Print

NEWS

May 27, 2003

RSU Announces Spring 2003 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Spring 2003 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll for the semester, RSU students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A").

To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll for the semester, RSU students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a "B").

Courses graded with an "I," "N," and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for both honor rolls.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Meili Kant, Michael J. Mitchell, Kimberly O. Whiteside;
  • Bartlesville: Darielle L. Breakey, Gopal M. Chandrasekharan; Charles E. Gibbs, Jaime M. O'Neil;
  • Big Cabin: Danna S. Brachtenbach;
  • Braggs: Emily A. Meeks;
  • Broken Arrow: Brandon C. Bickle, Kendall L. Brown, Ashley N. Leister;
  • Catoosa: David G. Birchett;
  • Chelsea: Lisa G. Lauderdale, Marietta L. May;
  • Chesapeake, Va.: Stephen J. Bush;
  • Chouteau: Lowell B. McElroy, Emily F. Thomas;
  • Claremore: Shannon K. Arnold, Melissa A. Bennett, Kevin J. Bratcher, Heather R. Day, Charity L. Emanuel, Michaela E. Fellman, Christopher P. Fisher, Erica D. Fortner, Ashley D. Gunnells, Chris J. Hagen, Katherine E. Hart, Christy L. Hunt, Tifanie L. Lyn, Kevin B. McLaughlin, Candy L. Morgan, Amanda N. Mornhineway, Ryan J. O'Dell, Salinda M. Payne, Kelly L. Pruett, Jesse J. Schmidt, Janet L. Scott, Eric W. Sharp, Holly D. Smart, Vicki L. Sorensen, Kimberly L. Trahan, Tyson T. Turner, Sarah D. Winzenburg;
  • Collinsville: Julia Beall, Katie D. Beasley; Heather D. McDaris;
  • Cushing: Melissa S. Knight, Justin A. Moore;
  • Delaware: David P. Lamar;
  • Hominy: Helen C. Horton;
  • Houston, Texas: April L. Bennett;
  • Inola: Raina L. Foote, Kelly L. Froese, Jodi B. Orender, Amy R. Williams;
  • Locust Grove: Shawnda J. DeCamp;
  • Mannford: Tawni S. Remington;
  • Nowata: Christi L. Noblitt;
  • Oologah: Kathryn D. Troutt;
  • Owasso: Jacqueline M. Harris, Sigita Kokis, Jessica R. Smith;
  • Pawhuska: Tara K. Rabb;
  • Pryor: Jerry D. Battenfield, Nicholas A. Berkeley, Christopher A. Carlson, Jerri D. Dennis, Michelle M. Jinks, Cherokee N. Moore, Patricia J. Ogg, Penny L. Stone, Christopher R. Whipkey, Christy L. Wilkerson;
  • Ripley: Eric R. Silkwood;
  • Salina: Connie L. Arthurs, Melisa J. Hass, Amanda L. Hipp;
  • Strang: Bill J. Fairsheets;
  • Talala: Christina J. Lane;
  • Tulsa: Steve D. Archer, Reanne M. Ashlock, Paul W. Casteel, Tamara M. Chapman, Richard W. Hadley, Kristen L. Harris, Naoki Iijima, Johnny M. Kirk, Jennifer D. Rice, Ladonna M. Stepp, Shawna L. Washington, Annie K. Watson, Jaime J. Whorton, Mary M. Young;
  • Vinita: Lindsey J. Olson, Gila K. Sooter.

