Print

NEWS

January 4, 2012

RSU Announces Fall 2011 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the fall 2011 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A"). To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lover than a "B").

Courses graded with an "I," "N" and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for the Honor Roll.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Regina B. Fletcher, Jennifer O. Yoder
  • Andover, Kan.: Gabriel Vasquez
  • Barnsdall: Jessica S. Crabtree
  • Bartlesville: Tyler J. Adams, Richard D. Anderson, Haley R. Barrows, Jniece M. Bell, Mallory R. Benne, Eric J. Bliss, Michael G. Blount, Tammy M. Flynn, Juan C. Garcia, Christopher P. Hackmann, Melissa A. Labarge, Lane A. Lansdown, David R. Leach, Stephen A. Love, John P. Mann, Kristin E. McClain, Tracy D. Nelson, Christian Pinon, Faith A. Reed, Lauren E. Sparks
  • Bernice: Jenna R. Hopwood
  • Big Cabin: Bonnie D. Cagle
  • Broken Arrow: Louie C. Campbell, Rachel E. Delaney, Tara B. Denton, Kelli L. King, Shelby A. Munsell, Kristin A. Roberts, Mohammed O. Shaban, Julette S. Thompson-Wright
  • Catoosa: Madeline E. Richmond, Amber N. Roberts
  • Chouteau: Melissa A. Bendure, Jessica E. Keith
  • Claremore: Jessica B. Ammons, Samuel Baird, Trent J. Baker, Wesley R. Ball, Holly J. Bates, Jordan E. Beasley, Chelsea R. Blackmore, Shelby L. Brogdon, Tonya L. Christian, Ryan S. Coffman, Jacob R. Daniel, Zoe L. Decamp, Joel A. Dollar, Kevin R. Dudley, Seire J. Formanack, Tara L. Garrett, Katie R. Gray, Chantal C. Gross, Lauren M. Hager, Hannah J. Hanley, Ronna K. Hatley, Matthew D. Hildebrand, Lauren C. Hoklin, Kathryn D. Hull, Heather A. Huntsman, Amanda R. Jasasra, Raleigh A. Jobes, Mona L. Johnson, Daniel A. Johnson, Daniel P. Keely, Cassie B. Koscheski, Loren E. Leforce, Jessica A. Limke, Cierra C. Lohaus, Katrina L. Loy, Kaitlyn E. Lunk, Autumn L. Maddoux, Amos J. Marrero, Camille Martinez-Alvarez, Ashley N. McGlothlin, Sarah R. McGuirk, Aaron J. McLaughlin, Austin T. Miller, Zachary R. Moore, Alyssa M. Morris, Montana G. Nanney, Dil V. Patel, Beth B. Pulley, Jacob T. Purdum, Kimberly A. Qualls, Brandi N. Ragland, Grant P. Richard, Alex M. Riggs, Lindsay K. Robertson, Kelsey S. Romig, Alexandr V. Sarntee, Tyler J. Sauvageau, Byron M. Schroeder, Sara E. Shepard, Anna M. Simmons, Brandon Smith, Kristen Stewart, Lauren A. Stewart, Sara E. Stolhand, Shaun R. Tallman, Elizabeth B. Thomas, Drew L. Tripp, Wendell K. Warman, Jamie L. Warman, Alexandra H. Warren, Joshua J. Whitley, Jaimie A. Willis, Micah Wilsher, Heather N. Wilson, Jordan A. Wong, Beatriz M. Woods, Abby L. Wraight, Marissa R. York
  • Cleveland: Bethany R. Henley
  • Collinsville: Charles L. Bennett, Cristen J. Burdell, Brandi L. Green, Jane M. Horton, Joshua E. Lee, Deborah R. Lutz, Brad G. Malsam, Tyler S. Martin, Kaitlyn F. Quigg
  • Coweta: Leah S. Tecle, Brittaney P. Whiteley
  • Delaware: Whitney D. Gibson, Keeley B. Smith
  • Depew: Brooke A. Martin
  • Dewey: Lyndsee D. Savage
  • Durant: Amanda C. Sells
  • Foyil: Marissa L. Moore
  • Inola: Rachel A. Angelo, Jennifer L. Colvin, Melody A. Davis, Tyler D. Swope
  • Langley: Candace V. Milla
  • Locust Grove: Jennifer S. Blair
  • Nowata: Jesse W. Johnson, Andrea L. Ward
  • Oologah: Christine A. Lamont, Elizabeth N. Tyson, John J. Young
  • Owasso: Darla S. Bell, Dana L. Bennett, Janelle L. Blackmore, Melinda K. Cheek, Cassandra L. Clay, Jeanice L. Davis, Zachary J. Dunn, James B. Gill, Douglas J. Hall, Leah M. Hutson, Sarah F. Lockhart, Thomas P. Morris, Stephan A. Owings, Gregory S. Poirier, Rebecca L. Purnell, Kirk D. Ross, Ira L. Scheckel, Ashley N. Ward
  • Pawhuska: Mary K. Miles
  • Porter: Wilson T. Sprinkles
  • Pryor: Leah N. Asbury, Kevin L. Dale, Emily Due, Tessa S. Gerhart, Abbie S. Howeth, Ashley A. Smith, Christi M. Steffens, Crystal R. Walters, Jo E. Willis
  • Ramona: Angela M. Kincaide, Kristi L. Woodworth
  • Salina: Heather J. Farquharson
  • Shawnee: Jacqueline C. Fox
  • South Coffeyville: Katelyn L. Palone
  • Sperry: Shelby G. Tracy
  • Tahlequah: Brenna L. Craig, Virginia L. Johnson
  • The Village: John E. Daniels
  • Tulsa: Micheal L. Byers, Kayla R. Capper, William B. Carlton, Caleb J. Demarais, Simone Franze, Raven S. Helmick, Heather N. Lovell, Nancy W. Mungai, Jessica T. Neeley, Amy K. Paschal, Allison L. Romero, Tabitha L. Sanders, Kristin M. Walters
  • Vinita: Stephanie N. Ferguson, Arianna M. Kerns, Aleashia J. Sawin, David M. Stevens
  • Wann: Judy A. Fair-Younger
  • Woodward: Tonya R. Robinson

