Print

NEWS

Feb. 16, 2007

RSU Announces Fall 2006 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the fall 2006 semester. To qualify for the President's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A"). To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a "B"). Courses graded with an "I," "N" and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required for the honor rolls.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President's Honor Roll

Afton: Cheryl Crawford

Barnsdall: Andrea Sheley, Bradford Carter

Bartlesville: Kenneth Argo, Bradford Carter, Erica Emmons, Amy Neff, Amanda Reynolds, Jamie Thompson

Big Cabin: Glen Wicker

Bristow : Amanda Anderson, Dru Beach

Broken Arrow: Stasia Allcorn, Theresa Lillegard, Thuytien Mai, Honey Spradling, Honey Spradling

Chelsea: Alicia Arnold, Kassi Leach, Stephanie Reed  

Claremore: Matthew Babbitt, Kaylee Babin, Samuel Bavido Steve, Brewer, Laura  Brown, Rebecca Bue, Leslie Clarke, Cynthia Darden, Rebekah Davidson, Isaac Dennis, Cassandra Dillard, Thalia Douglas, Allison Dunn, Kayce Fairchild, Christopher Fisher, Amanda Green, Anna Green, Kilee Hammer, Holly Hargrave, Christine Kamler, Sarah Lovin, Fatimah Mclemore, Joshua Meier, Joyce Sevin, Lucas Shearer, Samantha Shearer, Jill Street, Christina Winikoff, Evan Wright, Matthew York

Collinsville: John Greife, Doug Johnson, Amanda King, Joshua Lee, Colin Pinson, John Whitaker 

Delaware : Matthew Jobe

Dewey: Josh Purdum

El Paso, Texas: Latosh Zugelder 

Eucha: Tracy Sixkiller

Henryetta: Roman Chowins

Hominy: Kelli Mcgee, Rebecca Reed  

Houston, Texas : Patrick Linzer

Inola : Cynthia Crizer

Ketchum: Angela Blanck, Annie Woodworth, Darrell Woodworth 

Locust Grove: John Hatfield

Muskogee: Eddie Keefe 

Nowata: Zackary Allen, Abigail Dunn

Oktaha : Sarah Brown

Oologah: Alex Butler, Catrina Taber, Jennifer White  

Owasso : Travis Clark, Paige Davidson, Allison Davis, Ashley Dick, Meagan Monroe, Geoffrey Woodruff

Prague: Adam Dan

Pryor: Leslie Hudson, Casey Owens, Hannah Roberson

Salina: Melinda Ward

Sand Springs : Christina Harrison

Skiatook: Debbie Hendryx 

South Coffeyville: Breck Muller

Talala: Amanda Boling, Cori Bryson, Kimberly Mcclure, Adam Mccreary Tulsa: Li-Yin Goh, Jesse Honn, David Kulp, Patrick Muilenburg, Stephanie Scheffler, Kelley Stafford, Rebecca Thrun, Kacy Ward

Wann : Stephanie Wayne

Dean's Honor Roll

Adair: Knoel Honn, Amanda Ross

Afton: Keri Grissom 

Bartlesville: Harley Agnew, Jena Banks, Hannah Beuke, Brent Brookshire, Kebi Chambers, Benjamin Erkenbrack, Amanda Gilreath, Kristin Horsman, Cody Jensen, Jonathan Miller, Kelsey Neer, Oliyva Perry, Megan Ruby, Jessica Sanderson, Ezekiel Starr, Kenneth Taylor, Lindsay Watkins, Tyler Wilson

Bristow: Catherine Barnett, Alysa Spencer-Friday

Broken Arrow: Jaime Courtney, Kristina French, Michell Lasswell, Heath Poe, Lamonica Smith, Philip Smith

Caney, Kan.: Whitney Powell

Catoosa : Alfred Anderson, Rachel Bennett, Adrienne Hale, Kristina Novoa, Brandon Phillips, Tiffany Stampes, Jennifer Tutt, Kayla Welch 

