Print

NEWS

Jan. 9, 2003

RSU Announces Fall 2002 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Fall 2002 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A").

To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a "B").

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President's Honor Roll

Adair:  Abigail J. Matthews, Kimberly O. Whiteside;

Allendale, Mich.: Joshua D. Dungan, Ralene K. Dungan;

Bartlesville: Heather M. Brannan, Darielle L. Breakey, Paula S. Littlejohn, Rachel E. Moody; Karen M. Standeford, Don B. Sturges, Harmony L. Webster, Clayton D. Wyant;

Big Cabin: John W. Smith;

Boynton: Tina J. Martin;

Bristow: Ginny M. Riise;

Broken Arrow:  Michael K. Francy, James K. Lohmann; Ashely R. Smoots;

Catoosa: Stephen J. Ryan; Todd J. Stolusky;

Chelsea: Glen E. Wicker;

Chouteau: Emily F. Thomas;

Claremore: Marshall L. Bolton; Kevin J. Bratcher, Sara E. Causey, Ronald H. Clark, Christie L. Cook, Jesse J. Dorsch, Ricky A. Eads, Charity L. Emanuel, Michaela E. Fellman, Christopher P. Fisher, Erica D. Fortner, Ashley D. Gunnells, Mary L. Jackson, Heather L. Korgan, Cassie L. Krumwiede, Kevin B. McLaughlin, Clinton C. Michels, Brittany J. Morgan, Salinda M. Payne, Kristen D. Peters, Dawn M. Onusko, Loren K. Sells, Tyson T. Turner, Heather R. Wilson, Lindsay D. Winton, Sarah D. Winzenburg;

Collinsville: Katie D. Beasley, Robert A. Ogle;

Delaware: David P. Lamar;

Depew: Anita J. Walesch;

Dewey: Davetta K. Alexander, Stacy B. Lee;

Duncan: Matthew B. Scraper;

Hominy: Kerri A. Horton, Terry J. Horton, Georgette L. Maker;

Inola: Raina L. Foote, Joshua M. Hass, Amy R. Williams;

Locust Grove: Stephanie L. Overstreet;

Mannford: Tawni S. Remington;

Nowata: Christi L. Noblitt;

Oologah: Toni C. Pena, Tabatha M. Schnell;

Owasso: Cara E. Beasley, Jimmy L. Parker, Jenny L. Smith, Jessica R. Smith, Aeron D. Turley;

Pryor: Sherry L. Alexander, Jerry D. Battenfield, Nicholas A. Berkeley, John K. Butler, Jerri D. Dennis, Cheryl A. Garner, Michelle M. Jinks, Brandi L. Marks, Sharon D. Snell, Kathryn D. White;

Ramona: Haley N. Clark;

Rose: Kristen D. Pendergraft;

Skiatook: Mary M. Moss;

Spavinaw: Clifford Loftis;

Tulsa: Steve D. Archer, Reanne M. Ashlock, Brandon C. Bickle, Paul W. Casteel, Tamara M. Chapman, Richard W. Hadley, Kristen L. Harris, Jesse P. Honn, Ashley N. Leister, Emily D. Mitchell, Diendre L. Pearson, Lydia R. Rogers, Wayne L. Shelley, Musa H. Siswanto, Ladonna M. Stepp, Jaime J. Whorton;

Vinita: Nancy A. Dickerson, Jacklyn E. Millikan, Gila K. Sooter.

Dean's Honor Roll:

Adair: Gregory A. Arnold, Keisha M. Kruse, Chastity R. Mitchell, Alvin G. Ross;

Bartlesville: April L. Bennett, Christina D. Brasfield, Shannon K. Cox-MacPherson, Tosha D. Downing, Lori M. Esser, Charles E. Gibbs, Sally A. Hair, Rachel M. Hogue, Ben A. Mangum, Kathy E. Morrow, Mary B. Washington;

Big Cabin: Lisa L. Oxford, Ashley D. Young;

Bonita, Calif.: Virginia J. Cooper;

Bristow:  Kyla D. Leverett;

Broken Arrow: Kendall L. Brown;

