Print

NEWS

Aug. 12, 2004

RSU Announces Summer 2004 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Summer 2004 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll for the semester, RSU students must complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A").

To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll for the semester, RSU students must complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a "B").

Courses graded with an "I," "N," and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for both honor rolls.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President's Honor Roll

  • Bartlesville: Adam Barnes, Billy Barnes, Rebekah Conley, Brittany Cook, Sarah Davis, Joshua Dupire, Stacy Garrett, Jeff Jenneman, Victoria Langlais, Katie Lethgo, Jessica Marsh, Kristen Maxwell, Mollie Mickelson, Amy Neff, Angela Pitts, Kyle Sprague, Karen Standeford, Amanda Thompson;
  • Bixby: Mindy Stogsdill;
  • Blackwell: Sheree Lewis;
  • Braggs: Emily Meeks;
  • Broken Arrow: Marion Bausch, Marilyn Crotts, Nancy Harjo-Watson, Jami Mullikan, Trevor Shull, Ashley Smoots;
  • Catoosa: David Birchett, Rachel Haight;
  • Chelsea: Brandi Sutherland;
  • Chouteau: Amber Dodson;
  • Claremore: Paige Biesmeyer, R Birdsong, Whitney Collins, Christina Crawford, Barbara Crisp, Tyana Elrod, Erica Elson, Robin Follin, Audra Haddock, Dallas Hatter, Stephanie Hines, James Hughes, Valerie Irvin, Cassie Krumwiede, Mariah Lammers, Christopher Lile, Betsy Loden, Tifanie Lyn, Amanda Manlandro, Marcus McKay, Kevin McLaughlin, Candy Morgan, Samantha Peck, Rachel Purdum, Joanna Reynolds, Christopher Rogers, Michele Rosdahl, Loren Sells, Musa Siswanto, Janna Turney, Jonathan Vanbeber;
  • Cleveland: Matthew Miller;
  • Collinsville: Eric Hammer, Lewis Kowena, Melissa Simmons;
  • Corona, Calif: Jason Bomgaars;
  • Durant: Matthew Scraper;
  • El Paso, Tex.: Carlos Sanchez;
  • Foyil: Kelli Rader, Rita Remington;
  • Hominy: Liza Evans;
  • Inola: Paula Butler;
  • Jenks: Jason Coffin, Robert Morton;
  • Leesville, La.: Cory Terrell;
  • Locust Grove: Cynthia David, Jasmine Medley, Chantell Simpson;
  • Nowata: Daniel Martin;
  • Okmulgee: Mark Whitfield;
  • Oologah: Michelle Hammond Bradsher, Samuel Stroble, Catrina Taber;
  • Owasso: Robert Clark, Henry Cox, Lisa Cox, John Dipesa, Sara Rubottom, Joseph Tietjen, Norma Tietjen, Tanya Wilson;
  • Pawhuska: Kristi Lyons, Tara Rabb;
  • Pawnee: Jeana Diamond;
  • Ponca City: Lori Feldkamp;
  • Pryor: Ashley Bell, Rachel Clinton, Jeremy Colvard, Dawn Cousland, Melissa Daniels, Darrin Darnell, Denny Desautell, Adam Due, Patricia Easley, Larry Jordan, Trevor Mann, Linda McFarland, Lori Northcutt, Sarah Owens, Sharon Snell, Jessica Terry;
  • Ramona: Kimberly Davis;
  • Salina: Licia Thompson;
  • Sand Springs: Kyle Roberts;
  • Sapulpa: Darrick Wolfe;
  • Schulter: Lori Smith;
  • South Coffeyville: Carl Shufeldt III;
  • Spavinaw: April Tanner;
  • Talala: Amy Hargrove;
  • Tulsa: Judyth Gulden Orr, Shakendra Leathers, April Smith, Holly Vassaur, Robert Williams;
  • Wagoner: Eric Grisham;
  • Wann: Kimberly Roecker.

Dean's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Stephanie Austin, Kelley Leeman
  • Akron, Ohio: Michael Surace;
  • Bartlesville: Kara Brecheisen, Nicole Coast, Darren Hacker, David Harris, Elizabeth Hiatt, Meghan Jackson, Alisha Johns, Laronda Johnson, Marcus Lyle, Cathy Martin, Barbara Thompson, Leanne Tonubbee, Michelle Wilson, Emily Wiswell, Phyllis Wood, Chanda Wooten;
  • Broken Arrow: Amber Bergman, Charles Enochs, William Kalivas;
  • Chelsea: Michele Cruse, Gentry Johnson, Lisa Lauderdale, Kerry Ludinich
  • Chula Vista: Calif: Michael Fasano;
  • Claremore: Antionette Bowen, Dana Bryant, Nicholas Bryant, Candice Clark, Kristina Conley, Leslie Deal, Dylan Horsman, Amber Kincheloe, Sarah Melton, Shawn Proctor, Tobi Riggs, Monique Rogers, Kimberly Trahan, Lori Weatherholtz, Lacey Williams, Eric Wilson;
  • Coffeyville: Karen Sebold;
  • Copan: Kyle Davis, Lucrecia Evans;
  • Denville, N.J.: Israel Rodriguez;
  • Dewey: Sara Harms, Joshua Sheffield, Paul Timmons;
  • Fayetteville, Ark.: Elena Trinkle;
  • Hulbert: Elizabeth Akin, Connie Rhodes;
  • Inola: Terri Rekieta;
  • Lawton: Mai Nguyen;
  • Midwest City: Ken Stiers;
  • Norman: Tracey Hogan;
  • Nowata: Stacy Melton;
  • Owasso: Jason Davis, Jarod Mitchell, Jackie Rogers, Melissa Russell, April Waltman;
  • Pawhuska: Amanda Kendrick;
  • Pryor: Nakia Fletcher, Stevanna Lane, Robert Spencer;
  • Rose: Sarah Summerlin;
  • Salina: Rebecca Hall;
  • Sapulpa: Ashleigh Bond;
  • Tulsa: Robbie Ezzell, Roger Hilst;
  • Vinita: Joyce Hayes;
  • Wann: Katherine Kuehn.