Print

NEWS

June 2, 2008

RSU Announces Spring 2008 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the spring 2008 semester.

To qualify for the President’s Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than a “A”).To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a “B”).

Courses graded with an “I,” “N” and “P” are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for the Honor Roll.

Following are RSU students named to the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President’s Honor Roll

  • Ada: Mellanie Evans
  • Advance, Mo.: Marty Barry
  • Barnsdall: Naomi Jones
  • Bartlesville: Kenneth Argo, Nicole Coast, Brian Coover,Angela Dirigo, Jacqueline Ketchum, DeettaLeaton , Jessica Sanderson,Robyn Scott,Kaisha Shea
  • Big Cabin: Stephanie Jackson
  • Bluejacket: Diane Huffman
  • Bristow: Dru Beach, LanayeMckay
  • Broken Arrow: Marilyn Barraza, Joshua Cancienne, Joshua Compton, Theresa Lillegard
  • Caney, Kan: Jerry Comstock
  • Catoosa: Zack Ellard
  • Chelsea: Apryl Lawhorn, Jessica Sabharwall
  • Chouteau:Chelcie Kerns, Emily Shaver, Erik Smith, Amanda Weaver
  • Claremore: Kaylee Babin,Danna Becker, Donald Becker, David Berglund, Jacob Bower, Steve Brewer, Chelsea Brittain, Kenneth Brown, Karma Campbell, Kayci Collins, Bethia Davis, Jeanice Davis, Serena Dumas, Susan Eastman, Jesse Emanuel, Ashley Etter, Savannah Evans, Kevin Fortna, Sara Fultz, Joseph Green, Bethany Horner, Alicia Hutson, Sarah Lovin, Joshua Mulanax, Breck Muller, Montana Nanney, Amanda Ross, Zachary Stoycoff, Nathan Williams, Willian Young, Latosha Zugelder
  • Collinsville: Amanda King, Colin Pinson, John Whitaker, Jessica Windschitl
  • Delaware: Matthew Jobe
  • Depew:Ashley Fairchild
  • Elk City: Desiree Mitchell
  • Inola:Jeremy Landsaw, Hailey Mckewon, James Yoder
  • Ketchum:Autum Hobson
  • Locust Grove: Barbara Plumlee
  • Nowata: Whitney Hindman , Aeriole Radcliff,
  • Ochelata: Mari Bond
  • Oklahoma City: Kacie Hohenberger
  • Oologah: Joshua Buehler
  • Owasso: RebeccBue, Ashley Dick, Bradley Fidler, Ashley Garhart, Stephanie Garrison, Weston Horn, John Manuel, Erin Montee, Megan Pruitt, Brandon Sutton, Paul Turner
  • Pawhuska: Eric Quillin
  • Prague: Adam Dan
  • Pryor: Jessica Ballew, Jeri Battenfield, Darrin Bullard, Abby Callison, Rendi Callison, Carley Chaney, Steven Decoster, Cydney Martin, Bethany Moore, Elizabeth Rainbolt, Ashley Smith, Cayla Spears, Clifton Warford
  • Ramona: Desirae Alexander
  • Salina: Kendyl Chancellor
  • Sand Springs: David Martin
  • Sapulpa: Kathy Irwin
  • Skiatook: Melissa Reed
  • Talala: Jared Grantham
  • Tulsa: Benjamin Cody, Ahmad Elghazali, Jeremy Gooldy, Heather Joplin, David Kulp, Sebastion Paden, Rebbeca Thrun, Jessica Williams
  • Vinita: Zoe Daniels, Misty Prichett
  • Wann: Stephanie Wayne

