Print

NEWS

Feb. 14, 2006

RSU Announces Fall 2005 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Fall 2005 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A"). To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a "B"). Courses graded with an "I," "N" and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required for the honor rolls.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown: 

President's Honor Roll

Adair: Felicia Frye, Zachary Stevens
Barnsdall: Kyndra Moles, Andrea Sheley
Bartlesville: Natalie Benham, Hannah Beuke, Christine Conner, Diane Hanmer, Kristin Horsman, Patrick Moore, Amy Neff, Dale Neidig, Megan Ruby, Scott Schmidt, Jamie Thompson, Lacee Ware
Big Cabin: David Moore
Braggs: Emily Meeks
Bristow: Amanda Anderson
Broken Arrow: Ashley Leister
Catoosa: Cindy Reinhart
Chelsea: Aprill Mallory
Chouteau: Angela Kraft
Claremore: Kyle Baldridge, Steve Brewer, Kenneth Brown, Laura Brown, Rebecca Bue, Kari Burkhardt, Ann Burney, Christie Cook, Amanda Delp, Dustin Dorsey, Thalia Douglas, Erica Elson, Amanda Green, Katharine Hahn, Lyndi Hudson, Rachel Kating, Bradley Marshall, April Organ, Natalie Rock, Joyce Sevin, Stacey Simpson, Kimberly Smith, Amanda Sorensen, Jesse Stallings, Jill Street, Shimpei Takasaka, Rebecca Thrun, Ashley Whisenant, Candy Yelle
Cleveland: Christina Winikoff
Collinsville: Kilee Hammer, Amy Schuler
Ft. Gibson: Denise Thomason
Hornell, N.Y.: Brenda Buell
Inola: James Clark, Cynthia Crizer, Joshua Hass, Amy Moore
Jay: Heather Sherwood
Ketchum: Angela Blanck, Autumn Hobson
Langley: Jennifer Thornton
Morris: Dexter Hardy II
Nowata: Elizabeth Hancock, Amanda Pearsall
Oologah: Tyana Elrod, Whitney Robison, Catrina Taber, Jennifer White
Owasso: Jacqueline Boes, Henry Cox, Allison Davis, Janet Miller, Grisel Quiroz, Allison Shelley, Angela Wilson
Pryor: Katelyn Ayres, Jennifer Bell, Deborah Besley, Michelle Jinks, Matthew Jostes, Cherokee Moore, Sarah Owens, Meagan Smith
Rose: Shanon Gower
Salina: Ashley McCulley
Skiatook: Nicole Etter, Cambrilynne Postier
Stilwell: Lesli Faddis
Tulsa: Allyn Bisgard, Jesse Honn, Thuytien Mai, Sean Webster
Wann: Cimarron Meeker, Stephanie Wayne

Dean's Honor Roll

Adair: Phebe Matthews, Natasha Reynolds
Ardmore: Delia Cowie
Barnsdall: Austin Gann, Jess Jellison
Bartlesville: Kristina Armstrong, Stephani Armstrong, Dustin Booth, Caitlin Dow, Erica Emmons, Janelle Haner, Dustin Humphries, Logan Lynn, Angela Murphy, Emma Mutinda, Bernadette Neeley, Molly Robbins, Tandi Smith, Leanne Tonubbee, Lindsay Watkins, Ronda Williams
Big Cabin: Melanie Pena
Bixby: Matthew Gass
Bluejacket: Sandra Wadley
Bristow: Lanaye Mckay, Megan Mudgett, Derek Schrader
Broken Arrow: Anita Barstow, Kendra Hutson, Crystal Kuba, Amy Moran, Derek Whitten
Catoosa: Kendall Brown, Stephanie Garrison, Megan Hisel, Karen Lyle, Kristen Novoa
Chelsea: Daniel Clark, Kimberly Field, Catherine Hamilton, Skyler Johnson, Shannon Sando
Chouteau: Amber Dodson, Donna Spencer
Claremore: David Berglund, Edwina Brull, Samuel Carter, Amber Chappell, Zakree Clark, Lorie Conkling, Megan Doane, Jesse Dorsch, Anna Doyle, Allison Dunn, Jamie Field, Garry Flatt, Lacey Fry, Matthew Gardner, Adrienne Garvey, John Greife, Nichole Grogan, Kari Harris, Robert Hart, Sephanie Hines, Leighann Hughes, Sherri Hunt, Keysa Johanson, Savannah Jones, Cody Kern, Jamie Kidd, Chris Koehler, Kara Krumwiede, Audra Landers, Erica Locken, Ashley Lowther, Ron Maggard, Kenneth McConnell, Christa McDonald, Faatimah McLemore, Kristi Morey, Bryan Noblitt, Joshua Oliver, Natasha Parris, Jennifer Potter, Seresa Reyes, Jennifer Russell, Kari Schwenning, Lucas Shearer, Laura Smith, Tracey Swart, Sharon Thornton, Adam Trease, Zachary Turner, Jonathan Vanbeber, Amanda Wells, Eric Wright, Kjerstine York
Collinsville: Heather Kirk, Ryan Logsdon, David Mewbourne, Richie Schuler Jr., Stephanie Walker
Copan: Emily Call
Depew: Ashley Blythe
Dewey: Lindsey Timmons, Joshua Wilcox
Duluth, Ga.: Noaman Siddiqui
Eucha: Tracy Sixkiller
Hominy: Rebecca Reed
Houston, Texas: Rebecca Jensen
Inola: Matthew Dean, Hunter Janz, Terri Rekieta
Kellyville: Sondra Melott
Langley: Camille Pace
Locust Grove: Whitney Henington, Gary Jaquay, Brad Rowland
Miami: Jennifer Mudd
Natchitoches, La.: Cheree Martin
Nowata: Jason Cantrell, Jana Dunstan
Okemah: Natalie Crowe
Oologah: Latosha Zugelder
Owasso: Joy Adkerson, Chaseton Brown, Kaitlin Bryan, Justen Chapman, Jessica Chisum, Bradley Fidler, Eric Loggin, Jennifer Mason, Chase Nelson, Mitchell Raymond, Sara Rubottom, Tanya Wilson
Pawhuska: Amy Dwerlkotte, Brandon Gaffney, Randall Kidder
Pawnee: Misty Cartmell
Pryor: Shannon Adcock, Ashley Bell, Casey Chaney, Misty Craig, Ryan Howeth, Matthew Marshall, Alyssa McCoy, Bethany Moore, Traci Rainwater, Hallie Rosamond, Brynn Scalf, Angela Smith, Sharon Snell, Cason Spears
Purcell: Carlee Suchy
Rose: Ashley Conway, Sarah Summerlin
Salina: Laura Phelan, Kaeti Scott, Tanya Stokes
Sallisaw: Carolyn Tubbs
Shawnee: Amanda Hanner
Skiatook: Debbie Hendryx
Stillwater: Knoel Honn
Tahlequah: Teresa Hayes
Talala: Warren Addington, Kimberly McClure
Tulsa: Joshua Albright, April Bennett, Christina Box, Clarece Burgess, Rebecca Clutter, Thomas Crowley, Stanley Irvine, Whitney Layman, Candice Nivison, Amy Pope, Kelsie Prather, Stephanie Scheffler, Kelly Shearron, Honey Spradling, Jackie Talladivedula
Vinita: Amanda Gray, John Woodard