Print

NEWS

January 21, 2011

RSU Announces Fall 2010 Graduates

Rogers State University announced its fall graduates for 2010. Following are students earning degrees, listed by degree and hometown:

Bachelor's degree recipients

  • Bartlesville: Chad Isenberg, Kelsie Adams, Heather Smith, Amie Teague, Traci Watson
  • Bixby: Alisa Miles
  • Bristow: Catherine Barnett
  • Broken Arrow: Sheldon Dillingham, Jay Hall, Michael Lowther, Jessica Marchewka, Angela Ridenour, Carina Wine
  • Caney, Kan.: William Holeman
  • Catoosa: Dustin Frye, Shemord Thompson
  • Chelsea: Kelli Bolland
  • Chouteau: Sherri Loffer
  • Claremore: Ashley Arrington, Jessica Beasley, Donald Becker, Clayton Braun, Evan Clark, Mystic Crenshaw, Sara Fultz, Michelle Grimmer, Jessica Harris, Tyler Harold, Nicole Harter, Caleb Parris, Michelle Pratte, Eric Rahn, Lori Renault, Derek Schiedel, Phillip Stephens, Daron Wright
  • Collinsville: Jeffrey Gilstrap, Allyn Bisgard
  • Foyil: Renee Morse-Heenan
  • Granite: Martha Jones
  • Inola: Crystal David, Andrew James
  • Jay: Austin Duncan
  • Locust Grove: Stephanie Higgins
  • Miami: Shawna Salkil
  • Mounds: Mollie Stamper
  • Nottingham, England: Brett Jones
  • Nowata: Nathan Freeman
  • Oologah: Robert Bland, Cheyanne Keith
  • Owasso: Shaina Ditch, John Haning, Joseph Tietjen, Melissa Trujillo, Shelley Warren
  • Prague: Mark Goodman, Justin Tascier
  • Pryor: Carley Chaney, Chris Fair, Katherine Hendrickson, Robert Paine, Elizabeth Rainbolt, Cayla Spears, Whitney Taylor, Trisha Thomas
  • Quapaw: Leanne Chance
  • Salina: Kaeti Scott
  • Skiatook: Diana Noteboom, Tommy Cohea
  • Tulsa: Kaitlin Crotty, Candice Kirby, Emily Michels, Tiffany Moore, Kelsie Prather, Jillian Tobin, Mallory Yochum
  • Vinita: Susan Walters

Associate Degree recipients

  • Adair: Melissa Kilpatrick, Kathy Miller, Susan Reynolds, Marianne Thomas
  • Avant: Vivian Brown
  • Barnsdall: Christina Kelley
  • Bartlesville: Jill Alvarez, Jonathon Crabtree, Patricia O'Connell, Glen Peet, Angelina Vines
  • Beggs: Lacy Stockton
  • Big Cabin: Lisa Fry
  • Broken Arrow: Jeremy McKnight, Raymond Sandoval
  • Chelsea: Augustus Baker, Gary Martin
  • Chouteau: Kimberly Blake, Kimberly Hunt, Betty Mcelroy
  • Claremore: Bree Bedsworth, Robert Campbell, Scoti Ellison, Daniel Hardt, Ivy Hendricks, Rose Hendricks, Andrew Jarrett, Michael Lewis, Deborah Marlin, Terri Peters, Christopher Rose, Amanda Walker
  • Colcord: Winter Anderson
  • Collinsville: Alicia Malsam, Brian Mooneyham
  • Dewey: Chad Upton
  • Grove: Sarah Channing
  • Jay: Kimberly Osborn
  • Locust Grove: Krystle Bell, Casey Breedlove, Kathy Moore, Jacqueline Pendleton, Etta Potts, Linda West
  • Owasso: Alex Butler, Taylor Rhodes, Jamie Roeber, Laura Valdez • Pryor: Jennifer Adams, Sammay Blackwell, Darrin Bullard, Heath Graham, Amanda Greene, Deborah Hubbard, Amber Kemler, Jolene Lindsay, Keith Mibb, Jordan Powers, Minnie Romero, Christi Steffens, Heidi Turner, Tania Ward, Amber Yates
  • Red Lion, Penn.: Zachary Frey
  • South Coffeyville: Shannon Armstrong
  • Salina: Patricia Cox, Kathryn Hanna, Leslie Kelley
  • Tulsa: Daniel Debell, Maribel Molina
  • Vinita: John Giles
  • Westville: Justin Kindle