gaither, Tara L. Garrett, Kathryn C. Glenn, Michael S. Gordon, Chantal C. Gross, Alexis C. Hall, Hailey M. Hardesty, Lindsay A. Harris, Preston C. Hassell, Katie R. Hathaway, Jeramie D. Houston, Rebecca L. Jordan, Ashlyn R. Karst, Kaitlyn M. Kash, Staesha A. Kennedy, Rebecca R. Krouse, Loren E. Leforce, Holly J. Leitru, Ashley L. Likens, Jessica A. Limke, Samantha L. Loersch, Cierra C. Lohaus, Ashley E. Luce, Camille N. Martinez Alvarez, Angela M. McAtee, Alanna M. McCaskey, Aaron J. McLaughlin, David A. Meehan, Kasey K. Ng, David R. Overton, Yvonne M. Pace, Dil V. Patel, Anna J. Petross, Jacob T. Purdum, Kimberly A. Qualls, Matthew R. Rahn, Tyler J. Sauvageau, Bryan D. Schott, Byron M. Schroeder, Colton G. Scott, Wayne P. Seward, Jessica D. Shaw, Yaroslav Sheyko, Tiffany M. Steelmon, Seire J. Steward, Taylor D. Stockton, Jared M. Strain, Janis Strupiss, Dawn M. Tatro, Abigail L. Vogel, Sara E. Wallace, Bryan P. Warman, Alexandra H. Warren, Breana N. Winburn, Cadence C. Wong, Jordan A. Wong, Janell D. Wyatt
  • Cleveland: Baylor A. Harvey
  • Colcord: Emily M. Farris, Amber K. Ramsey, Alandra R. Smith
  • Collinsville: Sabrina M. Brown, Paige M. Delozier, Charis D. Eimer, Hayley F. Gipson, Brandi L. Green, Deven S. Hawkins, Kazoua Her, Jenna R. Logsdon, Deborah R. Lutz, Ashley A. Milgate, Rachael N. Pitts, Haley O. Taylor, Stephane D. Wendland,
  • Coweta: Karlee J. Dean, Rebekah D. Newton, Leah S. Tecle
  • Delaware: Whitney D. Gibson
  • Dewey: Michael W. Barron, Spencer E. Doupe, Amanda N. Guilfoyle
  • Fairland: Mary H. Caudill
  • Inola: Melody A. Davis, Naason S. Lewis
  • Jay: Heather G. Sherwood
  • Kellyville: Lindsay D. Bash
  • Ketchum: Kyle D. Suter
  • Langley: Yaneth G. Garcia
  • Locust Grove: Amanda J. Bates, Lindsey L. Koelsch
  • Meeker: Logan D. Palmer
  • Miami: Kyler K. Ng
  • Midwest City: Seth R. Blanton
  • Nowata: Andrea L. Ward
  • Ochelata: Jamie M. Pinkerton, Madison D. Jacobs, Christine A. Lamont, Alain M. Pepin, Adrean L. Shelly, Samantha M. Slater, John J. Young
  • Owasso: Darby L. Ballestero, Adam A. Beck, Darla S. Bell, Wang T. Her, Heather M. Jackson, Dakota G. Lee, Carly J. Peterson, Raini M. Stiles, Txeng Xiong
  • Pawhuska: Justin Q. Friend, Sarah E. McBride
  • Plummer, Minnesota: Khristina A. Christensen
  • Pryor: Britney N. Anderson, Meghan A. Barnett, Paula M. Bohnstedt, Tera E. Cowan, Emily K. Due, Tijana Fogleman, Amanda E. Grossman, Kayla B. Hardin, Ryan H. Higgins, Kendall M. Horton, Chantel N. Ward, Edgar A. Zetina
  • Salina: Bryce E. Hall
  • Sallisaw: Andria S. Gourd
  • Sand Springs: Rafet Lushtaku
  • Sapulpa: Jessica L. Cheeks
  • Skiatook: Aaron J. Kruse
  • Sperry: Hayden C. Bozarth
