Print

NEWS

January 28, 2008

RSU Announces Fall 2007 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the fall 2007 semester. To qualify for the President’s Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than a “A”). To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a “B”). Courses graded with an “I,” “N” and “P” are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for the Honor Roll.

Following are RSU students named to the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President’s Honor Roll

  • Ada: Mellanie Evans
  • Adair: Brian Lunk, Christy Usry
  • Barnsdall: Naomi Jones
  • Bartlesville: Kebbi Chambers, Nicole Coast, Christine Conner, Jessica Cooper, Angela Dirigo, Grant Fink, Amanda Gutierrez, Nikki Knesek, Jonthan Miller, Carrie Neff, Robyn Scott
  • Bixby: Jennifer Hartfelder, Alisa Miles
  • Blair: Cody Owens
  • Bristow: Amanda Hinshaw
  • Broken Arrow: Karrie Atkinson, Joshua Cancienne, Michael Ferguson, Theresa Lillegard
  • Catoosa: Zack Ellard, DJ Foster, Michelle Miller, Kayla Welch
  • Chelsea: Alicia Arnold
  • Chickasha: Dena Pettijohn
  • Chouteau: Philesha Davis, Meagan Edmonds, Erik Smith, Amanda Weaver
  • Claremore: Anna Bavido, Steve Brewer, Kenneth Brown, Rebecca Bue, Jason Cantrell,
  • Leslie Clarke, Bradley Cline, Jesse Emanuel, Natasha Etter, Kevin Fortna, Sara Fultz,
  • Jennifer Hanley, Chelsea Hartsock, Kyle Long, Sarah Lovin, Faatimah, McLemore,
  • Joshua Meier, Nicholas, Michael, Breck Muller, Tobie Munroe, Jolene Myler,
  • David Nichols, Sarah Pate, Karie Pittman, Cara Raleigh, Jodie Remington, Amber Ritter,  Allison Rothermel, Katie Sova, Zachary Stoycoff, Jill Street, Evan Wright, Latosha Zugelder
  • Collinsville: Amanda King, Ryan Lincoln, Eric Loggin, John Whitaker
  • Coweta: Deanna Bayouth
  • Creedmoor, NC: Lashell Crisp
  • Delaware: Matthew Jobe
  • Depew: Ashley Fairchild
  • Elk City: Desiree Mitchell
  • Enid: Lori Russell
  • Eucha: Tracy Sixkiller
  • Eufaula: Samantha Lewis
  • Glen Allen, VA: Patrick Linzer
  • Hominy: Rebecca Reed
  • Inola: Hunter Janz, Jeremy Landsaw, Hailey McKewon, Nicole Rice, Jennie Smith
  • Ketchum: Autumn Hobson
  • Lawton: Crystina Griffin
  • Locust Grove: Nicole Paterson
  • Moodys: Stephanie Miller
  • Nowata: Natalie Benham, Whitney Hindman
  • Oologah: Jimye Sharp, Jennifer White
  • Owasso: Kaitlin Bryan, Ashley Dick, Ashley Garhart, Stephanie Garrison, Erin Montee, Joshua Walker, Angela Wilson, Charissa Young
  • Peggs: Elizabeth Horner
  • Prague: Adam Dan, Mark Goodman
  • Pryor: Jeri Battenfield, Tessy Campbell, Carley Chaney, Steven Decoster, Megan Greenwood,
  • Kendra Lemons, Cydney Martin, Heather Mines, Brandi Passmore, Sarah Pilmaier, Elizabeth Rainbolt, Hallie Rosamond, Ashley Smith
  • Salina: Melinda Ward
  • Sapulpa: Kathy Irwin
  • Skiatook: Melissa Reed
  • South Coffeyville: Theresa Fletcher, Scott Selvidge
  • Tulsa: Travis Clark, Ahmad Elghazali, Heather Joplin, David Kulp, Candice Nivison,
  • Sebastian Paden, Kristin Ruyle, Kristin Segura, Rebecca Thrun, Amber Ward
  • Vinita: Zoe Daniels, Tina Davis
  • Wann: Stephanie Wayne
  • Yukon: Hannah Owen

