RSS news feed logo Print

RSU News

June 19, 2013

RSU Announces Spring 2013 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Spring 2013 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A"). To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a "B").

Courses graded with an "I," "N" and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for the Honor Roll.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown.

President's Honor Roll

  • Adair: James R. Dyer, Trevor S. Malley, Madaleine S. Ruiz, John C. Thompson
  • Andover, Md.: Gabriel Vasquez
  • Apple Valley, Minn.: Tyler J. Sauvageau
  • Barnsdall: Carly Cassity, Casey W. Cassity, Nathan R. Jones, Taylor T. Nash
  • Bartlesville: Ealisa C. Adams, Tyler J. Adams, Russell Arellanes, Holly S. Bell, Sharleen T. Branch, Jacqueline M. Buford, Milton G. Cumings, Alexis E. Dout, Jessie Gonzales, Amanda D. Goodale, Julie B. Healy, Joseph M. Heisserer, Preston M. Hiemstra, Gary R. Jennings, Tiffany D. Jones, Jason F. Kobersky, Kyle C. Lewis, Stephen A. Love, Macie J. Orr, Jason S. Riggs
  • Bernice: Jenna R. Hopwood
  • Big Cabin: Kristen N. Bridges, Bonnie D. Cagle, Lindsey B. McCloskey
  • Bixby: Joseph H. Stayton
  • Bluejacket: Lacey D. Powell
  • Broken Arrow: Tara B. Denton, Ashley E. Luce
  • Buenos Aires, Argentina: Mariano E. Newton
  • Catoosa: Amber N. Roberts
  • Chelsea: Holly J. Bates, Erin O. Kelley
  • Chouteau: Christine M. Healey, Kristin R. Mayer
  • Claremore: Dylan B. Allen, Chelsea R. Blackmore, Lindsay D. Bolt, Sarah E. Brammer, Joshua B. Brown, Kenneth J. Brull, Rebecca L. Burr, Erika J. Carter, Khristina A. Christensen, Janeece E. Couch, Taylor B. Cunningham, Jacob R. Daniel, Bethany M. Dary, Janine C. Deal, Kaitlynn A. Dunham, Kathryn C. Glenn, Michael S. Gordon, Todd L. Gordon, Alexis C. Hall, Hannah J. Hanley, Christopher W. Hart, Katie R. Hathaway, Jeramie D. Houston, Daniel A. Johnson, Kaitlyn M. Kash, Holly J. Leitru, Jessica A. Limke, Katrina L. Loy, Lindsey C. Martin, Camille N. Martinez Alvarez, Alanna M. McCaskey, Stephanie M. McGlothlin, David A. Meehan, Lynzi M. Morgan, Allison P. Neal, Rebeka D. Olson, Dil V. Patel, Kimberly A. Qualls, Cody L. Richardson, Alex M. Riggs, Lindsay K. Robertson, Justin L. Romaine, Cody M. Schreck, Byron M. Schroeder, Yaroslav Sheyko, Frances D. Shoemaker, Brandon Smith, Tanya L. Smith, Seire J. Steward, Sara E. Stolhand, Jamie L. Warman, Alexandra H. Warren, Joshua J. Whitley, Heather N. Wilson, Cadence C. Wong, Jordan A. Wong, Steven A. Young
  • Colcord: Emily M. Farris, Alandra R. Smith
  • Collinsville: Linsey D. Curtis, Catherine A. Eimer, Lauren M. Gilstrap, Brandi L. Green, Chantal C. Gross, Kazoua Her, Joshua E. Lee, Jordan K. Price, Amie D. Stokes, Haley O. Taylor
  • Coweta: Heather N. Few, Loren E. LeForce, Leah S. Tecle
  • Delaware: Whitney D. Gibson, Kelby M. Ropp
  • Depew: Brooke A. Martin
  • Dewey: Spencer E. Doupe, Lyndsee D. Savage
  • Henryetta: Brandon L. Payne
  • Inola: Melody A. Davis, Christopher N. Smither
  • Jenks: Tabitha J. Moss
  • Midwest City: Seth R. Blanton
  • Mineral Wells, Texas: Maria R. Apolinar
  • Muskogee: Courtney D. Ellison
  • Nowata: Rebekah L. Campbell, Michael G. Miller
  • Ochelata: Caster D. Crawford, Margaret L. McCracken, Austin R. Reiner, Katie A. Robinson
  • Oologah: Brent R. Heflin, Kelsey M. Kooken
  • Owasso: Stacey L. Brentlinger, Joseph A. Crawford, Zachary J. Dunn, Douglas J. Hall, Michael M. Norris, Raini M. Stiles, Txeng Xiong
  • Pawhuska: Sarah E. McBride, Kayla L. Tyng
  • Pawnee: Jeana M. Diamond
  • Pryor: Meghan A. Barnett, Nathan W. Bedford, Paula M. Bohnstedt, Darrin A. Bullard, Kayla B. Hardin, Kassandra B. Hazelton, Ryan H. Higgins, Kendall M. Horton, Zachary R. Moore, Araceli C. Ward, Jeremy L. Willis
  • Ramona: Lyndsey V. Woodworth
  • Salina: Chelsey A. Alberty
  • Skiatook: Chelsea D. Galligher, Jiayu Lin, Samantha M. Sears, Laura M. Shiever, Kyle D. Wingate
  • Spavinaw: Rusty D. Henson, Donald J. Maner
  • Tahlequah: Brenna L. Craig, Virginia L. Johnson
  • Talala: Shillbe Lor
  • Tulsa: Sandra E. Bennett, Aila J. Biesen, Jessica D. Canady, William B. Carlton, Anna K. Dowell, Claudia R. Granados-Guadarrama, Raven S. Helmick, Jessica T. Neeley, Jacob T. Purdum, Phyllis A. Salamy
  • Vinita: Ronald D. Bowers, Kaily N. Gilbert, Abigail C. Neal, Aleashia J. Sawin
  • West Des Moines, Iowa: Aaron J. McLaughlin