  • Talala: Kassidy R. Giertz
  • Tulsa: Sandra E. Bennett, Lauren E. Brown, Caleb J. Demarais, Marvelle C. Elledge, Raven S. Helmick, Alex C. Horner, Patricia L. Maltby, Elena Martinez, Kathleen A. Mast, Christina N. Murphy, Catherine L. Murray, Jessica T. Neeley, Tenaj U. O'Dell, Lucille M. Redmond, Rebecca M. Sorrels, Melissa D. Vue
  • Verdigris: Sarah M. Groover
  • Vinita: Ronald D. Bowers, Kendra K. Fiedler
  • Yukon: Elizabeth G. Bowen

Dean's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Danielle M. Goyer
  • Afton: Jeylyn S. Sharpe, Juanita A. Webb
  • Andover: Gabriel Vasquez
  • Barnsdall: Mackenzie L. Colleton, Caleb K. Kohlmeyer
  • Bartlesville: Farrah M. Arce, Miguel J. Atkinson, Christian E. Bailey, Bethany R. Bailey, Stephanie S. Baillargeon, Hayley Banks, Christopher S. Bowles, Alex N. Coppenger, Leslie A. Culver, Emilee A. Edwards, Erin J. Ennis, Terah L. Ennis, Julie A. Gabby, Trevor J. Graham, Kyler D. Green, Robert L. Hair, Troy S. Johnson, Kyle C. Lewis, Justin P. Littlesun, Lana J. Loosen, Melanee R. Melton, Ashley J. Murphy, Shelby D. Parsons, Sarah M. Rice, Tina L. Townley, Sabrina R. Wilson
  • Baxter Springs: Kelsey A. Kellum
  • Bernice: Jenna R. Hopwood
  • Bixby: Benjamin A. Cogan
  • Bristow: Luciana M. Ivey-Mcdougal
  • Broken Arrow: Joseph T. Arnold, Shane F. Callahan, Gale J. Gilbert, Jared C. Hartzler, Andrew T. Johnson, Lacey J. Villanueva, Jeffrey D. Wilson
  • Catoosa: Kelli R. Coonce, Adrienne R. Creech, Olivia L. Gastelum,  Rachelle L. Reed, Matthew A. Shepard, Hayley R. Shouse, Paige L. West
  • Chelsea: Tony L. Mallory, Marian R. Marone, Hunter R. Marone, Brandon D. Sutton
  • Chouteau: Jason A. Couch, Sara B. Jackson, Kristin R. Mayer, David E. Witt
  • Claremore: Baylee D. Alam, Jessica N. Allen, Brittany K. Bailey, Jessicka S. Baldridge, Hanna S. Barnoski, Lindsay D. Bolt, Kimberley G. Brassfield, Stacey L. Brentlinger, Gavin W. Bright, Alyssa L. Brown, Ashlyn L. Brown, Lindsey N. Burchfield, Zachary D. Burleson, Lindsey N. Busby, Ashlynn E. Cartwright, Shelby K. Clark, Kelby W. Corr, Alayna L. Davis, Alyssa J. Deal, Zoe L. Decamp, Aubrey A. Dobbs Tanya L. Fisher, Courtney M. Fisk, Hope K. Foster, Macie T. Freeman, Eric T. Giddeon, Todd L. Gordon, Jessica N. Gunnells, Audra G. Hall, Alice E. Hamel, Hannah J. Hanley, Golda A. Hastings, Patrick M. Hays, Mark N. Healy, Margo J. Helbig, Kimberely K. Helms, Bryce W. Hobbs, Whitney J. Hocutt, Hannah L. Hovey, Kadie A. James, Patrick C. Johnston, Kelsey E. Jones, Tonya J. Jordan, Nicole E. Keck, Stephanie M. Kelso, Lakyn J. Kibby, Amanda B. Koch, Amanda M. Lair, Tierra K. Lofgren, Ashley N. Long, Hope R. Longacre, Christian