RSS news feed logo Print

RSU News

August 1, 2013

RSU Announces 2013 Graduates

Rogers State University has announced its graduating class for 2013.

The university awarded 595 degrees, including 337 bachelor's degrees, to students who completed their degrees in the Summer or Fall of 2012 and the Spring of 2013.

Bachelor's degree recipients listed by hometown:

  • Ada: Susan R. Reynolds
  • Adair: Terry L. Brachtenbach, Will A. Day, Regina B. Fletcher, Rebecca K. Hamill
  • Barnsdall: Casey W. Cassity, Kebi C. Chambers
  • Bartlesville: Ealisa C. Adams, Tyler J. Adams, Mallory R. Benne, Danielle M. Bradley, Norman R. Brasfield, Rachel A. Burk, Katherine A. Carter, Marci A. Chinn, Justin M. Demuth,,Kelsey E. Elmenhorst, James M. Epps, Aaron L. Fleeting, Petrona Gomez De Moran, Shelli S. Harris, Holly L. Hutto, Tiffany D. Jones, Kayla D. Keddington, Joseph K. Kelton, Courtney E. Kuszak, Wahnee Leach, Emily C. Lorenz, Natalie K. May, Christi L. Mcdonald, Jeannie K. Merchant, Alexandria R. Mootz, Stacey L. Nading, Jason S. Riggs, John C. Runnels, Francesca R. Shaw, Alicia D. Shelton, Shanan P. Smith, Bethany A. Van Horn, Angelina M. Vines, Mallory B. Waggoner, Hollie A. Wesley, Mark T. Williams Terry L. Woods, Brook F. Woodworth
  • Belgrade: Lauren M. Hager
  • Belvidere: Victor J. Scimeca
  • Big Cabin: Kristen N. Bridges, Bonnie D. Cagle
  • Bristow: Breonna A. Coleman, Joshua T. Lowe
  • Broken Arrow: Matthew E. Bentz, Louie C. Campbell, Kayla D. Chalker, Rachel E. DelaneyTara B. Denton, Caleb D. Guse, Kelli L. King, Kevin G. Lemoine, Jessica D. Lovelace, Keiaira S. Massey, Keli M. Napier, Brittany L. Penner, Abby R. Rickner, Kristin A. Roberts, Amber N. Stevens, Julette S. Thompson-Wright, Mainhia Yang
  • Buenos Aires: Mariano E. Newton
  • Caney: Clinton L. Crowe
  • Catoosa: Kristofer D. Burton, Kalee E. Goodman, Guilfred R. Hoffpauir, Sarah D. Reeves, Walter A. Riddle, Amber N. Roberts, Lindsey D. Weaver
  • Chelsea: Kari L. Cagle, Debbie K. Murphy, Lindsey E. Richesin, Daniel J. Zehder
  • Chouteau: Whitney M. Ingram, Kimberlee J. Nave, Erik D. Smith
  • Claremore: Jessica B. Ammons,Denise K. Belcher, Natalie P. Bell, Tabitha L. Blan, Amanda R. Borchardt, Arienna E. Brouse, Jake E. Brown, Alejandra L. Bustamante, Joel A. Chapman, Tonya L. Christian, Shereen C. Clarke, Benjamin A. Cox, Jacob R. Daniel, Kirsten E. Dill, Joel A. Dollar, Ashley M. Dunford, Donna L. Eddings, Meggie M. Espey, John K. Fields, Elmer R. Floyd, Teresa L. Foster, Kimberly R. Garland, Tyler M. Garner, Tia D. Garten, Kristy J. Gilfillan, Brittany K. Goodin, Breeann M. Graham, Leandra S. Gray, Jessica R. Hall, Jacqueline N. Hargis, Hanna L. Hayes, Whitney A. Hicks, Gina L. Horsman, Ashton W. Housel, Jeffrey M. Howell, Lorrie A. Jackson, Adrienne L. Jefferis, Mona L. Johnson, Tasonda M. Kirby, Cassie B. Koscheski, Lauren E. Light, Katrina L. Loy, Megan R. Lytle, Michelle L. Marlow, Dale A. Marsh, Lacey M. Marsh, Lindsey C. Martin, Jordon D. Mccaw, Kandi A. Mcclure, Samuel R. Mccombs, Chelsea L. Mcdonald, Stacy L. Mcmillen, Diane M. Mcnelly, Ana E. Osborn, Amanda C. Priest, Beth B. Pulley, Kevin D. Radford, Sandra R. Redmond, Alexander J. Rhine, Megen C. Rhine, Lindsay K. Robertson, Sahar Rutledge, Debra S. Schroeder, Trevor J. Shanklin, Nickalas D. Simmons, Haylie C. Smart, Zackary A. Smith, Kerrie C. Stewart, Briana D. Stolhand, Sara E. Stolhand, Emily A. Stonebarger, Anthony K. Thee, Athena L. Todd, Matthew P. Vanasse, Blake A. Walinder, Jamie L. Walker, Jamie L. Warman, Zachary M. White, Andrew M. Williams, Marney R. Williams
  • Collinsville: Daniel R. Bishop, Cristen J. Burdell, Raymond L. Cope, Linsey D. Curtis, Cass L. Filhiol, Brian R. Hixson, Brandi L. Kidwell, Kimberly A. Kochendorfer, Amy R. Lee, Jacob R. Owens, Kaitlyn F. Quigg, Matt K. Schuffenhauer, Heather A. Smith, George G. Trammell