Dean's Honor Roll

  • Ada: Wyatt L. Fisher
  • Adair: Terry L. Brachtenbach, Ashley D. Cody, Shanna M. Harrison, Courtney N. Hibbard, Kaitlyn E. Lunk, Malinda K. Malley, Angie N. Niemeyer
  • Amarillo, Texas: Chelsea N. Burney
  • Bakersfield, Calif.: Heather M. Griffith
  • Barnsdall: Michael D. McKee
  • Bartlesville: Jacob A. Anderson, Hayley Banks, Amanda M. Beall, Jniece M. Bell, Eric J. Bliss, Christopher S. Bowles, Jayden R. Brazda, Sarah L. Burruss, Crystal M. Epperson, Amanda L. Fisher, Taylor J. George, Corey A. Gomez, Trevor J. Graham, Robert L. Hair, Richard D. Harper, Bradley G. Hollifield, John A. Huttenhoff, Hannah R. James, Heather L. Jones, Nicole E. Keck, Theresa E. Keller, Sheldon A. Kerr, Kristopher E. Kuszak, David R. Leach, Ryan T. Lester, Taylor L. Long, John P. Mann, Natalie K. May, Taylor N. McKinney, Melanee R. Melton, Lucas E. Nettles, Kelsey R. Parks, Jenna M. Parnell, Reni M. Prescott, Sarah E. Raymond, Faith A. Reed, Sadie D. Reed, Sarah M. Rice, Brittany E. Roberts, William A. Runnels, Tiffany I. Scroggins, Sylvia L. Starr, Ricky A. Thompson, Mark T. Williams, Sabrina R. Wilson, Jason E. Zaun
  • Belchertown, Mass.: Dakota L. Gainer
  • Belgrade, Mont.: Lauren M. Hager
  • Bernice: Alana H. Joyner
  • Big Cabin: Kolin J. Harris, Amelia J. Shouse
  • Bixby: Carley A. Johnson
  • Blackwell: Jennifer L. Colvin
  • Bristow: Breonna A. Coleman, Courtney A. Upton
  • Broken Arrow: Heather L. Crain, Alexa R. Gift, Nicholas L. Goodwin, Jared C. Hartzler, Paul K. Hitchen, Molly S. Hudson, Kelli L. King, Katelyn O. Mixson, Ruby A. Modlin, Kayci M. Sanders, Carrie B. Smith, Abby L. Wraight
  • Catoosa: Sage R. Havens, Hayley R. Shouse
  • Chelsea: Tabitha R. Crouch, Tony L. Mallory, Ryan T. Victory
  • Chouteau: Sarah N. James, Kayla C. Timm
  • Claremore: Lisa K. Agnew, Jessicka S. Baldridge, Denise K. Belcher, Jonathan D. Book, Matthew A. Carlile, Jennifer M. Condiff, William D. Cook, Matthew J. Cyr, Lauren R. Davis, Gregory G. Delozier, Crystal L. Dombrovski, Kevin B. Ervin, Savannah K. Evans, Madelaina E. Froman, Tara L. Garrett, Roseanne M. Gaut, Andrew M. Grimes, Ryan L. Grimmer, Sarah M. Groover, Audra G. Hall, Joshua W. Hambrick, Jacqueline N. Hargis, Golda A. Hastings, Hanna L. Hayes, Corey W. Hobbs, Adam C. Hollon, Jonathan A. Holloway, Dannie S. Horton, Toby P. Howard, Patrick C. Johnston, Rebecca L. Jordan, Christian