Print

NEWS

May 18, 2012

RSU Announces 2012 Graduates

Rogers State University has announced its graduating class for 2012. The university held its 100th commencement May 5, 2012, at the Claremore Expo Center.

The university awarded 500 degrees, including 273 bachelor’s degrees, to students who completed their degrees in the Fall 2011 and Spring 2012 semesters.

The Commencement Ceremonies featured an address delivered by attorney John W. Norman. Videos of both ceremonies can be viewed at www.rsu.edu/commencement.

Recordings of the ceremonies can be purchased for $20 through RSU Public TV by calling 800-823-7210. Payment may be made with VISA, MasterCard or Discover card.

Bachelor’s degree recipients listed by hometown:

  • Adair - Timothy B. Bagwell, Dawn L. Garrett
  • Afton - Keri L. Morgan, Patricia L. Quinn
  • Alex - Ira L. Richardson
  • Alma, Ark. - Mark R. Lane
  • Austin, Texas - Crystal S. Mooney
  • Bartlesville - Cameron D. Dicken, Caleb A. Nichols, Lacy R. Cobble, Mitchell L. Crosthwait, Kevin E. Edmundson, Robert S. Gage, Amanda L. Jones, Jessica L. Lukachinsky, Cathy L. Martin, Tracy D. Nelson, Tracey L. Passmore, Norma J. Perry, Tyler L. Royer, Melissa A. Schwegman, Robyn N. Scott, Joel D. Smith, Christopher I. Springer, Anthony W. Tucker, Lance M. Weygandt, Richard D. Anderson, Christine A. Kendrick, Anthony M. Lein, Glen L. Peet
  • Big Cabin - Ryan A. Cagle, Robin L. Colclasure
  • Bixby - Andrew F. Morgan
  • Boise, Idaho - James E. Hughes
  • Bristow - Charity A. Weigant
  • Broken Arrow - Kristin R. Anderson, Rachelle E. Arjay, Amber D. Mushegan, Amanda P. Brockmeier, Joshua P. Cancienne, Jerry D. Frewaldt, Terry D. Kimmel Jr., John Latus, James G. McAllister, Charles E. Murphy Jr., Raymond J. Sandoval, Danna D. Wise         
  • Caney, Kan. - Valerie N. Mason
  • Catoosa - Kayla D. Welch
  • Chelsea - Tashona M. Jones, Michael D. Martin, Channing R. Stephenson
  • Chouteau - Gabriel L. Cochlin
  • Claremore - Andrea L. Brotherton, Amy D. Hendrix, Amanda R. Jasasra, Yamile D. Legarreta, Bryce D. Riedesel, Jessica A. Wilbourn, Kalyn F. Barnoski, Cody R. Hathaway, Jerad M. Humphrey, Erica J. Linn, Alice L. Mattingly, Tonya L. Morton, Blaine Riddles, Scott P. Selvidge, Victor R. Brown, Tyler D. Brown, Jacquilyn A. Brown, Amanda P. Burger, Rendi R. Burns, Stacey J. Conrad, Kristofer H. Deal, Tama R. Dudley, Alex P. Eagleton, Christopher W. Francis, Michelle M. Ghazal, Melissa L. Goad, Ronna K. Hatley, Amber D. Helmuth, Zachary R. Henderson, Bucky L. Hopwood, April L. Hyskell, Whitney L. Irving, Nicole D. Joslin, Jamie L. Krumwiede, Layna B. Layton, Larelie R. Leuellen, Amanda L. Marshall, Frensly S. Martina, Mya D. McBrayer, Ashley N. McGlothlin, Ryan A. Miller, Kelli D. Moore, Lacy A. Moore-Vickrey, Alyssa M. Morris, Montana G. Nanney, Stefanie E. Penny, Micah S. Robertson, Jeffery S. Roth, Maurice O. Rutherford, Victoria L. Sanders, Alexandr V. Sarntee, Kelsey R. Short, Katy B. Smith, Kristin A. Stahlman, Shaun R. Tallman, Jack A. Thee, Ryan W. Trujillo, Glen R. Turner, Terry K. Weeks, Huston C. Weir, Tammy E. White, Brittany N. White, Jesi A. Whitley, Tonya M. Wilson, Beatriz M. Woods, Susan R. Thee, Scotty D. Turner, Andrew A. Willis
  • Collinsville - Jane M. Horton, Alisa R. West, Ashley M. Jones, Brad G. Malsam, Valerie A. Mitchell, Brian Mooneyham, Robert J. Nelson, Jedediah E. Redman, Stephanie L. Upky, Brandice S. Williams