  • De Soto: Mitchell L. Guemmer
  • Del City: Matthew J. Wright
  • Depew: Brooke A. Martin
  • Dewey: Christopher L. Conley, Lyndsee D. Savage, Jacob T. Skye
  • Disney: Sean M. Ridley
  • Drumright: Carl W. Hart
  • Edmond: Glenda R. Drennan
  • Fayetteville: John C. West
  • Fort Pierce: Jenna C. Adams
  • Fort Worth: Griffin M. Kane
  • Foyil: Angelia M. Riddle
  • Glenpool: Marie R. Gaudet
  • Grove: Michael E. Roberts
  • Hominy: Leslie A. Young
  • Imperial: Lydia R. Burpo
  • Inola: Blaine T. Cox, Catherine A. Havens, Shanell A. Shoop, Jennie E. Smith, Michelle K. Springer, Tyler D. Swope
  • Irving: Heather J. Massey
  • Jenks: Ryan M. Floyd
  • Karlovac: Marko F. Bukva
  • Langley: Chelsie H. Borck
  • League City: Andrew E. Nossek
  • Locust Grove: Amber D. Flatt
  • Miami: April L. Curnutte, Robert J. Vickrey
  • Midwest City: Perri J. Johnson
  • Moore: Robert J. Clark
  • Morris: Charlotte C. Robinson
  • Morrison: Cody B. Nix
  • Nowata: Chelsea M. Holland, Suzanne M. Hughes, Jon D. Malone, Michael G. Miller, Andrew J. Robinson, Tabitha L. Sanders
  • Ochelata: Amanda F. Hollandsworth, Megan D. Sydebotham
  • Oklahoma City: Trent J. Baker, Limbani Namalima
  • Okmulgee: Thomas E. Hurt, Emily C. Mahan, John P. Yeager
  • Oologah: Carol L. Ball, Emilie A. Capps, Amber D. Gay, Trenton A. Horner, Amanda L. Pollard, Elizabeth N. Tyson
  • Owasso: Jarrod R. Adams, Dana L. Bennett, Sunny D. Bray, Samuel C. Carroll, Melinda K. Cheek, Michael D. Chromy, Joseph A. Crawford, Ashley N. Garhart, Kelley K. German, James B. Gill, Stephen A. Green, Douglas J. Hall, Katlynn C. Hannah, John A. Huggins, Scott T. Johnson, Thomas P. Morris, Micah J. Moseby, William A. Santillan, Ira L. Scheckel, Shelby G. Tracy, Jared S. Ward, Kelly L. Zibell
  • Pawhuska: Allyson B. Anderson, Charles E. Hall, Brenda S. Quillin
  • Pea Ridge: Lindsey N. Thompson
  • Philadelphia: Katherine E. Woodman
  • Phoenix: Kristine N. Smoot
  • Ponca City: Aimee J. Turner, Jessica A. Turner, Deeyll T. Wadsworth
  • Poteau: Suzanne Brennan
  • Prague: Danielle L. Shipp
  • Pryor: Cydney R. Baron, Darrin A. Bullard, Maria L. Carlos, Lisa K. Fry, Charla F. Gates, Christine M. Harris, Jolene L. Lindsay, Michael A. Lyon, Andrea M. Mead, Dakota A. Stipes, Melisa J. Stricklen, Destiny B. Watson, Miranda L. Weierman, Ron K. Willyard
  • Ramona: Angela D. Mackey
  • Salina: Heather J. Farquharson, Aaron V. White
  • Sand Springs: Edith De Angel
  • Sequim: Leah M. Hutson
  • Sherwood: Amy L. Pierce
  • Siloam Springs: Bethany M. Mcferron
  • Skiatook: Christopher J. Akers, Tabitha B. Lowe
  • Spring: Mychal D. Adamson
  • Stillwater: Robert J. Walton
  • Stroud: Corey D. Pitts
  • Tahlequah: Brenna L. Craig
  • The Village: John E. Daniels
  • Tulsa: Megan M. Arnold, Leah N. Asbury, Alexa C. Booth, Ashlee H. Burton, William B. Carlton, Brian O. Du, Sarah E. Duncan, Desmond K. Fitzgerald, Adrienne N. Forst, Brooke N. Framel, Justin L. Friesen, Essengo G. Goz, John E. Hamshar, Catherine D. Hansmann, Terry L. Hawkins, Joseph R. Hirudhayaswamy, Andrew J. Jakober, Bryan C. Jones, Daniel J. Konves, Kennyale Lafayette, Michael E. Orr, Julia M. Parsons, Amy K. Paschal, Rebecca L. Purnell, Tina June G. Randol, Christopher C. Rogers, Melinda M. Romero, Phyllis A. Salamy, Kariann M. Sexton, Katrina N. Simmons, Grant M. Smith, Emily S. Stegall, Andrew C. Walker, Rochelle Y. Willingham, Jessica L. Zingo
  • Vinita: Anita C. Baldridge, Tyler L. Maple, Sheryl D. Young
  • Wann: Cortney A. Deaton
  • West Palm Beach: Matt D. Kellogg
  • Winfield: Eric E. Faust
  • Wister: Shirley T. Olund
  • Woodward: Tonya R. Robinson

