Print

NEWS

Aug. 12, 2005

RSU Announces Summer 2005 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its Presidentís and Deanís Honor Rolls for the Summer 2005 semester.

To qualify for the Presidentís Honor Roll for the semester, RSU students must complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an ďAĒ).

To qualify for the Deanís Honor Roll for the semester, RSU students must complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a ďBĒ).

Courses graded with an "I," "N," and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for both honor rolls.

Following are RSU students named to the Presidentís and Deanís Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

Presidentís Honor Roll

Adair: Tammy McCollum
Afton: Samantha Maloney
Atoka: James Beel
Avant: Ashley Cornett
Bartlesville: Judy Bencke, Omar Hossain, Elaine Hufferd, Jeff Jenneman, Austin Kliewer, Katie Lethgo, Logan Lynn, Jessica Meyer, Jennifer Penquite, Lynda Pope, Nora Seville, Payam Sharifi, Joshua Sheffield, Amanda Thompson, Valerie Walker
Bixby: Ray Darragh
Broken Arrow: Marion Bausch, Penelope Hinds, Phyllis Martin, Brandy Rider, Kelly Riggs
Bryan, Texas: Robert Krueger
Catoosa: Rachel Haight, Nancy Peipelman, Chelsea Cindy Linnet, Maleisa Thompson
Chouteau: Darla Hayles, Tressa Yoder
Claremore: Karlyn Apon, William Bethea, Valorie Campbell, Samuel Carter, Ronald Clark, David Clay, Lorie Conkling, Timothy Crisp, Donna Eddings, Brittany English, Aaron Ewton, Robin Follin, Derrick Hester, Dustin Hester, Victoria Keeton, Cassie Krumwiede, Robert Lepak, Faatimah McLemore, Jennifer Michael, Samantha Peck, Jami Perry, Jeffery Pletcher, Jennifer Potter, John Richards Jr., Maria Ringoringo, Brianne Roberts, Joyce Sevin, Jordon Smith, Joy Smith, Vanna Snyder, Jesse Stallings, Cynthia Thomas, Nathan Thomas, Tricia Walker, Matthew Wilson, Eric Wright
Coffeyville, Kan.: Laura Rhudy
Collinsville: Phyllis Kelley, Ryan Logsdon, Colin Pinson, Katie Renfro
Dewey: Sarah Whitehead
Durant: Matthew Scraper
Ft. Gibson: Denise Thomason
Inola: James Clark
Joshua, Texas: Chase Chasteen
May, Texas: Kim Dees
Mesa. Ariz.: Geoffery Reid
Natchitoches, La.: Cheree Martin
Norman: Robert Heck
Nowata: Melody Vaughan
Oologah: Debra Rubink, Catrina Taber
Owasso: Justen Chapman, Kathryn Dupree, Grisel Quiroz, Audra Reamy, Sara Rubottom, Candace Taylor
Pawhuska: Randall Kidder
Pryor: Traci Bair, Ashley Bell, Ashley Bottorff, Marla Carrick, Jeremy Colvard, Rajeana Gage, Cherokee Moore, Amanda Smith, Brian Young
Rose: Sarah Summerlin
Salina: Jack Mounce, Robin Spoonemore
Sapulpa: Travis Potts
Shipman, Ill.: Robert Dumas
Skiatook: Ronni Cotton
Stillwater: Paul Cox
Tulsa: Angela Fraley, Jami Gougler, Roger Hilst, Jesse Honn, Kathy Morris, Lindsi Snodgrass, Echo-Leigh Tiger-Hamilton
Vinita: Jaime Epperson, Crystal Woolman
Wagoner: Camille Peck
Wann: Katherine Kuehn
Wilburton: Jeannetta Weston  

Deanís Honor Roll

Avondale Estates, Ga: Rogerio Santos
Bartlesville: Casey Carleton, Tony Gonzalez, Nicole Kirchman, Dale Neidig, Kyle Nichols, Olivya Perry, Jamie Ryan, Rebekah Schmaltz, Anne Stearns, Mitchell Takahashi, Lacy Tyndall
Big Cabin: Ashley Loveless, Amanda Thomas
Broken Arrow: Bradley Gates, Kendra Hutson, Javonna Reynolds
Catoosa: Donald Wilson
Chelsea: Laura Land
Claremore: David Berglund, Nicole Bridges, Kristin Brooks, Jean Bruer, Brandy Burkhardt, Kari Burkhardt, Angelia Cantrell, Paige Disalvatore, Lisa Dunham, Erica Ewton, Ashley Eyres, John Greife, Jennifer Hale, Christina Harris, Marisa Harris, Leighann Hughes, Chris Koehler, Allison Lindsley, Steven Mason, Kenneth McConnell, Blair Paine, Natasha Parris, Joseph Raciti, Cassie Reed, Sharon Thornton, Kimberly Trahan, Jonathan Vanbeber, Kristin Vickery, Amber Wagnon, Kathy Walker, Emily Wiswell, Ashley Yagle
Collinsville: Ginger Lovan
Dewey: Cameron Jarrett, Joshua Wilcox
El Paso, Texas: Marco Ibarra
Glendale, Calif.: Suzanne Mutchler, Travis Mutchler
Inola: Terri Rekieta, Jennie Smith, Lyndse Tatum,
Jenks: Gavin Gatrell
Ketchum: Angela Blanck
Langley: Jennifer Thornton
Locust Grove: Ashlee Chaudoin, Jasmine Medley
Marlow: Alan Kelch, Adam McConnell
Norman: Tracey Hogan
Ochelata: Marci Rovenstine
Oologah: Tanner Hill
Owasso: Penny Clark, Tanya Wilson
Pawhuska: Steve Brewer, Casey Hughes
Peggs: Tanya Holman
Ponca City: Lori Huff
Pryor: Deborah Besley, Racheal Free, Nathan Hall, Kari Helmuth, Courtney Larremore, Whitney Larremore, Angela Smith, Ron Willyard
Salina: Lindsay Coats
Skiatook: Debbie Hendryx
Spavinaw: April Turner
Tulsa: Naleem Fernando, David Green Jr., Karin Kelley, Matthew McAdams, Anastasia Rapier, Andrea Rayner, Christopher Rogers, Noaman Siddiqui, Jesse Sixkiller, Tamera Wohlschlegel
Valley Mills, Texas: Brandin Roberts
Vinita: Nicole Millikan, Ronald Neill