Dean's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Terry L. Brachtenbach, Ethan T. Campbell, Ashley D. Cody, Will A. Day, James R. Dyer, Susan R. Reynolds
  • Afton: Keri L. Morgan, Patricia L. Quinn
  • Barnsdall: Megan Hawes
  • Bartlesville: Rachael L. Swalley, Ealisa C. Adams, Russell Arellanes, Tanna D. Arundell, Christopher S. Bailey, Heather N. Birmingham, Holly M. Bristol, Kasaundra K. Costello, Justin M. Demuth, Cameron D. Dicken, Jane E. Dutcher, Shane I. Eagen, James M. Epps, Aaron L. Fleeting, Jennifer R. Goad, Tiffany D. Jones, Justin K. Jones, Kristopher E. Kuszak, Tamara D. Logsdon, Laura N. Lynn, Levi P. Morton, Glen L. Peet, Jason S. Riggs, Rachel A. Snyder, Rachel D. Tate, Stacy R. Weirick
  • Belvidere, Ill.: Victor J. Scimeca
  • Big Cabin: Mary E. Black, Sarah B. Risner
  • Bixby: Robert B. Hoffmann
  • Blanchard: Hannah E. Harris
  • Broken Arrow: Rachelle E. Arjay, Ruby A. Bonner, Joshua P. Cancienne, Melinda E. Carlock, Zachary C. Coker, Heather L. Crain, Kandis R. Frentzel, Garron L. Hayes, Molly S. Hudson, John Latus, Amber D. Mushegan, Raymond J. Sandoval, Danielle N. Thornton
  • Caney, Kan.: Clinton L. Crowe, Bridget M. McClure
  • Catoosa: James D. Miner, Erica E. Tyler
  • Charleston, W.Va.: Marina L. Sawyer
  • Chelsea: Kari L. Cagle, Amanda M. Pepper
  • Chouteau: Kristin R. Mayer
  • Claremore: Jason C. Akin, Kaycee L. Allbritton, Destiny L. Allen, Dylan B. Allen, Landon A. Andrews, Andrea N. Barnes, Kalyn F. Barnoski, Spencer J. Barrett, Aaron M. Battey, Deidre L. Bickell, Kalee E. Bishop, Hayden C. Blan, Michael G. Blose, Alexa C. Booth, Gena S. Brewer, Victor R. Brown, Kenneth J. Brull, Rebecca L. Burr, Erika J. Carter, Casey W. Cassity, Zachery A. Chapin, Stephanie E. Czapansky, Angela K. Drake, Ganna T. Dzhulay, Meggie M. Espey, Kevin C. Foley, Brittany K. Goodin, Johnathan P. Gordon, Breeann M. Graham, Jennifer L. Grannemann, Jessica R. Hall, Breana K. Harrison, Margo J. Helbig, Amy D. Hendrix, Jerad M. Humphrey, Lorrie A. Jackson, Philip A. Jackson, Alana H. Joyner, Christian D. Kays, Stephen C. Keese, Zoe T. King, Michael K. Lewis, Emily C. Mahan, Dale A. Marsh, Lindsey C. Martin, Frensly S. Martina, Mya D. McBrayer, Kandi A. McClure, Rachael R. McQueen, Jamee K. Miller, Ryan A. Miller, Katelyn O. Mixson, Javier A. Montenegro, Steven M. Morris, Tonya L. Morton, Elizabeth M. Myers, Mariano E. Newton, Kasey K. Ng, Lynda J. Nicolls, Alice E. Ojeda, Ryan K. Oliver, Dakota M. Orozco, Brandon L. Payne, Anna J. Petross, Bradley V. Phelps, Corey D. Pitts, Maria A. Porras, Brittani D. Rader, Shannon L. Rankin, Alexander J. Rhine, Ashley L. Ritter, Andrew J. Robinson, Tabitha A. Salom, Jessica D. Shaw, Alicea J. Simon, Katy B. Smith, Zackary A. Smith, Ashley N. Smith, Henrique Sousa, Kerrie C. Stewart, Briana D. Stolhand, Emily A. Stonebarger, Janis Strupiss, Matiss Strupiss, Ashley C. Tarkowski, Layna D. Tarpalechee, Chelsea R. Treloar, Anthony W. Tucker, Brittany N. Tull, Jordan G. Unger, Bethany A. Van Horn, Blake A. Walinder, Rician E. Walker, Amanda K. Wallace, Andrew M. Williams, Christine N. Wish, Justin G. Wollmann, Annie N. Xiong, John P. Yeager