S. Luper, Mason K. Marquette, Joshua G. May, Julie A. McAlister, Stephanie M. McGlothlin, Sarah R. McGuirk, Kristyn A. McLaughlin, Rachael R. McQueen, Ryan B. Mercer, Madelyn N. Mullins, Rindi M. Murray, Aubrey A. Nagy, Samuel L. Nebergall, Jeffrey H. Nelson, Gabrielle C. Nutter, Danielle N. Ottinger, Laura E. Paisley, Molly M. Panick, Brandon L. Payne, Amy L. Peery, Brittany D. Pope, Lacey D. Powell, Brittani D. Rader, Nichole K. Richard, Grant P. Richard, Cody L. Richardson, Alex M. Riggs, Darcy Z. Roach, Destrei N. Rohr, Justin L. Romaine, Cody M. Schreck, Christina M. Scrivner, Sherrie A. Sherrick, Spencer Smith, Tanya L. Smith, Misty N. Stiger, Megan S. Still, Matiss Strupiss, Kelsey N. Stuever, Macy L. Travis, Katherine E. Tucker, Ian C. Vancuren, Matthew D. Vincent, Amanda K. Wallace, Daniel P. Warman Bradley W. White, Joshua J. Whitley, Sarah E. Williams, Paige E. Wilsher, Amanda L. Wynn, Meredith N. Yates, Joshua W. Vang
  • Colleyville: Austin K. Wride
  • Collinsville: Charles L. Bennett,  Keli D. Boyd, Bea Chang, Catherine A. Eimer, Marithza N. Gallo, Lauren  Gilstrap, Austin G. Krug, Kenneth W. Lamar, Tracy S. Moua, Shaina Moua, Jordan K. Price, Morgan R. Reynolds, Andrea J. Ryder, Brandon M. Schmauss, Amie D. Stokes, Devin M. Stokes, Mai P. Vang, Sheila S. Wells, Andrea D. Woodall, Kao C. Yang
  • Copan: Kristina E. Edens
  • Coweta: Christi S. Dougherty, Jared R. Holtz, Shyann N. Williams
  • Cushing: Zachary R. Amon
  • Delaware: Jeremy T. Hensley
  • Dewey: Jared M. Cranor, Nikey L. Mooney, Sarah E. Snellgrove
  • Droebak Akershus, Norway:  Henning Hoegmoen
  • Edmond: Daniel J. Harris, Victor A. Kennedy
  • Eucha: Tim D. Stephens
  • Euless, Texas: Heather N. Roberts
  • Foyil: Bryan A. Riddle, Kimberly B. Runge
  • Glenpool: Layna D. Tarpalechee
  • Gravette, Arkansas: Quinten R. Parker
  • Grove: Christopher R. Allington
  • Haskell: Lauren A. Stewart
  • Hennessey: Charles A. Williams
  • Inola: Jennifer L. Colvin, Amanda L. Crutchfield, Monica M. Muehlberg, Stevie A. Rutherford, Dustin K. Sanders, Michael D. Skidmore, Clark A. Stout, Benjamin W. Wilson, Anna C. Woods
  • Jber, Arkansas: Nathan R. Seaman
  • Jenks: Rachel E. Smith
  • Kellyville: Breanna L. Leathers, Megan K. McGuire
  • Kiefer: Jason S. Hymanm, Isabelle S. Wagner
  • Lancaster, Texas: Breanna J. Burford
  • Langley: Alana H. Joyner, Candace V. Smith, Bruce C. Witt
  • Locust Grove: Elisa M. Henson, Hanah M. McFarland Alyssa M. Price
  • Miami: Laura N. Botts, Braxton W. Reece
  • Muskogee: Summer E. Sanders
  • New Braunfels, Texas: Teri E. Cocke
  • Nowata: Elizabeth B. Thomas, Rhiannon K. Van Diest
