Print

NEWS

Jan. 24, 2005 

RSU Announces Fall 2004 Honor Rolls 


Rogers State University has announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Fall 2004 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A"). To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a "B"). Courses graded with an "I," "N" and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required for the honor rolls.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown: 

President's Honor Roll:

Ardmore: Kristie Wallace;

Bartlesville: Nancy Bobsein, Tammy Cummings, Stephanie Haddock, Diane Hanmer, LaRonda Johnson, Victoria Langlais, Patrick Moore, Robert Nissen, Michelle Teehee, Jamie N. Thompson, Lisa Woods;

Bixby: Mindy Stogsdill;

Braggs: Emily A. Meeks;

Bristow: Kyla Leverett;

Broken Arrow: Daniel Brodie, Kendall L. Brown, Celeste Grimshaw, Lauren Jones;

Catoosa: Brandy Thill, Melissa Weaver;

Chelsea: Troy Coffelt, Brandi Sutherland;

Chouteau: Robert Vanderford;

Claremore: Hava Ben Yosef, Laura Brown, Dusty Combs, Lorie Conkling, Amanda Delp, Elizabeth Desko, Katharine Hahn, Arrica Hess, Kathleen King, Kristin Littlefield, Betsy Loden, Bradley R. Marshall, Lynne Marshall, Kevin B. McLaughlin, Amber Medlock, April Organ, Tobi Riggs, William Robison, Bryan Rock, Michele D. Rosdahl, Debra Trott, Janna Turney, Jonathan Vanbeber, Martha Vandiver, Susan Wong, Eric Wright, Dorothy Zornes;

Coffeyville, Kan.: Karen Sebold;

Collinsville: Anthony Kelley, Ryan Lincoln, Katie Renfro;

Copan: Kyle Timmerman;

Coweta: Erik Martin;

Ft. Gibson: Denise Thomason;

Inola: Amanda Cawthon, Hunter Janz;

Kellyville: Sondra Melott;

Ketchum: Angela Blanck, Chrisie Rose;

Nowata: Crystal Jones, Risa Okita;

Oologah: Tyana Elrod, Holly Painter, Catrina Taber;

Owasso: Jacqueline Boes, Henry Cox, Christi Kopp, Mitchell Raymond, Tanya L. Wilson;

Pawhuska: Melissa Murphy;

Pryor: Ashley C. Bell, Deborah Besley, Melanie A. Clement, Melissa Daniels, Ted Galbraith,  Michelle M. Jinks, Cherokee Moore, Lori A. Northcutt, Cason Spears;

Ramona: Brian Corder;

Sand Springs: Kyle Roberts;

Shipman, Ill.: Robert Dumas;

South Coffeyville: Leighann Hughes;

Tualatin, Ore.: Bethany Lilley;

Tulsa: Scott Karr, Sean Webster, Jaime J. Whorton;

Vinita: Athena Grimes, Jacklyn Millikan;

Wann: Kendra Allen, Stephanie Wayne;

Dean's Honor Roll:

Adair: Taylar Finney, Jennifer Floyd, Pam Pearsall, Natasha Reynolds;

Afton: Bryan Abbott, William Corlett Sr.;

Ardmore: Delia Cowie;

Barnsdall: Jess Jellison;

Bartlesville: Danielle Angleton, April Bennett, Nathanael Brong, Andrea Fincher, Allen Hensley, Jason Holder, Kristin L. Horsman, Travis Loafman, Amy L. Neff, Dale Neidig, Olivya Perry, Lynda Pope, Joshua Sheffield, Tandi Smith, Karen Standeford, Emily Wiswell, Phyllis Wood;

Big Cabin: Phillip Tallman;

Bluejacket: Sandra Wadley;

Bristow: Russell Henderson, Derek Schrader;

Broken Arrow: Jessica L. Brockmeier, Katie Cox, Marilyn Crotts, Luis Hernandez, Kendra Hutson, James K. Lohmann;

Cameron: James Hutton;

Castle: Brenda Rudrow;

Catoosa: Jacob Andrews, Adrienne Hale, Ben Moghaddam;

Chelsea: Michele Cruse, Amanda M. Hess, Shannon Sando;

Chouteau: Amber Dodson, James Hawley Jr., Angela Kraft, Donna Spencer;

Claremore: Debra Allen, Danna Becker, Steven R. Campbell, Dena Carter, Amber Chappell, Deida Collins, Christie L. Cook, Lindsay Covington, Barbara Crisp, Jennifer Curtin, Paige Davidson, Isaac Dennis, Jennifer Eads, Joshua Ellard, Christopher Fisher, Robin Follin, Nellie Franklin, Brian Goodin, John Greife, Holly Hargrave, Angela D. Hause, Stephanie A. Hines, Autumn Hobson, Jessica Holland, Jennifer Houtman, Katelyn Huddleston, Sherri Hunter, Rachel Kating, Debbie McMillian, Jody Moore, David Nichols, Natasha Parris, Nicholas Pranger, Rachelle Reed, Brianne Roberts,  Blake Roode, Jesse Schmidt, Roland Sevigny, Samantha Shearer, Jordon Smith, Jesse Stallings, Samantha Stone, Lindsay Storie, Sharon Thornton, Nicole Tillery, Kimberly Trahan, Zachary Turner, Sara Updike, Brandon J. Vandenameele, Tricia Walker, Tracy Ward, Jaime Yochum;

Collinsville: Matthew Babbitt, Melissa S. Clow, Kilee Hammer, David Lassiter;

Copan: Traci Egan;

Dewey: Erica Emmons, Adam Ropp, Leyna Sears;

Durant: Matthew Scraper;

Eucha: Natasha Caswell;

Hominy: Liza B. Evans;

Inola: Heather Dark, Sharalyn Donikowski, Valerie Geilenfeld, Joshua M. Hass, Carolina Klamm;

Jenks: Robert W. Morton;

Locust Grove: Jasmine Medley;

Midwest City: Ken W. Steirs;

Nowata: Chad Butler, John Edmondson, Jennifer Hurd, Ashley Schonherr;

Ochelata: Cassie Thomas;

Oologah: Michelle Hammond Bradsher;

Owasso: Thalia Douglas, Sonya Duvall, Justina Joyce, Malina Myers-Floyd, Sara Rubottom, April Waltman;

Pawhuska: Rebecca Ferguson, Brandon Gaffney, Tara Rabb;

Pawnee: Eldonna Creager;

Pryor: Shannon Adcock, Lori Barry, Erin Bradshaw, Angela Couch, Shawn D. Cummings, Racheal D. Free, Jonna Grossman, Heidi Lyons, Trevor Mann, Brandy Nieto, Traci Rainwater, Angela Smith, Sharon Snell, Brianna L. Stimson, Jessica Terry, Peggy Vasquez;

Salina: Angela K. Pait, Laura Phelan;

Sand Springs: Michael McGinnis;

Seminole: Brandy Burkhardt;

Skiatook: Harry Hannah, Kristina Klein, Lara Morgan, Debbie Raaymakers;

Spavinaw: Arthur Edwards, Matthew Foote;

Stillwater: Knoel Honn;

Talala: Theresa Berry, Cathi D. Edwards;

Tulsa: James Fogg, Leon Hershberger, Roger Hilst, John Huff, Julia Millington, Monika Peters, Catherine Ratliff, April Smith, Kellie Vann, Christina Vanpatten;

Vinita: Lindsey Olson, Ashley Whisenant;

Wagoner: John Hathcoat;

Wann: Katherine Kuehn.