Print

NEWS

July 25, 2012

RSU Announces Spring 2012 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Spring 2012 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A"). To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lover than a "B").

Courses graded with an "I," "N" and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for the Honor Roll.
Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Kaitlyn E. Lunk, Trevor S. Malley, Jennifer O. Yoder
  • Apple Valley, Minn.: Tyler J. Sauvageau
  • Barnsdall: Nathan R. Jones, Lauren H. Smith
  • Bartlesville: Tyler J. Adams, Ealisa C. Adams, Farrah M. Arce, Haley R. Barrows, Jniece M. Bell, Eric J. Bliss, Ashlee N. Dizmang, Alexis E. Dout, Crystal M. Epperson, Tamara L. Hansen, Julie B. Healy, Magan S. Hughes, Heather L. Jones, Rebecca L. Just, Kristopher E. Kuszak, Holly L. Langley, Lane A. Lansdown, David R. Leach, Kyle C. Lewis, Natalie K. May, Kristin E. McClain, Jeannie K. Merchant, Alexandria R. Mootz, Tracy D. Nelson, Jonnah L. Sanderson, Bethany A. Van Horn, Jason E. Zaun, Keith Zink
  • Belgrade, Mont.: Lauren M. Hager
  • Belvidere, Ill.: Victor J. Scimeca
  • Bernice: Jenna R. Hopwood
  • Big Cabin: Kolin J. Harris
  • Blackwell: Jennifer L. Colvin
  • Broken Arrow: Micheal L. Byers, Louie C. Campbell, Tara B. Denton, Jerri L. Kurz, John Latus, Shelby A. Munsell
  • Bulverde, Texas: Cierra C. Lohaus
  • Catoosa: Guilfred R. Hoffpauir, Madeline E. Richmond
  • Checotah: Laura A. Fleck
  • Chelsea: Holly J. Bates, Kari L. Cagle, Gavin A. Hamel
  • Chouteau: Melissa A. Bendure, Paula M. Bohnstedt
  • Claremore: Kaycee L. Allbritton, Dylan B. Allen, Jessica B. Ammons, Chelsea R. Blackmore, Kenneth J. Brull, Erika J. Carter, Jacob R. Daniel, Janine C. Deal, Ganna T. Dzhulay, Seire J. Formanack, Kathryn C. Glenn, Katie R. Gray, Chong N. Groover, Amy D. Hendrix, Amanda R. Jasasra, Daniel A. Johnson, Tori A. Kaase, Cassie B. Koscheski, Patricia L. Lederman, Jessica A. Limke, Lindsey C. Martin, Camille N. Martinez Alvarez, Alanna M. McCaskey, Sarah R. McGuirk, Jake D. McNaughton, Diane M. McNelly, Rachael R. McQueen, Ryan A. Miller, Dil V. Patel, Anna J. Petross, Bryon E. Pruitt, Beth B. Pulley, Kimberly A. Qualls, Shannon L. Rankin, John M. Richards, Alex M. Riggs, Lindsay K. Robertson, Byron M. Schroeder, Janet L. Seals, Yaroslav Sheyko, Haylie C. Smart, Brandon Smith, Kerrie C. Stewart, Kristen Stewart, Sara E. Stolhand, Janis Strupiss, Matiss Strupiss, Wendell K. Warman, Jamie L. Warman, Alexandra H. Warren, Tammy E. White, Joshua J. Whitley, Jordan A. Wong, Marissa R. York
  • Colcord: Alandra R. Smith
  • Collinsville: Charles L. Bennett, Brandi L. Green, Chantal C. Gross, Joshua E. Lee, Deborah R. Lutz, Kaitlyn F. Quigg, Sara E. Shepard
  • Coweta: Loren E. Leforce, Lauren A. Stewart
  • Cushing: Raleigh A. Jobes