D. Kays, Christopher L. Keele, Anita M. Kennedy, Heather L. Kindle, Madison A. Lopez, Aaron W. Lowther, Chelsey M. Marquette, Aaron L. Matzenbacher, Julie A. McAlister, Sarah R. McGuirk, Stacy L. McMillen, Matthew C. McMillon, Ryan B. Mercer, Justin P. Merritt, Javier A. Montenegro, Steven M. Morris, Jessica A. Nadal, Lynda J. Nicolls, Amy L. Peery, Jason W. Perkins, Beth B. Pulley, Stefanie L. Purcell, Shannon L. Rankin, Rachelle L. Reed, Alexander J. Rhine, John M. Richards, Darcy Z. Roach, Amie R. Robinson, Sahar Rutledge, Christina M. Scrivner, Wayne P. Seward, Jessica D. Shaw, Sherrie A. Sherrick, Melissa A. Smith, Zackary A. Smith, Janis Strupiss, Kymberly N. Taylor, Tori N. Tidwell, Ian C. Vancuren, Kasandra L. Vansandt, Jamie L. Walker, Amanda K. Wallace, Daniel P. Warman, Staesha A. Wentworth, Micah R. Wilsher, Meredith N. Yates
  • Coffeyville, Kan.: Seth N. Foister
  • Collinsville: Charles L. Bennett, Keli D. Boyd, Katie M. Dill, Charis D. Eimer, Deborah R. Lutz, Rhonda S. Miller, Jacob R. Owens, Linsey F. Parker, Porsche R. Piland, Devin M. Stokes, Panouqou Vue, Sara E. Wallace, Stephane D. Wendland
  • Copan: Kristina E. Edens
  • Coweta: Jessica D. Wilkinson
  • Cushing: Eric T. Giddeon, Raleigh A. Jobes
  • Delaware: Shaylyndria E. Keeler-Corle, Amy N. Kuehn, Amanda M. Renfroe
  • Dewey: Cassie J. Bahnsen, Toni L. Brewer, Kylie A. Crawford, Judy A. Fair-Younger, Brian C. Leininger, Brittany N. Perkins, Sarah E. Snellgrove
  • Edmond: Victor A. Kennedy
  • El Reno: Adam L. Stevenson
  • Eucha: Tim D. Stephens
  • Forney, Texas: Shelby L. Brogdon
  • Fort Gibson: Zoe L. Decamp
  • Glenpool: Layna D. Tarpalechee
  • Grove: Spencer J. Barrett, Niomi S. Beebe
  • Hartshorne: Garrett M. Grivette
  • Haskell: Lauren A. Stewart
  • Henderson, Nev.: Veronica J. Subu
  • Hominy: Wattie W. Wildcat
  • Inola: Blaine T. Cox, Drew H. Davis, Casie M. Hipp, Naason S. Lewis, Seth A. Marshall, Jacob C. Smith
  • Jay: Jordan R. Herrman
  • Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson, Alaska: Nathan R. Seaman
  • Kansas: Olivia D. Jorgensen
  • Ketchum: Kyle D. Suter
  • Langley: Bruce C. Witt
  • Lawton: Nathan E. Inger
  • Locust Grove: Mary C. Hall, Kortney R. Teague
  • Meeker: Logan D. Palmer
  • Miami: April L. Curnutte, Kasey K. Ng
  • Midland, Texas: William J. Crow
  • Mounds: Kelsey L. Long
  • Muldrow: James R. Gentry