Dean’s Honor Roll

  • Adair: Sabrina Pena
  • Alma: Mark Lane
  • Barnsdall: Melanie Allen
  • Bartlesville: Kelsie Adams, Michael Adams, Harley Agnew, Terry Anderson, Melanie Blankenship, Leslie Carboni, Jessica Conway, Martin Cumings, Mohamed Elhefny, David Johnson, Genette Kates, Kayla Keddington, Christine Landry, Bernadette Neeley, Jennisue Ostermeier, Joel Smith, Zachary Ward, Lindsay Watkins
  • Beggs: Lacy Smalley
  • Big Cabin: Holly Tiller
  • Bixby: Joanna Ascol, Marcus Horner
  • Bristow: Catherine Barnett
  • Broken Arrow: Marilyn Barraza, Steven Braun, Carey Cloud, Joshua Compton, Joshua Rettedal, Anna Robison
  • Caney, KS: Jerry Comstock
  • Catoosa: Adrienne Hale
  • Checotah: Valerie Claborn
  • Chelsea: Rickey Bitting, Vincent Ludinich III., Michael Martin, Jessica Sabharwall
  • Choctaw: Spencer Schrupp
  • Chouteau: Emily Shaver, Matthew Wheeler
  • Claremore: Darryl Ball, Brandi Battenfield, David Berglund, Christina Cervantes, Alicia Chambers, Lexi Chappuis, Jessica Chisum, Amanda Clark, Evan Clark, Lorie Conkling, Bethia Davis, Garry Flatt, Ryan Floyd, Tamra Froman, Emily Frost, Richard Guerrera, Brandon Hill, Brittany Hilliard, Allen Hinds, Bethany Horner, Perri Johnson, Kristen Kearns, Misty Kirkley, Kasey Krager, Leigh Lovett, Jennifer McClain, Kenneth McConnell, Stevi McQueen, Dawn Monach, Joshua Mulanax, Trey Munden, Robert Paine, Caleb Parris, Lara Pearce, Kara Peters, Joanna Petty, Haley Pritchard, Patrick Robison Jr., Amanda Ross, Anthony Rothermel, Shaun Tallman, Justin Tascier, Leila Tennyson, Darcie Topper, Lindsey Trease, Caleb Wall, Nathan Williams, Emily Wiswell, Katheryn Withrow, Courtney Woodall, Mauriah Yohe, Matthew York, William Young
  • Colcord: Lindsey Bark
  • Collinsville: Allyn Bisgard, Dawneddie Gray, Shaun Keith, Heather Kirk, Colin Pinson, Jessica Windschitl
  • Delaware: Kelby Ropp
  • Dewey: Sondra Bachmann
  • Henryetta: Brenda Underwood
  • Independence, Kan.: Floyd Hinman
  • Inola: Clayton Froese, Stephanie Gibson, Karyn Krause, Nasrin Rosbrugh
  • Jenks: Pauline Ramon, Donya Sorrels
  • Locust Grove: Mae Donikowski, Christopher, Garner, Barbara Plumlee
  • Morris: Charlotte Robinson
  • Mounds: Mollie Stamper
  • Nowata: Zackary Allen, Ashley Collier, Jennifer Collins, Abigail Dunn, Shawn Frauenberger, Bryan Reese, Lesley Straw, Elizabeth Watts, Krystina Wyatt
  • Oklahoma City: Kacie Hohenberger
  • Okmulgee: Valorie Vernon
  • Oologah: Andrea Barnes, Tanya Briley, Alex Butler, Jesse Johnston
  • Owasso: Melissa Cottrell, Bradley Fidler, Charles Privett, Stuart Reimer, Allison Shelley, Alexandria Spinks, Brandon Sutton, Katherine Thompson
  • Pawhuska: Amber Harris
  • Pawnee: Cody Nix
  • Poteau: Jeremiah Holt
  • Pottsboro, TX: Charles Gray
  • Pryor: Sherrel Ballew, Abby Callison, Hope Chitwood, Racheal Free, Hillary George, Clinton Lees, Hannah Roberson, Leslie Sandusky, Daniel Sixkiller, Cason Spears, Cayla Spears, Brian Stevens, Derek Voth, Clifton Warford
  • Salina: Kaeti Scott
  • Sand Springs: Peter Woodson
  • Skiatook: Gregory Brown, Jeana Deshazer, Nicole Etter, Debbie Hendryx
  • Strang: Kira Tiller
  • Talala: Amanda Boling, Kathryn McLaughlin
  • Tulsa: Katherine Beaver, Brittany Benson, Stefanie Cook, Kyle Evans, Michelle Ghazal,
  • Jeremy Gooldy, Elena Gore, Jessica Green, Brooke Holland, Robert Mouser, Misti Ryan, Kendi Weygand, Jessica Williams, Carlos Zuta
  • Vinita: Cody Cook, Sarah Schwab, Chad Wiens
  • Wann: Danielle Taylor