  • Copan - Harold C. Call
  • Delaware - Kelby M. Ropp, Keeley B. Smith
  • Dewey - Tanna D. Arundell
  • Edmond - Tanya D. Koch
  • Fairland - Amanda L. Banks
  • Farmingdale, N.J. - Ashley N. Mann-Gonzalez
  • Glenpool - Corbin G. Walters
  • Grove - Sarah S. Channing
  • Harrah - Sandra Klezyte
  • Heavener - Christene Z. Ginther
  • Hot Springs - Josh K. Moore
  • Inola - Sasha H. Unruh, Krystle M. Bales, Gena S. Brewer, Timothy J. Foote, Andrea J. Harris, Kelsey L Spurlock, Kerissa S. Stonebarger
  • Jamaica Plain, Mass. - Cristian M. Baez
  • Jenks - Joey L. Twilley
  • Katy, Texas - Trey A. Merkle
  • Keller, Texas - Lenore E. Hutchins, Ryan C. Rader
  • Langley - Angela D. Hicks
  • Locust Grove - James C. Weiss
  • Mansfield, Texas - Ryan S. Coffman
  • McKinney, Texas - Casey P. Freeman
  • Miami - Logan C. Fullerton
  • Mitchell, Neb. - Yoda R. Woods
  • Moore - Gina G. Bertoletti
  • Nowata - Garett W. Fanning, Shawn A. Frauenberger, Jesse W. Johnson, Carissa R. Lawrence, Joshua N. Maggard, Clinton O. Peverley, Sarah E. Rowe
  • Oklahoma City - Pamela J. Spears, Bailey K. Lynn, Kacie J. Roberts, Kelsey S. Romig
  • Oologah - Carol J. Gerrior, Christopher J. Nordbye, Stephanie I. Phillips, Levi J. Schreur, Jenese E. Wang
  • Orlando, Fla. - Claude J. Manbodh
  • Owasso - Jeanice L. Davis, Brandon W. Irby, Brandon S. Fidler, Thomas J. Adams, Quantonia F. Amado, Ashley E. Buxton, Cassandra L. Clay, Shyla R. Dallas, Bryon J. Fowler, Jamie L. Gage, Don E. Kerr, Matthew M. McGee, Kirk D. Ross, Jennifer L. Seader, Ashley N. Ward, Russell L. Wood, Michael A. Yarbrough, Kelsey N. Lewis, Dorianna Pena
  • Park Hill - Kim R. Greigtardiff
  • Pawhuska - Amber R. Harris, Daisy L. Spicer, Mary G. Wildcat
  • Ponca City - Bryan J. Kirby
  • Poteau - Dawn M. Webster
  • Preston - Jon M. Robertson
  • Pryor - Jamie D. Alexander, William D. Bullard, Heather L. Chezem, Cassondra L. Cravens, Erika L. Dill, Shari L. Ellis, Chris A. Fair, Abbie S. Howeth, Cody D. Melton, Rachel E. Rose, Ashley A. Smith, Kendra L. Updike
  • Rochester, United Kingdom - Sean M. Surridge
  • Rose - Tyler R. Hutchins
  • Salina - Connie D. Cason
  • Sao Paolo, Brazil - Henrique Sousa
  • Sand Springs - Adam J. Morris, Holly E. Britton, Buffy S. Honn
  • Sapulpa - Jessica M. McQueen, Valerie J. Morgan, Cecilia C. Swagger
  • Seminole - Drew A. Taylor
  • Skiatook - Cassandra L. Blalock, Andrea L. Deason, Ashley R. Mulvihill
  • South Coffeyville - Katelyn L. Palone
  • Springdale, Ark. - Catherine L. Peters
  • Strang - Natalie R. Crofford, Imogene N. James
  • Sun City, Calif. - Logan A. Zamora
  • Tahlequah - Zachary B. Hamby, Denver L. Poteet
  • Talala - Amanda L. Dishman
  • Tulsa - Julie M. Armstrong, Heather N. Chenoweth, Monique L. Demarais, Morgan E. King, Sean P. Mills, Natalie G. Donaldson, Paula R. Blalock, Sean A. Blankley, Michael S. Carter, Angela M. Criner, Emily L. Donaldson, Harsh B. Gore, Durrell C. Hawkins, Lori D. Keough, Kristina R. McCulley, Jamie J. Morris, Nancy W. Mungai, Elizabeth L. Nichols, MaryAnne K. Nyingi, Hunter E. Peterson, Michelle R. Recoy, Jacob M. Taylor, Sara V. Walkup, Robert E. Yang, Garren J. Bowers, Ashley B. Evanoff, David E. Simonton, Jami C. Williams
  • Vinita - Kara B. Fenstermacher, Alyssa N. Layman, David M. Stevens, Robert K. Sanders
  • Waltham, Mass. - Deepti Zaremba