  • Delaware: Whitney D. Gibson, Keeley B. Smith
  • Depew: Brooke A. Martin
  • Dewey: Lyndsee D. Savage
  • Dillon, Mont.: Lauren C. Hoklin
  • Fort Gibson: Zoe L. Decamp
  • Foyil: Angelia M. Riddle
  • Glenpool: Layna D. Tarpalechee
  • Henryetta: Brandon L. Payne
  • Inola: Dustin K. Sanders
  • Lafayette, La.: Jordan E. Beasley
  • Miami: Mariah F. Norwood
  • Mineral Wells, Texas: Maria R. Apolinar
  • Norman: Holly J. Leitru
  • Nowata: Joshua N. Maggard, Michael G. Miller, Andrea L. Ward
  • Ochelata: Molly M. Panick
  • Oklahoma City: Kelsey S. Romig
  • Oktaha: Holly J. Smith
  • Oologah: Carol L. Ball, Amber D. Gay, Samantha M. Hall, Brent R. Heflin, Christine A. Lamont, Catherine R. Smith, Elizabeth N. Tyson
  • Owasso: Darla S. Bell, Dana L. Bennett, Sunny D. Bray, Leslie M. Briscoe, Cassandra L. Clay, Alyssa M. Cohenour, Joseph A. Crawford, Douglas J. Hall, Thomas P. Morris, Rebecca L. Purnell, Kirk D. Ross, Ira L. Scheckel, Ashley N. Ward
  • Pawhuska: Leslie G. Frey, Raymond W. Redcorn, Kayla L. Tyng
  • Perkins: Samuel Baird
  • Ponca City: Robert J. Dick
  • Pryor: Leah N. Asbury, Wesley R. Ball, William D. Bullard, Amy S. Clark, Kevin L. Dale, Emily K. Due, Abbie S. Howeth, Richard K. Mathews, Zachary R. Moore, Jo E. Willis
  • Salina: Heather J. Farquharson, Robin M. Spoonemore
  • Seminole: Aaron M. Battey
  • Siloam Springs, Ark.: Bethany M. McFerron
  • Skiatook: Charles D. Neill
  • Sperry: Shelby G. Tracy, Txeng Xiong
  • Stillwell: Chad R. Littlejohn
  • Tahlequah: Megan A. Beckham
  • Talala: Jennifer N. McLaughlin
  • The Woodlands, Texas: Kevin C. Foley
  • Tulsa: Rachel D. Bookout, Monique L. Demarais, James B. Doncarlos, Simone . Franze, Terry L. Hawkins, Raven S. Helmick, Alex C. Horner, Jessica T. Neeley, Michael E. Orr, Jacob T. Purdum, Allison L. Romero, Steven B. Stolzy
  • Village: John E. Daniels
  • Vinita: Anita C. Baldridge
  • West Des Moines, Iowa: Aaron J. McLaughlin
  • Westville: Kyisha R. Baird
  • Woodward: Tonya R. Robinson

Dean's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Ashley D. Cody, Matthew L. Conrad, James R. Dyer, Regina B. Fletcher, Rebecca K. Hamill, Dena K. Watkins
  • Afton: Stephanie N. Ferguson
  • Andover, Kan.: Gabriel Vasquez
  • Barnsdall: Casey W. Cassity, Jessica S. Crabtree, Megan B. Hawes
  • Bartlesville: Russell Arellanes, Mallory R. Benne, Danielle M. Bradley, Erin J. Ennis, James M. Epps, Hannah K. Fonseca, Anna G. Garrett, John D. Hubler, Heather D. Hutto, Aaron L. Lewis, John P. Mann, Jason L. Norris, Corey M. Partridge, Tracey L. Passmore, Madison T. Pittman, Jason S. Riggs, Malissa A. Shaffer, Rachel A. Snyder, Rachel D. Tate, Anthony W. Tucker, Hollie A. Wesley, Brook F. Woodworth, Lisa M. Woolery, Daniel R. Young
  • Big Cabin: Mary E. Black, Ryan A. Cagle, Bonnie D. Cagle, Shaina D. Nelson, Rejeana D. Riley, Amelia J. Shouse