  • Colcord: Alandra R. Smith
  • Collinsville: Bea Chang, Linsey D. Curtis, Rhonda G. Delp, Summer J. Falleaf, Valerie J. Hart, Deven S. Hawkins, Kazoua Her, Ashley M. Jones, Jenna R. Logsdon, Shaina Moua, Jacob R. Owens, George G. Trammell
  • Coweta: Heather N. Few
  • Cushing: Ariel T. Hainsey
  • Del City: Matthew J. Wright
  • Dewey: Christopher L. Conley, Heather M. Dawson, Logan N. Fowler, Krystle N. Meade
  • El Reno: Adam L. Stevenson
  • Enid: Hannah K. White
  • Fort Gibson: Correy L. Twilley
  • Inola: Rachel R. Bemies, Adriana M. Privett, Dustin K. Sanders, Christopher N. Smither, Kaylee J. Turner, Sasha H. Unruh
  • Jay: Courtney I. Sirmans, Chelsea L. Winfield
  • Kansas: Olivia D. Jorgensen
  • Keller, Texas: Lenore E. Hutchins
  • Locust Grove: Andrea D. Crittenden, Elisa M. Henson, Erica M. King, Kara L. Williams
  • Muskogee: Laura A. Fleck
  • Nowata: Shawn A. Frauenberger, Amber M. Higeons, Jon D. Malone, Rhiannon K. Van Diest
  • Ochelata: Molly M. Panick, Megan D. Sydebotham
  • Okmulgee: Thomas E. Hurt
  • Oologah: Carol L. Ball, Amber D. Gay, Taylor R. Jeffs, Levi J. Schreur
  • Owasso: Quantonia F. Amado, Michael D. Chromy, Linsey L. Clemmer, Alicia N. Goolsby, Stephen A. Green, Taylor A. Hoffman, Brandon W. Irby, Brandi L. Kidwell, Anisa M. Lewis, Richard S. McDaniel, Micah J. Moseby, Alejandra G. Paredes, Megan R. Shepherd, Robert Skinner
  • Pawhuska: Leslie G. Frey, Kayla L. Tyng
  • Pea Ridge, Ark.: Lindsey N. Thompson
  • Ponca City: Jessica A. Turner
  • Porter: Kirstein K. Stephenson
  • Poteau: Suzanne Olive
  • Pryor: Britney N. Anderson, Wendy D. Austin, Shannon R. Birkes, Rebekah S. Bowman, Darrin A. Bullard, Heather L. Chezem, Ashley N. Cox, Deedra A. Montgomery, Keli D. Russell, Tracie K. Stone, Erico A. Zetina
  • Ramona: Shyla R. Dallas, Amber R. Wisinger, Catherine A. Woodworth
  • Salina: Amanda L. Beaver, Bryce E. Hall, Crista D. Henson, Cody L. Sipes, Robin M. Spoonemore
  • Sand Springs: Allison K. Warren
  • Sapulpa: Charity J. Broam, Sarah M. Harvey, Cecilia C. Swagger
  • Seminole: Drew A. Taylor
  • Skiatook: Randilynn R. Abel, Stacey L. Dawson, Jiayu Lin, Cecilia M. Villalobos
  • Talala: Alexandra P. Barnes, Shillbe Lor
  • Tulsa: Garren J. Bowers, Monique L. Demarais, Natalie G. Donaldson, James B. Doncarlos, Anna K. Dowell, Heath A. Driskill, Brian O. Du, Benjamin Y. Erb, Terry L. Hawkins, Courtney S. Hicks, Alex C. Horner, Andrew J. Jakober, Morgan E. King, Tiffany M. Kyle, Elena E. Martinez, Melissa K. Money, Jamie J. Morris, Michael E. Orr, Margaret E. Rardin, Cori L. Ryan
  • Vinita: Luke B. Darnell, Kendra K. Fiedler, Robert K. Sanders