Associate degree recipients, listed by hometown:

  • Adair: Sherrona R. Bardwell, Lauren R. Burgess, Sonya L. Floyd, Felicia M. Frye
  • Barnsdall: Amy K. Berg, Phillip T. Wilson, Bartlesville: Christina G. Andrus, Ashley D. Blakesley, Christopher S. Bowles, Jessica M. Bowline, David E. Canoy, Erica J. Carpenter, Tarra T. Chambers, Leslie A. Culver, Shane I. Eagen, Rebekah A. Fairchil, Brandy E. Foster, Lesa J. Gibson, Corey A. Gomez, Ian C. Griffith, Morgan N. Hudsonpillar, Kristopher E. Kuszak, Kyle C. Lewis, Jaclyn C. Lucy, Cougar S. Mader, Mary L. Maze, Kristin E. Mcclain, Maranda N. O'Daniel, Corey M. Partridge, Tiffany I. Scroggins, Grant A. Secondine, Sam L. Slaughter, Jynnah L. Snow, Danielle C. Trevizo, Matthew G. Wailes, Merrill M. Wasson, Tammy K. Widener
  • Blanchard: Hannah E. Harris
  • Broken Arrow: Jennifer L. Andrews, Micheal L. Byers, Kelly D. Edmonson, Bradley T. Estes, Kendal M. George, Paul K. Hitchen, Ellen M. Peterman, Jennifer L. Ritter, Tammy A. Swanson
  • Catoosa: Hannah R. Fox, Jacquelyn N. Peak, Walter A. Riddle, Melissa D. Weaver, Gina M. Wills, Kaitlin R. Youngblood
  • Chelsea: Bryan K. Clappe, Larry G. Copeland, Anthony D. Peterson, Patricia J. Raleigh
  • Chouteau: Amber M. James, Kathy L. Moore
  • Claremore: Angela M. Abbott, Matthew R. Adams, Billy T. Beasley, Andrew P. Brogdon, Andrew P. Brogdon, Lora J. Brown, Kenneth J. Brull, Victor D. Bryan, Nathan A. Buscher, Jessie L. Bushyhead, Lori B. Carbonneau, April D. Chastain, Austin W. Clark, Janeece E. Couch, Maria B. Dorsey, Kaitlynn A. Dunham, Susan A. Eastman, Cheyenne N. Ferrell, Chelsea R. Frieze, Victoria L. Frost, Elizabeth M. Graves, Wendy L. Harris, Jessica L. Harrison, Golda A. Hastings, Brittney E. Henson, Jennifer K. Hiehle, Heidi R. Hopkins, Daniel A. Johnson, Christopher L. Keele, Janet N. Keenze, Nicole M. Knapp, Julie A. Kruis, Benjamin D. Lalli, Kyle M. Lewis, Mary E. Marriott, Aaron L. Matzenbacher, Danielle D. Mccollum, Michael P. Meisinger, Dil V. Patel, Danielle N. Payne, Kylie R. Price, Megan L. Pruitt, Karen R. Raith, Shuana R. Roberson, Joshua S. Robidoux, Clay A. Rudolph, Frances D. Shoemaker, Dina L. Sowells, Kristen Stewart, Claudia A. Story, Amber R. Sweet, Andrew N. Todhunter, Angela D. Tower, Chelsea D. Travis, Kristin M. Underwood, Matthew D. Vincent, Shelly Walters, Daniel P. Warman, Wendell K. Warman, William K. Warren, Tammy L. Wells, Sara A. Wright
  • Colcord: Alandra R. Smith
  • Collinsville: Summer J. Falleaf, Amber M. Higeons, Joshua E. Lee, Sarah M. Noble, Linsey F. Parker
  • Copan: Bradley W. Grimm
  • Coweta: Jamie A. Holmes