Associate degree recipients listed by hometown:

  • Adair - Jimmy R. Roberts, Brittany L. Salyers, Dena K. Watkins, Amy N. Webb
  • Afton - Marsha R. Odell
  • Barnsdall - Jessica S. Crabtree, Jessica A. Mathia
  • Bartlesville - Deborah M. Anderson, Allyson B. Anderson, Amy D. Atkinson, Amanda Benton, Jennifer D. Bolding, Danielle M. Bradley, Alicia S. Castro, Bernadette N. Clement, Alison K. Cunningham, Scott W. Fallis, Christy L. Fees, Kelsey R. Gilliam, Christina R. Glenn, Katherine M. Gordon, Stacy L. Hale, Melanie K. Hardiman, Julie R. Higbee, Kayla D. Keddington, Nicole A. Lein, Ashley L. Likens, Shannon A. McCraw, Kellie J. Norris, Jacke S. Potter, Brandi L. Rogers. Heather R. Rogers, Jenifer N. Schulz, Amy S. Scott, Malissa A. Shaffer, Jill R. Smiley, Lauren E. Sparks, Jillian N. Tate, Lyndee J. Taylor, Ryan V. Tomlinson, Caitlin E. Wasson, Hannah K. White, Brook F. Woodworth, Deborah J. York
  • Bentonville, Ark. - Keilia G. Larimore
  • Big Cabin - Madison R. Keller, Rejeana D. Riley, Kisten C. Taylor
  • Bixby - Amy E. Farley, Brandon M. Hill
  • Broken Arrow - Aaron L. Jenlink, John Latus, Abby R. Rickner, William R. Smith, Rhoda G. Standingwater, Mindy L. Tackett, James M. Woodward
  • Catoosa - Heath J. Guinn, Amanda S. Mathews, Kylie D. Million, Jessica R. Repschlaeger, Lindsey N. Smith
  • Chelsea - Anthony D. Peterson, Jennifer J. Smart
  • Chouteau - Melissa A. Bendure. Vicki R. Burton, Kimberlee J. Nave
  • Claremore - Travis R. Adamson, Gracie J. Barbee, Jill L. Bowman, Blake A. Breshears, Matthew S. Bright, Lindsey N. Busby, Samantha J. Butler, Joseph M. Choate, Jaime L. Clark, Kendall K. Clement, Casey D. Cleveland, Stevey L. Conger, Lisa D. Drenner, Ganna T. Dzhulay, Adrienne L. Esserine, Rachel L. Floyd, Heather M. Ford, Cassandra J. Godsey, Teresa M. Goswick, Ladonna L. Hendrix, Matthew D. Hildebrand, Jennifer L. Hoagland, Amanda D. Hoyle, Kathryn D. Hull, Trisha L. Johnson, Karly H. Johnson, Lakyn J. Kibby, Miranda K. Lane, Amber M. Lorg, Megan E. Mocabee, Cheryl R. Morrison, Kimberly A. Nave, Angela M. Nevatt, Emily J, Patrick, Derek J. Pilkington, Larah B. Presley, Angela D. Rainey, Joshua S. Robidoux, Bryan D. Schott, Christina D. Shires, Melanie A. Simmons, Stacy L. Smalley, Katy J. Smith, Briana D. Stolhand, Chrystal S. Tate, Amanda L. Walker, Johnna J. Weast, Edra A. Webster, Shelly J. Wells, Misty L. Wheeler, Brittney G. Wilson, Heather N. Wilson, Adam M. Zugelder