  • Ochelata: Hannah N. Eppler, Jasilyn P. Gann, Margaret L. McCracken, Garon L. McGlory, Kilee A. Panick, Austin R. Reiner
    Oklahoma City: Crystal D. Brawdy
  • Okmulgee: Madison R. Daniels
  • Oologah: Jennifer J. Clark, Whitney M. Duncan, Amy E. Estes, Brent R. Heflin, Bradley J. McClure, Rose A. Townes-Buchanan Sun Vue
  • Overland Park: Devin G. Zvosec
  • Owasso: Kathryn A. Helser, Justin R. Kruse, Sarah M. Leinweber, Allison M. Mims, Kacy L. Mullen, Joseph J. Ribbens, Reagan B. Standridge, Jillien L. Turner, Julia Vang, Viktoriya S. Vasylyeva, Annie N. Xiong
  • Park Hill: Sydney P. Hooper
  • Pawhuska: Kayla L. Tyng
  • Peggs: Mary C. Hall
  • Poteau: Lance E. Hammon, Janet K. Smith
  • Prague: Dakota R. Clark
  • Pryor: Meagan M. Allen, Jonathan A. Bailey, Nathan W. Bedford, Aubrey K. Blair, Amy S. Clark, Misty S. Compton, Cassandra R. Cortese, Jessica A. Doolin, Shannon M. Haikey, Kassandra B. Hazelton, Lisa D. Hillman, Deanna J. Littledave, Clayton R. Littlefield, Richard K. Mathews, Michael P.  McClellan, Philip T.  McClure, Kara M.  McCoy, Priscilla A. Miller, Brett A. Nixon, Nicholas C. Pappe, Erica J. Smith, Tracy L. Stubblefield, Jennie D. Vanbuskirk, Courtney J. Ward, Tyler D. Weavel, Jeremy L. Willis
  • Quapaw: Amanda M. Foster
  • Ramona: Steve H. Robledo
  • Raymore, Missouri: Rician E. Walker
  • Rose: Pantera R. Blaine, Michaela J. Ragsdale
  • Salina: Amanda L. Johnson
  • Sand Springs: Taylor L. Hallford, Julie J. Hammond, Sarah A. Thayer
  • Sapaulpa: Andrew M. Lawson, Martha A. Pace, Victoria R. Record
  • Skiatook: Randilynn R. Abel, Jessica M. Briggs, Phylicia L. Crain, Chelsea D. Galligher, Charles D. Neill, Denton J. Polson, Jaysie K. Stowe, Peggy M. Surritte
  • South Coffeeville: Adrian C. Edwards
  • Spavinaw: Keara B. Jones, Donald J. Maner
  • Sperry: Braeton D. Hightower
  • Stillwater: Amanda J. Batson, Savannah K. Evans
  • Tahlequah: Virginia L. Johnson, Stephanie F. Miller, Bethanie L. Rhodes
  • Talala: Dustin A. Browning, Leslie A. Davis, Crystal G. Gilbert, Shillbe Lor, Allyson E. Nall, Melissa M. Srok, Audrey G. Thompson
  • Tulsa: Mitchell R. Applegate, Caleb H. Banks, Shianna D. Burris, Megan M. Carter, Alexia J. Clark, Chase T. Costner, William J. Crow, Elizabeth A. Earley, Jean C. Herrera, Velma K. Holloway, Toby P. Howard, Kadijah M. Jones, James W. Maltby, Trinh T. Nguyen, Caleb W. Pitts, Alondra Z. Puentes,   Anissia J. Rick, Serena M. Searcy, Cheyenne D. Smith, Heather N. Wilson
  • Vinita: Chelsea L. Fiedler, Kaily N. Gilbert, Katelyn A. Horton, Michelle C. Markham, Douglas M. Morris, Abigail C. Neal
  • Wagoner: Charles E. Zalmanzig
  • Westville: Shelby B. Singleterry
  • Yukon: Jericho B. Billings