  • Blanchard: Hannah E. Harris
  • Bluejacket: Lacey D. Powell
  • Bristow: Joshua T. Lowe
  • Broken Arrow: Matthew E. Bentz, Zachary C. Coker, Kandis R. Frentzel, Michael G. Gordon, Alyssa Graves, Melinda E. Hagan, Paul K. Hitchen, Alyson M. Howe, Darrell R. Hudson, Kevin G. Lemoine, Ashley E. Luce, Amber D. Mushegan, Abby R. Rickner, Clinton L. Rymel, Danielle N. Thornton, Natasha N. Voss, Abby L. Wraight
  • Buenos Aires, Argentina: Mariano E. Newton
  • Catoosa: Kristofer D. Burton, Shelby J. Esmeyer, Hannah R. Fox, Erica E. Tyler
  • Chelsea: Tyler C. Bell, Michael D. James, Katelyn D. Peper, Amanda M. Pepper, Ryan T. Victory
  • Chouteau: Barbara S. Chupp, Jenifer D. Cox, Kristin R. Mayer, Kimberlee J. Nave, Kayla C. Timm
  • Claremore: Kevin M. Abbey, Jessica N. Allen, Beverly D. Anderson, Landon A. Andrews, Gary H. Arauz, Amber E. Bates, Kalee E. Bishop, Faith H. Blickensderfer, Gavin W. Bright, Victor R. Brown, Cori G. Bryson, Cathleen A. Burkhead, Alejandra L. Bustamante, Devon R. Carbonneau, Joel A. Chapman, Sharon L. Childress, Taylor B. Cunningham, Alyssa J. Deal, Donielle K. Dingsor, Shay D. Disalvatore, Crystal L. Dombrovski, Christina C. Dowdell, Angela K. Drake, Kevin R. Dudley, Kevin B. Ervin, Meggie M. Espey, John K. Fields, Courtney M. Fisk, Jordan M. Ford, Hope K. Foster, Chelsea R. Frieze, Breeann M. Graham, Hannah J. Hanley, Christopher W. Hart, Hanna L. Hayes, James M. Heisterberg, Whitney A. Hicks, Chris J. Hinkle, Deborah M. Hinton, Jonathan A. Holloway, Bucky L. Hopwood, Ashton W. Housel, Heather A. Huntsman, Curtis A. Ingersoll, Whitney L. Irving, Lorrie A. Jackson, Philip A. Jackson, Anjanette Jackson, Bradley M. Janzen, Mona L. Johnson, Perri J. Johnson, Alana H. Joyner, Christopher L. Keele, Heather L. Kindle, Lauren E. Light, Mary J. Longhorn, Aaron W. Lowther, Katrina L. Loy, Amos J. Marrero, Dale A. Marsh, Aaron L. Matzenbacher, Mya D. McBrayer, Ashley N. McGlothlin, Javier A. Montenegro, Alyssa M. Morris, Jennifer M. Morris, Tonya L. Morton, Kacy L. Mullen, Lynda J. Nicolls, Dakota J. Remy, Cody L. Richardson, Bryce D. Riedesel, Sahar Rutledge, Tabitha A. Salom, Alexandr V. Sarntee, Alicea J. Simon, Tanya L. Smith, Zachary H. Starkey, Emily A. Stonebarger, Logan B. Stowell, Sydnie D. Sweeney, Shannon B. Swopes, Anthony K. Thee, Ian C. Vancuren, Amanda K. Wallace, Marney R. Williams, Micah R. Wilsher, Heather N. Wilson, Christine N. Wish, Beatriz M. Woods
  • Colleyville, Texas: Bradley V. Phelps
  • Collinsville: Keli D. Boyd, Linsey D. Curtis, Kazoua Her, Amy R. Lee, Jenna R. Logsdon, Tyler S. Martin, Kody W. McKnight, Jonathan B. Mitchell Charles L. Montgomery, Jacob R. Owens, George G. Trammell, Panouqou Vue, Heather N. Warnoc
  • Coweta: Brooklin M. Stack, Leah S. Tecle
  • Dallas, Texas: Alexandria K. Zima
  • Del City: Matthew J. Wright