  • Collinsville - Mattheu E. Brasel, Valerie J. Hart, Abby L. Miller, Charles L. Montgomery III, Kira M. Null, Rachel L. Smith
  • Coweta - Kylie H. Hardin, Norrie J. Webb
  • Dewey - Amanda M. Beall, Marci A. Bowline, Nicole A. Crouse, Kinzie J. Gomez, Adieren E. Lopez, Melissa A. Mayer
  • Inola - Melody A. Davis, William D. Redden III
  • Jenks - Loyce M. Henderson
  • Lawton - Johnny R. Hancock
  • Locust Grove - Casey R. Breedlove, Andrea D. Crittenden, Helga Duncan, Mikalene J. Mennecke
  • Miami - Kirsten S. Leppla
  • Muskogee - Chase L. Milligan
  • Nowata - Melissa E. Albert, Rachel L. Heyer, Jesse W. Johnson, Adrean L. Shelly, Priscilla D. Watts
  • Ochelata - Susan K. Bylsma
  • Oklahoma City - Nathan Watson
  • Oktaha - Holly J. Smith
  • Oologah - Trenton A. Horner, Ryan N. Hovenga, Taylor R. Jeffs, Jessica L. Knott
  • Owasso - Melissa L. Anders, Gregory M. Berkley, Josephina N. Higgins, Matthew R. King, Richard S. McDaniel, Brandi R. Maples, Caitlin M. Meyer, Joseph R. Pastore, Kirk D. Ross, Kayla M. Santillan, John R. Scudamore, Rita G. Thompson
  • Pawhuska - Charles E. Hall III
  • Pryor - Cassondra L. Cravens, Katie D. Gann, Charla F. Gates, Jennifer R. Hagar, Bethany G. Headrick, Kayla R. Hill, Todd R. Hunt, Brandi G. Ledbetter, Deanna J. Littledave, Danielle C. Meislahn, Lindey M. Morehead, Heather M. Parnell, Katie A. Rice, Shauna L. Summerlin, Sherry D. Tuell
  • Rose - Kelly R. Carnes
  • Salina - Autumn L. Grenwelge, Dana B. Russell
  • Sand Springs - Asya M. Ruhland, Stephanie A. Smith, Katherine A. Wakefield
  • Sapulpa - Kaylee N. Mcmunn, Martyn J. Widdoes
  • Seminole - Steven T. Kean
  • Skiatook - Ashley M. Holland
  • South Coffeyville - Amber L. Lopez
  • Sperry - Calista C. Curl, Carrie A. Keiffer, Michael A. Swartz
  • Strang - Shawn M. Whitmore
  • Tahlequah - Virginia L. Johnson
  • Talala - Dustin A. Browning, Nikkalas S. Lowe, Christine R. Newton, Amanda M. Stanley
  • Tulsa - Brittany K. Barnes, Fernanda A. Cooley, Angela M. Criner, Benjamin Y. Erb, Lester A. Franklin, Joshua W. Lee, Katie A. McCoy, John H. Mhango, Monica J. Molina, Tina June G. Randol, Samantha A. Ready, Rebecca M. Sorrels, Elaine S. Stewart, Andrew C. Walker, Jeremy W. Wilson, Justin L. Worley
  • Vinita - Jim A. Fraley, Aleashia J. Sawin, Jaimie R. Sellmeyer
  • Wann - Judy A. Fair-Younger
  • Wright City - Latrisha D. Tuck