Print

NEWS

June 12, 2007

RSU Announces Spring 2007 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the spring 2007 semester.

To qualify for the President’s Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an “A”).

 To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a “B”). Courses graded with an “I,” “N” and “P” are excluded from the minimum credit hours required for the honor rolls.

Following are RSU students named to the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

Presidents Honor Roll

  • Adair: Sarah Kemp
  • Barnsdall: James Patrick
  • Bartlesville: Hannah Beuke, Kebi Chambers, Shannon Cooper, Erik Herrera, Katie Lethgo
  • Bristow: Amanda Anderson, Lanaye McKay, Megan Mudgett
  • Broken Arrow: Thuytien Mai, Heath Poe, Joshua Rettedal
  • Chelsea: Rickey Bitting, Kassi Leach, Stephanie Reed
  • Chouteau: Roger Wishard
  • Claremore: Kaylee Babin, Samuel Bavido, David Berglund, Steve Brewer, Kenneth Brown, Rebecca Bue,  Jennie Burgardt, Lorie Conkling, Thalia Douglas, Allison Dunn, Jesse Emanuel, Nellidy Gentz, Amanda Green, Anna Green, Rachel Hammett, Jordan Humphrey, Sarah Lovin, Kenneth McConnell, Joshua Meier, Nicholas Micheal, Patrick Robison, Bryan Sixkiller, Jill Street, Catrina Taber, Christina Winikoff, Evan Wright, Matthew York, Amanda Ross
  • Collinsville: Ashley Isaac, Doug Johnson, Ryan Lincoln, George Osborn, Colin Pinson, John Whitaker
  • Delaware: Matthew Jobe
  • El Paso, Texas: Latosha Zugelder
  • Elk City: Desiree Mitchell
  • Henryetta: Roman Chowins
  • Hominy: Rebecca Reed
  • Inola: Jeremy Landsaw, Jennie Smith
  • Ketchum: Autumn Hobson
  • Key West, Fla.: Carine Lloyd
  • Leonard: Rebbeca Wagoner
  • McAlester: Stephanie Miller
  • Muskogee: Eddie Keefe
  • Oologah: Alex Butler, Taylor Holehan
  • Owasso: Emily Burdell, Allison Davis, Ashley Dick, Kathryn Dupree, Stephanie Garrison, Megan Pruitt, Angela Wilson
  • Pawhuska: Mackenzie Chesbro
  • Prague: Adam Dan
  • Pryor: Melissa Ballew, Steven Decoster, Michele Hill, Heather Mines, Hannah Roberson, Hallie Rosamond, Cayla Spears, Clifton Warford
  • Salina: Allison Bales, Melinda Ward
  • Skiatook: Nicole Etter, Debbie Hendryx, Matthew Kallenberger, Cambrilynne Postier
  • Talala: Amanda Boling, Adam McCreary, Kristina Muzzie
  • Tulsa: Travis Clark, David Kulp, Brett McAllister, Kacy Ward, Aaron Wiedman
  • Wann: John Mackie, Stephanie Wayne