Checotah: Valerie Claborn

Chelsea: Mae Donikowski, Brandi Sutherland

Chickasha: Dena Pettijohn

Chouteau: Angela Kraft

Claremore:  Bobby Armstrong, Ashley Arringhton, Danna Becker, David Berglund, Cheryl Bertelli, Ann Burney, Dustin Carriger, Janelle Coleman, Lorie Conkling, Lisa Dunham, Jesse Emanuel, Natasha Etter, Jamie Field, Garry Flatt, Garry Flatt, Ryan Floyd, Robin Follin, Philip Freeeman, Sara Fultz, Nicholas Gaffney, Adrienne Garvey, Suzanne Hagan, Rachel Hammet , Greg Harmon, Kari Harris, Keenan Heskett, Jordan Humphrey, Andrew Jones, Jamie Kidd, Kathleen King, Jacob Krumwiede Kara Krumweide, Mariah Lammers, Ron Maggard, Cheryl Malek, Jennifer Norman, Cassandra Oats, Jamie Paisley, Robert Paine, Caleb Parris, Sarah Pate,Travis Peck, Heather Ping, Stefanie Purcell, Ben Rincker, Heather Sellmeyer, Anna Simmons, Laura Smith, Cason Spears, John Threadgill, Kimberly Trahan, Tanya Wade, Kellen Watson, Lori Weatherholtz, Sean Webster, Emily Wiswell

Collinsville: Allyn Bisgard, Heather Kirk, Amy Schuler, Leslie Smalygo 

Copan: Katharine Maynor

Dewey : Chad Upton

Disney: Ashley Bishop

Elk City: Desiree Mitchell

Enid: Sydni Jones

Hulbert : Adam Seagle

Independence, Kan.: Floyd Hinman

Inola: Deanna Carter, Casey Chaney, James Clark, Stephanie Gibson, Joshua Hass, Jeremy Landsaw, Hailey Mckewon, Joey Sanford

Jenks : Michael Heatherly

Ketchum : Autumn Hobson

Key West, Fla. : Carine Lloyd

Langley: Camille Pace

Leonard : Rebecca Wagoner

Miami : Jennifer Mudd

Natchitoches, La. : Cheree Martin

Nowata: Jennifer Collins, Aeriole Radcliff

Ocelata: Mari Bond

Oklahoma City: Wadie Davis

Oologah : Kayla Braden, Brittany Bunce, Julie Dermody, Taylo Holehan, Jamie Johnston, Whitney Robison, Ryan Smith

Owasso: Kaitlin Bryan, Emily Burdell, Evan Inman-Butts, Amanda Keeney, Ryan Kitterell, Erin Montee, Chase Nelson, Marcus OBerien, William Story, Paul Turner, Joshua Walker, Jennifer York 

Pawhuska: Sherri Campbell, Mackenzie Chesbro

Prague: Mark Goodman

Pryor: Shannon Adcock, Jennifer Bell, Deborah Besley, Tessy Campbell, Lyndi Fink, Racheal Free, Jessica Harris, Trisha Hoag, Lindsey Killebrew, Natalie Melugin, Jessica Morgan, Hallie Rosamond, Angela Smith, Cayla Spears, Alisan Thompson

Salina: Connie Cason, Kendyl Chancellor, Lindsay Coats, Leanna Edmiston, Tracy Ferrell, Trenda Holman, Eric Meisenheimer, Kaeti Scott, Rebecca Thomas

Sand Springs : Jennifer Stevens, Peter Woodson 

Sapulpa: Mellanie Evans Travis Potts

Skiatook : Bree Bedsworth, Ashley Etter  

South Coffeyville : Theresa Fletcher  

Spring, Texas: Tamara Agimudie

Talala: Amanda Dishman, Kristina Muzzie, Ruth Hoskins

Tulsa: Joshua Albright, Brian Brobst, Kaitlin Crotty, Thomas Crowley, Miranda Harrison, Ruth Hoskins, Carlos Medina, Yevgenity Mineyev, Candice Nivison,

Andrea Rayner

Vinita: Heather Atkinson, Amanda Gray  

Wann: Nicole Jones, Kaleb Woolever

Welch : Brandon Webster