Catoosa: Kara B. Andrews, Ambra R. Lorenz, John E. Martin, Piper H. Reeder, James R. Riggs, Travis D. Ring, Donald B. Wilson;

Chelsea:  Amber M. Asher, William C. Brown, Jenni A. Collins, Falon D. Griffith, Michael P. Joslin;

Chouteau: Michael S. Barrett, Crystal D. Moore;

Claremore: Christopher L. Acox, Debra L. Allen, Shannon K. Arnold, Suanne M. Beasley, Yaakov Ben Yosef, Brandi N. Bennett, Melissa A. Bennett, Dillon R. Blanski, Jason P. Brown, Shea J. Burnham, Steven R. Campbell, Jessica L. Chambers, Jean M. Cousins, Lindsay B. Covington, Kimberly J. Cummings, Jennifer M. Curtin, Ryan J. Daniel, Heather R. Day, Michelle R. Deahl, Margaret A. Dean, Elizabeth M. Desko, Annie M. Drewry, Katie L. Emmons, Debra R. Enix, Brandy R. Farley, Raychel C. Gordon, Cheryel D. Graham, Katherine E. Hart, Kyle A. Hickman, David J. Hinds, Stephanie A. Hines, Joshua R. Hope, Jennifer M. Houtman, Lyndi E. Hudson, Sherri A. Hunter, Lennon J. Kirkendall, Michelle L. Kofsky, Arrica J. Luck, Bradley R. Marshall, Alice L. Mattingly, Grace G. Meier, Sara E. Mocabee, Brook N. Morgan, Candy L. Morgan, Kealy M. Ostrom, Christopher W. Palmer, Samantha L. Petrescu, Jeffrey M. Pletcher, Regina M. Powell, Brianne L. Roberts, Rebecca Robinson, Bryan A. Rock, Bobby J. Ross, Jennifer R. Russell, Nelida Santiago, Liberty A. Shere, Holly D. Smart, Katy B. Smith, Brandy L. Spears, Richard K. Turnham, Sherri L. Tyree, Christine L. Van, Brandon J. Vandenameele, George C. Weeks, Steven T. Wooten;

Collinsville:  Melissa S. Clow, Jacoba N. Disinger, Paula M. Linzy, Mary E. Vetter;

Copan: James D. Mason;

Delaware: Patricia A. Reeves;

Foyil: Jera R. Quigley;

Inola: Kelly L. Froese, Jodi B. Orender, Brandi D. Rutherford, Brandon J. Thompson, Ashley M. Watts, Shelly L. Younger;

Locust Grove: Shanna J. Williams;

Miami: Brittney R. Bence;

Ochelata: Kimberly J. Gailey;

Oologah: Rebecca A. George, Leslie A. Knight;

Owasso: Nancy F. Cannady, Michael G. Davis, Jacqueline M. Harris, Cinda K. Lewis, Angela C. Myers, Shawn D. Reiss;

Pawhuska: Kristi S. Lyons, Tara K. Rabb;

Pryor: Christopher A. Carlson, Lindsay G. Foreman, Todd B. Forrest, Jerri L. Lyons, Cherokee N. Moore, Patricia J. Ogg, Jennifer J. Parks, Christopher R. Whipkey;

Salina: Mayme R. Burns, Connie J. Whitten;

Sapulpa: Gary C. Russell;

Sperry: Andrea J. Brewer;

Talala: Holly L. Cornwell, Christina J. Lane, Tiffany D. Lane;

Tulsa: Christopher L. Chenoweth, Nathanael L. Chestnut, Jason A. Coffin, Cedric C. Cothran, Levester D. Daniels, Mary C. Dietlin, Michael D. Fairbairn, Keren R. Freeman, Melodie D. Halverson, Megan M. Henry, Naoki Iijima, Johnny M. Kirk, Yoriko Ozeki, Shawna L. Washington, Annie K. Watson, Kimberly K. Wilson;

Vinita: Josh D. Lee, Ashley D. Whisenant, Tina B. Whitlock;

Wann: Stasy A. Taylor.