Print

NEWS

Aug. 22, 2006

RSU Announces Summer 2006 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Summer 2006 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll for the semester, RSU students must complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A").

To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll for the semester, RSU students must complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a "B").

Courses graded with an "I," "N," and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for both honor rolls.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President's Honor Roll

Adair: Troy Bradley            
Albuquerque, N.M.: Sarah Molleur 
Bartlesville: Benjamin Barnes, Michelle Barnes, Randii Cook, Kimberlee Dizmang, Mark   Hathaway, Katie Jackson, Katie Lethgo, Shauna McKinnon, Champagne Phyle, Annie Sigler, Kyle Swinnea, Kenneth Taylor             
Big Cabin: David Moore              
Bixby: Jaime Courtney 
Broken Arrow: Julie Abraham, Gavin Gatrell, Sharene Huntley, Carlos Medina, Sarah Ward               
Catoosa: Daniel Bingaman   
Chelsea: Troy Coffelt, Justin Hibbard, Aprill Mallory       
Claremore: Tabitha Barry, Rachel Bennett, Mitchell Biesemeyer, Paige Biesemeyer, Jeremy Bisceglia, Steve Brewer, Kristin Brooks, Paige Disalvatore, Ashley Eyres, Thomas Fisher, Adrienne Garvey, Joseph Horner, Valerie Irvin, Patrick Johnston, Tracey Jones, Sun Kim, Lisa Koesler, Gina Montgomery, Cindy Oliver, Rebekah Powell, Lacy Smith, Cindy Story, Paula Strickland, Rebecca Thrun, Zachary Turner, Tanya Wade, Lori Weatherholtz, Amanda Wells, William Young        
Cleveland: Ashley Tucker       
Collinsville: John Greife, Valerie Hart, Doug Johnson 
Copan: Katharine Maynor         
Fayetteville, Ark.: Misty Trinkle      
Harrah: Elizabeth Jennings           
Inola: James Clark, Emily Donegan, Jennie Smith              
Jay: Destini Squirrel           
Ketchum: Angela Blanck            
Miami: Jeffrey Highley            
Muskogee: Eddie Keefe              
Nowata: Jasey Hunter             
Ochelata: Jessica Wade               
Okmulgee: Patrick Muilenburg         
Oilton: Lacey Gallaway           
Oologah: Alex Butler, Debra Rubink            
Owasso: Travis Clark, Shauna Creason, Erik Deshane, Kathryn Dupree, Kathleen Reins            
Pawhuska: Preston Hager, Morgan Hembree         
Port Orchard, Wash.: William Martin           
Princeton, Tex.: Donald Hosier           
Pryor: Jeri Battenfield, Tessy Campbell, Lisa Chandler, Benjamin Dorman, Diana Fredrick, Aimee Lee, Charlot McCulley, Casey Owens, Timothy Schenker, Sandra Sparks, Amber Vanderhoof, Jesika Willyard          
Rogers, Ark.: Rachelle Richardson        
South Coffeyville: Lindsay Muller           
Sperry: Shala Brown         
Stillwater: John Holley          
Texarkana, Tex.: William Heckleman       
Tucumcari, N.M.: Richard Martinez        
Tulsa: Tim Brown, Rebecca Clutter, Aaron Wiedman            
Waltham, Mass.: Deepti Zaremba            
Yukon: Donna Rasdall              

Dean's Honor Roll:

Adair: Jared Moore
Ardmore: Holly Sheehy
Barnsdall: James Patrick
Bartlesville: Michael Adams, Brandee Aston, Cody Barnes, Marci Bowline, Ashley Cooper, Melinda Faulkner, Sarah Graham, Jessica Lancaster, Casie Latham, Ryan Rogers, Joshua Sheikh, Casey Templeton
Big Cabin: Teresa Harman
Broken Arrow: Dana Metzler, Lindsey Smith, Eric Ward
Caney, Kan.: Jerry Comstock, Leslie Deal
Claremore: Karlyn Apon, Laurel Babb, Morgan Baker, Cheryl Bertelli, Benjamin Bickford, Jason Cantrell, Paige Davidson, David Davis, Kari Deckard, Jennifer Eads, Tina Haverstick, Kelli Holliday, Keysa Johanson, Jared Lewis, Tracy Martin, Alice Mattingly, Kenneth McConnell, Robert McGuire Jr., Donna Oliver, Mark Provost, Shellie Rhine, Latonia Ruggles, Andrew Scott, Caitlin Smith, Kimberly Smith, Laura Smith, Martha Vorhes
Dewey: Lindsey Timmons
El Paso, Tex.: Jessica Gomez, Miguel Ibarra
Houston, Tex.: Patrick Linzer, Brittani Woods
Inola: Andrew James, Hailey McKewon
Locust Grove: Megan Ward
Monroe: Molly Staats
North Hollywood, Calif.: Craig Kirby
Novice, Tex.: Tyler Spikes
Nowata: Jennifer Collins, Jessica Floyd, Brandi Vowell
Owasso: William Driver, Bradley Fidler, Amanda Keeney, Christel Lawson, Chase Nelson, Jaclyn Oszman, Shawn Thomas, Lawrance Welch
Parlin, N.J.: Bhuvaneshwari Mudaliar
Pryor: Rachel Abbott, Shannon Adcock, Paula Blalock, Trisha Hoag, Caleb Rice
Ramona: Kimberly Terry
Rogers, Ark.: Early Villegas
Sapulpa: Glenda Davis, Mellanie Evans
Tulsa: Brian Brobst, Sandra Cooper, Dominique Davis, Matt Lawson
Vacaville, Calif.: Krista Schlumpberger