  • Dewey: Rebecca D. Fisher, Heather D. Goad, Candace C. Keah-Tigh
  • El Reno: Adam L. Stevenson
  • Eucha: Tim D. Stephens
  • Forney, Texas: Shelby L. Brogdon
  • Foyil: Jennifer L. Riddle
  • Hartshorne: Garrett M. Grivette
  • Hominy: Wattie W. Wildcat
  • Inola: Rachel R. Bemies, Nicole K. Biggs, Melody A. Davis, Hayley M. Lutz, Lindsey D. Moore, Megan L. Neal, Amanda L. Riggs, Christopher N. Smither, Sasha H. Unruh
  • Jenks: Joey L. Twilley
  • Keller, Texas: Ryan C. Rader
  • Langley: Candace V. Milla
  • Locust Grove: Andrea D. Crittenden, Tammy L. Cunningham, Samantha J. Sperling, Willard J. Stone
  • Miami: April L. Curnutte
  • Mineral Wells, Texas: Marcus A. Trevino
  • Nowata: Jon D. Malone, Kelsey R. Parks, Andrew J. Robinson, Tabitha L. Sanders
  • Ocheleta: Megan D. Sydebotham
  • Oklahoma City: Trent J. Baker
  • Oologah: Emilie A. Capps, Trenton A. Horner, Kelsey M. Kooken, Khamphian S. Vang, Shelbie N. Wayman, John J. Young
  • Overland Park, Kan.: Justin L. Friesen
  • Owasso: Jeremy S. Adams, Adam A. Beck, Janelle L. Blackmore, Melinda K. Cheek, Shyla R. Dallas, Alicia N. Goolsby, Stephen A. Green, Taylor A. Hoffman, Brandi L. Kidwell, Stephan A. Owings, Stephanie A. Potts, Hannah R. Westlund
  • Pawhuska: Sarah E. McBride, Jamee K. Miller
  • Pea Ridge, Ark.: Lindsey N. Thompson
  • Perris, Calif.: Breana K. Harrison
  • Ponca City: Jessica A. Turner, Deeyll T. Wadsworth
  • Porter: Wilson T. Sprinkles, Kirstein K. Stephenson
  • Poteau: Suzanne Olive
  • Pryor: Bethania R. Ackley, Terry L. Brachtenbach, Robert M. Brower, Darrin A. Bullard, Maria L. Carlos, Paul S. Devers, Christine M. Harris, Katelyn M. Johnson, Casey K. Matlock, Valerie S. Mcgouldrick, Brittany L. Stapleton, Donald P. Sylva, Kendall N. Williams, James A. Willyard, Erico A. Zetina
  • Ramona: Jenna C. Adams, Lyndall W. Berwaldt, Kelly S. Butterfield
  • South Coffeyville: Katelyn L. Palone
  • Salina: Kali M. Cox, Bryce E. Hall, Cody L. Sipes
  • Sand Springs: Patrick D. Garner
  • Skiatook: Randilynn R. Abel, Ashley M. Holland, Aaron J. Kruse, Jiayu Lin
  • Spavinaw: Rusty D. Henson
  • Strang: Sara J. Crofford
  • Sulphur: Julie C. Qualls
  • Talala: Dustin A. Browning, Ashley D. Cavin, Kody A. Lillard
  • Tulsa: Megan M. Arnold, Jessica M. Boothe, Sofia C. Callard, Kayla R. Capper, Alexia J. Clark, Caleb J. Demarais, Natalie G. Donaldson, Heath A. Driskill, Courtney S. Hicks, Natalie K. Iwamoto, Griffin M. Kane, Angela M. McAtee, Margaret E. Rardin, Lindsay M. Rowe, Rhonda A. Sanchez, Kariann M. Sexton, Stephanie L. Smith, Kao Leng K. Vang, Kristin M. Walters, Rochelle Y. Willingham
  • Vinita: Deidre L. Bickell, Ronald D. Bowers, Luke B. Darnell, Kendra K. Fiedler, Sydney D. Forbis, Arianna M. Kerns, Katelyn O. Mixson, Calli C. Newman, Aleashia J. Sawin
  • Wann: Kelsey E. Jones
  • Wellston: Taran F. Threet