Dean's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Matthew L. Boston, Melodie A. Ritter, Alvin G. Ross;
  • Allendale, Mich.: Ralene K. Dungan;
  • Bartlesville: Christal D. Chauncey, Rebekah A. Conley, Shannon K. Cox-MacPherson, Melissa K. Herrera, Aaron R. Johnson, Elissa M. Loncaric, Chandra L. McLain, Amber D. Rainier, Patty E. Taylor, Harmony L. Webster;
  • Big Cabin: Lisa L. Oxford;
  • Broken Arrow: Rhonda S. Blair, Chad M. Cannon, Michael K. Francy, James K. Lohmann, Ashley R. Smoots;
  • Caney, Kan.: Jobeth E. Walls;
  • Catoosa: Jennifer L. Ballard, Stephen J. Ryan, Nicholas O. Sorensen, Melissa D. Weaver;
  • Chandler: Gary L. Slayton;
  • Chelsea: Andrew C. Bible, William C. Brown, Nickolas I. Cochran; Jenni A. Collins, Aaron M. Erwin, Brett A. Parker;
  • Chouteau: Amber M. Dodson, George A. Drywater, Robert D. Vanderford;
  • Claremore: Tina M. Barneck, Yaakov Ben Yosef, Jana R. Bishop-Barber, Dillon R. Blanski, Jason W. Boyd, Jason P. Brown, Steven R. Campbell, Sara E. Causey, Jessica L. Chambers, Heather R. Cherry, Christie L. Cook, Jean M. Cousins, Lindsay B. Covington, Tami L. Creekmore, Kimberly J. Cummings, Michelle R. Deahl, Margaret A. Dean, Elizabeth M. Desko, Jesse J. Dorsch, Ricky A. Eads, Katie L. Emmons, Kevin L. Fortna, Rebecca L. Gardner, Cheryel D. Graham, Joshua D. Hagen, Lydia Herron, David J. Hinds, Stephanie A. Hines, Lyndi E. Hudson, Mary L. Jackson, Cassandra L. Jones, Savannah L. Jones, Tiffany K. Karger, Michelle L. Kofsky, Cassie L. Krumwiede, Julie M. Labarr, Kyla D. Leverett, Arrica J. Luck, Bradley R. Marshall, Jennifer A. Mason, Michele D. Mendenhall, Vanessa M. Mitchell, Racheal M. Montgomery, Brittany J. Morgan, Dawn M. Onusko, Blaire N. Peters, Jeffery M. Pletcher, Cheryl A. Raines, Jennifer D. Reese, Brianne L. Roberts, Bryan A. Rock, Bonnie J. Scott, Loren K. Sells, Hillary J. Shelton, Kari R. Siegenthaler, Jennifer L. Smith, Joseph M. Tietjen, Richard K. Turnham, Brandon J. Vandenameele, Gene E. Young;
  • Coffeyville, Kan.: Robert L. Ramirez;
  • Collinsville: Melissa S. Clow;
  • Copan: James D. Mason;
  • Delaware: Patricia A. Reeves;
  • Dewey: Lisa J. Kelley, Tasha L. Liston;
  • Duncan: Matthew B. Scraper;
  • Hominy: Kerri A. Horton, Georgette L. Maker;
  • Inola: Tami A. Davis, Brandi D. Rutherford;
  • Locust Grove: Harmony L. Claver;
  • Miami: Brittney R. Bence, Mary S. Huff;
  • Oologah: James A. Keith, Toni C. Pena;
  • Owasso: Dustin L. Allen, Nancy F. Cannady, Stephen C. Morgan, Sarah R. Smith, Tanya L. Wilson;
  • Pawhuska: Olivia R. Davis;
  • Pryor: Shawn D. Cummings, Bryan E. Evans, Jerri L. Lyons, Pam A. McCormack, Jennifer J. Parks, Daniel H. Sixkiller;
  • Rose: Jennifer N. Puckett;
  • Salina: Mayme R. Burns, Angela K. Pait;
  • Sapulpa: Lisa C. Palmer;
  • Skiatook: Mary M. Ross;
  • Talala: Holly L. Cornwell;
  • Tulsa: Lindsey L. Bechtel, Tenika R. Clemmer, Jason A. Coffin, Michael D. Fairbairn, Scott E. Fraley, Keren R. Freeman, Megan M. Henry, Darrell B. McKinney, Chiaki Miura, Dennis C. Phillipo, Clifton D. Qualls, Wayne L. Shelley, Kimberly K. Wilson;
  • Vinita: Shawnee K. Davis, Jacklyn E. Millikan, Chrisie L. Rose, Ashley D. Whisenant, Amber E. Witt;
  • Wagoner: John D. Hathcoat;
  • Welch: Loretta K. Ellsworth.