  • Dewey: Michelle A. Brown, Logan N. Fowler, Heaven L. Hamilton, Jeffery T. Hamilton, Brian C. Leininger, Amy R. Lippert, Kilie S. Moss, Lindsey M. Short, Sarah E. Snellgrove, Jessica L. Templeton, Shalana D. Wright
  • Disney: Crissi M. Blevins
  • Glenpool: Jaci L. Garrison
  • Grove: Trina L. Simmons
  • Henryetta: Brandon L. Payne
  • Houston: Mark N. Lowther, Kendrell A. Thompson
  • Hugo: Marsha F. Fox
  • Inola: Kristi L. Clayton, Michael D. Hall, Karyn D. Krause, Abigail J. Lickteig, Trina R. Pennington, Laura D. Rogers, Jessica B. Smith, Christopher M. Unruh
  • Kansas: Brittney M. Mason
  • Ketchum: Sabrina G. Chandler
  • Langley: Candace V. Smith
  • Locust Grove: Elisa M. Henson, Crystal A. Mccorkle, Kortney R. Teague
  • Miami: Tommie J. Ballard
  • Morris: Margaret J. Robinson
  • Murfreesboro: Bryan W. Tweet
  • Nowata: Jordan R. Lunsford, Brandy A. Marquez, Vincent E. Pritchett, Lesley D. Straw
  • Ochelata: Susan K. Bylsma, Rachel L. Hollandsworth
  • Oklahoma City: Trent J. Baker, Remy T. Huynh, Brittany N. Peacock
  • Oologah: Samantha M. Hall, Sidney M. Robison
  • Owasso: Laura E. Beasley, Sarah R. Berry, Janelle L. Blackmore, Dylan M. Bowles, James E. Copeland, Danielle R. Cowart, Allison B. Davis, Douglas C. Funston, Kelley A. Hickey, Brieann L. Hildestad, Rachel C. Lemmond, Annette A. Mosier, Talisa G. Tevebaugh, Chelsea R. Treloar
  • Pryor: Britney N. Anderson, Wendy D. Austin, Amanda A. Bausch, Shannon R. Birkes, Aubrey K. Blair, Andrea L. Blower, Kasendra L. Buck, Gary W. Calvert, Casey J. Carnahan, Cassandra R. Cortese, Debra S. Denton, Maycee J. Hedgpath, Clint R. Hise, Carter D. Mackey, Shayla E. Mccann, Clinton F. Monahan, Deedra A. Montgomery, Blake A. Moore, Jana L. Peters, Meagan K. Ragsdale, Erin S. Sikes Bruce, Jenna W. Smith, Dabney E. Stevens, Chali A. Thompson, Jessica A. Williams, Candace J. Wood
  • Ripley: John J. Balcer
  • Salina: Chelsea B. Bailey, Kali M. Cox, Elizabeth K. Davis, Tristin D. James, Tiffany J. Smith
  • Sand Springs: Jennifer L. Almy
  • Sapulpa: Loralee A. Berry, Charity J. Broam
  • Skiatook: William F. Hight, Denise A. Miller, Samantha M. Sears
  • South Jennings: Jason P. Cohen
  • Spavinaw: Laura G. Whalen
  • Sperry: Ashley L. Ward
  • Sugarland: Ryan L. Freeman
  • Talala: Billiejo N. Lomax
  • Tulsa: Anthony M. Baucum, Paula K. Brewer, Shannon G. Brown, Caren S. Coday, Chase T. Costner, Josephina I. Davis, Alburey R. Doss, Heath A. Driskill, Sarah A. Freed, Megan E. Lee, Channing L. Little, Elena Martinez, Angela M. Mcatee, Cassandra K. Metcalf, Tammie R. Mims, Sara N. Mowery, Duy T. Nguyen, I Pan, Lindsay M. Rowe, Steven B. Stolzy, Tou Yang
  • Vinita: Polly E. Colvin
  • Wann: Christie A. Deaton, Telithia A. Russ
  • Wchita: Joshua J. Keck