Dean’s Honor Roll

  • Adair: Troy Bradley, Heidi Webb
  • Alma: Mark Lane
  • Bartlesville: Michael Adams, Carl Blackburn Jr., Robert Gage, Amanda Gutierrez, Genette Kates, Carrie Neff, April Parker, Sarah Richards, Jessica Swan, Robin White
  • Beggs: Lacy Smalley
  • Big Cabin: Philip Tallman, Holly Tilller
  • Blair: Cody Owens
  • Bristow: Amanda Hinshaw
  • Broken Arrow: Karrie Atkinson, Carey Cloud, Jon Daniels, Michael Fergunson, Joshua Rettedal, Andrea Robinson
  • Broken Bow: Phillip Stephens
  • Catoosa: Brandi Eubanks, Kayla Welch
  • Chelsea:Barbara Fuller, Vincent Ludinich III, Wesley Wilson
  • Chickasha: Dena Pettijohn
  • Choctaw: Spencer Schrupp
  • Chouteau: Heather Chezem, Meagan Edmonds, Whitney Ingram, Matthew Wheeler
  • Claremore: Darryl Ball, Danan Butler, Stephenie Butterfield, Jason Canterell, Jian Chen, Jessica Chisum, Amanda Clark, Evan Clark, Lorie Conkling,Natasha Etter, Taylor Finney, Ryan Floyd, Emily Frost, Jennifer Hanley, Elizabeth Harper, Chelsea Hartsock, Leighann Hughes, Mona Johnson,Perri Johnson, Devin Kammerlocher, Bryce Kelley, Misty Kirkley, Haley Knifechief, Christina Langley, Michelle Lester, Samantha Lewis, Jennifer Mcclain, Faatimah Mclemore, Stevi Mcqueen, Nicholas Michael, Matthew Miller Jr., Tobie Munroe, Jolene Myler, Tiffani Nelms, David Nichols, Samuel Paden, Lara Pearce, Kara Peters, James Pletcher, Ben Rincker, Christopher Rogers, Ryan Sappington, Rebecca Shull, Shaun Tallman, Cassnadra Trahan, Matthew York
  • Colcord: Lindsey Bark
  • Collinsville: HaleyBarrett, Allyn Bisgard, Christopher Churchill, Crystina Griffen, Susan Helf, Joshua Lee, Ryan Lincoln, Mary Lindle, Sherilyne Pack, Katrina Simmons
  • Coweta: Candis Neff
  • Creedmoor, N.C.: Lashell Crisp
  • Delaware: Walter Manley
  • Dewey: Sondra Bachmann, Cameron Jarrett, Rachel Mumma
  • Foyil: Kayla Moss
  • Grove: Mekala Smith
  • Inola: Molly Chupp , Stephanie Gibson, Andrea Harris, Sage Haverstick, Raymond Peterson, Nasrin Rosbrugh, Jennie Smith
  • Jenks: Sherri Loghry
  • Locust Grove: MaeDonikowski, Christopher Garner, Nicole Paterson
  • Moodys: Stephanie Miller
  • Muskogee: Felicia Sharp
  • Nowata: Zackary Allen, Natalie Benham, Jennifer Collins, Abigail Dunn, Shawn Frauenberger, Carrisa Lawrence Crl, Lesley Straw, Kantrina Van Diest, Krystina Wyatt
  • Okmulgee: Desarae Abrams
  • Oologah: AndreaBarnes, Alex Butler, Jesse Johnston, Kyle Kelley, Whitney Robinson, Jimye Sharp, Tamika Sharp, Jennifer White
  • Owasso: Shannon Arnold, Joanna Ascol, Kaitlin Bryan, Brittany Clark, Melissa Cottrell, Brandon Fidler, Krisina Johansson, Andrea Mundt, Kyle Olson, John Peaden, Stephanie Petrovich, Allen Rachel, Stuart Reimer, Ryan Stane, Katerine Thompson, Eric Venters
  • Pawnee: Kelsey Nix
  • Prague: Mark Goodman
  • Pryor: Leslie Andreasen, Hope Chitwood, Sarah Chupp, Sara Dailey, Ashley Durfee, Hillary Geroge, Megan Greenwood, Kendra Lemons, Michael Lewis, Andrea Mead, Jessica Morgan, Brandi Passmore, Tracy Richards, Jeremy Roberson, Brian Stevens, Jessica Williams
  • Rohnert Park, Calif.: Jennifer Johnson
  • Salina: Melinda Ward
  • Sand Springs: Sean Kennedy
  • Skiatook: Jeana Deshazer, Debbie Hendryx, Cambrilynne Postier
  • South Coffeyville: Theresa Fletcher, Tonya Parsons, Scott Selvidge
  • Spavinaw: Leah Asbury
  • Springdale,Ark.: Ryan Salsbury
  • Talala: Cody Dickey
  • Thorn Hill, Canada: Gregory Speed
  • Tulsa: Heather Atkinson, Brittany Benson, Grant Berning, Tim Brown, Ashlee Burton, William Carlton, Travis Clark, Nathaniel Decker, Charles Foster, Michelle Ghazal, Elena Gore, Jessica Green, Paul Haines II, Luck Helm, Jacquelyn Henderson, Candice Nivison, Sheyanne Ruddick, Holly Shafer, Darrell Stanton
  • Vian: Brooklin Pickle
  • Vinita: Cody Cook, Tina Davis, Chad Weins
  • Wann: Kaleb Woolever
  • Whitesboro: Caleb Lacy