Dean’s Honor Roll

  • Bartlesville:  James Adams,  Harley Agnew,  Jana Brady, Mohamed Elhefny,  Joshua Ellard, Benjamin Erkenbrack, Kimberly Henderson, Kristin Horsman, Lisa Locke, Jonathan Miller, Bernadette Neeley, Kelsey Neer, Sarah Richards, Jessica Sanderson, Justin Schulz, Jeremy Silva, Ezekiel Starr, Kenneth Taylor
  • Big Cabin: Glen Wicker
  • Bristow: Dru Beach
  • Broken Arrow: Jamie Courtney, Kristina French, Honey Spradling, James Trenary
  • Caney:  Whitney Powell, Amanda Raef 
  • Catoosa: Adrienne Hale, Stacey Lundgren, Kayla Welch
  • Checotah: Valerie Claborn
  • Chelsea: Mae Donikowski, Kevyn Gray, Jessica Sabharwall
  • Chouteau:  Meagan Edmonds, Amanda Weaver
  • Claremore:  Darryl Ball, Brandi Battenfield, Jennifer Bishop, Lacey Boundy, Ann  Burney, Jason Cantrell, Christopher Castle, Leslie Clarke, Cynthia Darden, Rebekah Davidson, Isaac Dennis, Kristin Drake, Michlea Eaton, Natasha Etter, Kayce Fairchild, Chad Ferguson, Jamie Field, Garry Flatt, Megan Foster, Norman Hall, Kilee Hammer, Holly Hargrave, Greg Harmon, Angela Hause, Brandon Hill, Bethany Horner, Kenneth Johnson, Andrew Jones, Shelby Jones, Christine Kamler, Chelsea Laney, Ron Maggard, Faatimah McLemore, Breck Muller, Jolene Myler, Kathryn Navarro, Kiera Newby, Samuel Paden, Ben Rincker, Olivia Rodriguez, Lucas Shearer, Zachary Stoycoff, Shaun Tallman, Leila Tennyson, Melissa Trugillo, Caleb Wall, John Williams, Emily Wiswell, Kjerstine York
  • Collinsville: Amanda King, Heather Kirk, Katie Lincoln, Eric Loggin, Amy Schuler, Leslie Smalygo
  • Cookson:  Jennifer Moses
  • Copan: Elizabeth Peters
  • Cordell: Shawn Goettsch
  • Dewey: Caleb Sparks
  • Glenpool: Marc Bingaman
  • Hulbert:  Adam Seagle
  • Independence, Kan.: Floyd Hinman
  • Inola: Cynthia Crizer, Clayton Froese, Sage Haverstick, Shana Lindsey, Hailey McKewon, Jena Pennycuick, Amanda Scott
  • Jacksonville, Fla.:  Jennifer Stevens
  • Jay: Annette Krause
  • Ketchum: Sean Ridley
  • Lawton: Crystina Griffin
  • Leawood, Kan.: Eric Schulz
  • Livermore, Calif.: Erin Steele
  • Locust Grove:  Barbara Plumlee
  • Nowata: Zackary Allen, Natalie Benham
  • Okataha:  Sarah Brown
  • Oologah: Andrea Barnes, Julie Dermody, Christopher Nordbye, Whitney Robison, Tamika Sharp
  • Owasso:  Bradley Fidler, Amanda Kenney, Meagan Monroe, Erin Montee, Ryan Stane, Paul Turner, Lawrance Welch, Geoffery Woodruff
  • Pawhuska: Sherri Campbell
  • Ponca City: Latasha Leon
  • Port Orchard, Wash.: William Martin
  • Prague: Marc Goodman
  • Pryor: Shannon Adcock, Leslie Andreasen, Kyle Aylward, Jennifer Bell, Stephanie Bynum, Jeremy Colvard, Kendra Lemons, Matthew Marshall, Kevin Mibb, Bethany Moore, Judy Oligner, Ray Teigen, Alisan Thompson
  • Salina:  Lindsay Coats, Leanna Edmiston, Eric Meisenheimer, Kaeti Scott
  • Sallisaw: Lesli Blackburn
  • Sand Springs: Christina Harrison
  • Skiatook: Ashley Etter, Michelle Gilbert, Mandy McDonald, Kendy Thompson,
  • South Coffeyville: Tonya Parsons
  • Strang: Cody Johnson
  • Talala: Amanda Dishman, Kimberly McClure, Kathryn McLaughlin
  • Thornhill, Ontario, Canada: Gregory Speed
  • Tulsa: Grant Berning, Jacob Brumble, Benjamin Cody, Jennifer Cunningham, Charles Foster, Rachel Gafford, Elena Gore, Gregory Hope, Whitney Layman, Sheyanne Nash, Darrell Peters, Stephanie Scheffler, Rebecca Thrun, Jessica Williams
  • Vinita: Heather Atkinson, Mary Boyd, Tina Davis, Amanda Gray, Judy Mitchell