  • Muskogee: Summer E. Sanders, Michael D. Skidmore
  • Nowata: Ginger D. Albert, Brandice N. Bartholomew, David H. Bell, Adrean L. Shelly, Elizabeth B. Thomas, Rhiannon K. Van Diest, Andrea L. Ward
  • Ochelata: Kilee A. Panick
  • Oklahoma City: Trent J. Baker, Grady R. Blevins, Oscar E. Reyes
  • Oktaha: Sarah L. Smith
  • Oologah: Jennifer J. Clark, Samantha M. Hall, Jake B. Hornaday, Christine A. Lamont, Derek M. Maloy, Alain M. Pepin, Hannah S. Schreur, Elyse M. Urbonas, Shelly M. Urbonas, Khamphian S. Vang, See Vue
  • Owasso: Adam A. Beck, Darla S. Bell, Whitney R. Gaddy, Kathryn A. Helser, Rachel C. Lemmond, Scott C. Leslie, Shawn M. Lowman, Allison M. Mims, Thomas P. Morris, Jamie M. Munroe, Bryce T. Robinson, Megan R. Shepherd, Stevie N. Skelton, Cynthia D. Strickland, Joshua L. Wheeler
  • Pawhuska: Allyson B. Anderson, Samantha J. Norris
  • Perkins: Samuel Baird
  • Ponca City: Robert J. Dick
  • Poteau: Darlene I. Scroggins, Micky D. Solomon
  • Pryor: Cassandra R. Cortese, Tera E. Cowan, Kylie C. Dent, Lynette K. Gilpin, Katelyn M. Johnson, Kara M. McCoy, Tashauna M. Meeker, Brett A. Nixon, Nicholas C. Pappe, Jana L. Peters, April D. Timmerman, Crystal R. Walters, Courtney J. Ward, Kenneth L. Webster, Edgar A. Zetina
  • Salina: Bryce E. Hall, Nina A. Hopton, Cody L. Sipes, Robin M. Spoonemore, Lisa C. Thomas
  • Sand Springs: Rafet Lushtaku, Asya M. Ruhland
  • Sherwood, Ark.: Amy L. Pierce
  • Siloam Springs, Ark.: Bethany M. McFerron
  • Skiatook: Randilynn R. Abel, Jarrod W. Barton, Stacey L. Dawson, Phylicia L. Freytag, Sandra E. Harjo, Tabitha B. Lowe, Jaysie K. Stowe, Cecilia M. Villalobos
  • South Coffeyville: Kelsey D. Garrison
  • Sperry: Hayley S. Neece, Kali S. Schmoll
  • Strang: Christian S. Luper
  • Talala: Jessica L. Beach, Audrey G. Thompson
  • Tulsa: Leah N. Asbury, Brittany K. Barnes, Shianna D. Burris, Alexia J. Clark, Casee D. Collins, James B. Doncarlos, Heath A. Driskill, Martrice A. Gilkey, Alex C. Horner, Heath Housel, Andrew J. Jakober, Jeffery J. Longa, Angela M. McAtee, Aubrey A. Nagy, Cassondra R. Pierce, Caleb W. Pitts, Alondra Z. Puentes, Rebecca L. Purnell, Gina M. Robertson, Grant M. Smith, Montel T. White, Kathleen M. Wilson
  • Vinita: Luke B. Darnell, Leah C. Fansler, Sydney D. Forbis, Michelle C. Markham, Calli C. Newman
  • Wann: Telithia A. Russ
  • Washington: Kelsey N. Stuever
  • Welch: Jesse C. Chenoweth