Print

NEWS

Aug. 22, 2002

RSU Announces Summer 2002 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Summer 2002 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll for the semester, RSU students must complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an "A").

To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll for the semester, RSU students must complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a "B"). For both honor rolls, courses graded with an "I," "N," and "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown: 

President's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Lacy K. Frazier;
  • Alpharetta, Ga.: Michael D. Donahoe;
  • Altus: Scott M. Cutlip;
  • Bartlesville:  Heather M. Brannan, Mary A. Carleton, Stanley G. Gao, Sofia Goodin, Cynthia J. Hodges, Katie B. Maxwell, Lara E. Oakley, Michael D. Patton, Penny J. Stambeck, Rebecca S. Stumpff, Jacinda N. Trent, Marcin N. Vaclaw, Laura E. Willis, Erica C. Wiszneauckas;
  • Bonita, Calif.: Virginia Cooper;
  • Broken Arrow:  William Kalivas, Ashley R. Smoots;
  • Chelsea: Amber M. Asher; Lisa A. Longcrier;
  • Choteau: Dell A. Claypool, George A. Drywater, Carmela L. Kegley;
  • Claremore:  Dava M. Baldridge, Jami R. Baldridge, Robyn B. Barbour, Jason P. Brown, Louis Cadue, Sara E. Causey, Lisa S. Chandler, Amanda Cook, Michael D. Deal, Patrick D. Hamlin, Thomas Howard, Johnny M. Kirk, Roger Koehler, Bradley R. Marshall, Christina M. Martinez, Nicole R. Mayes, Louwana P. Moss, Dawn M. Roark, Rebecca Robinson, Bryan A. Rock, Jonathan Vanbeber;
  • Collinsville: Jacoba N. Disinger, Stephanie A. McIlhenny, Raymond G. Stoner;
  • Cushing: Bobby R. Hodge, Adam H. Parlier, Jeremy C. Thompson;
  • Depew: Angie G. Perry;
  • Dewey: Keni L. Horton;
  • Drumright: Warren J. Shideler, Dana W. Webb;
  • Inola: Stacey R. Crawford, Kelly L. Froese, Cara L. Johnston;
  • Kiefer: Anatoli A. Kolosha;
  • Killeen, Tex.: Melanie D. Morgan;
  • Laurel, Md.: Terry R. Rowland;
  • Locust Grove: Bryce W. Bates;
  • Marietta, Ga.: John M. Johnson;
  • Muskogee: Vernon S. Owen;
  • Norman: Ashley D. Dijanni;
  • Nowata: Joe W. Hildabrand, Ryan C. Reid; 
  • Ochelata: Lindsey K. Collins;
  • Oilton: Julie M. Compton;
  • Owasso: Priscilla L. Coop, Cinda K. Lewis, Rebecca L. Miller, Joseph G. Raciti, Lisa G. Weigle;
  • Pawhuska: Tara K. Rabb, Rowyn M. Ricks;
  • Poteau: Lisa L. Choice;
  • Proctor: Veronica H. Vanover;
  • Pryor: Christina A. Cain, Jerri D. Dennis, Kristen M. Foster, Michelle M. Jinks, Christopher M. Murray;
  • Sacramento, Calif.: Leslie D. Gerald;
  • Salina: Sherrie D. Newton;
  • Sand Springs: Janet L. Scott;
  • Sapulpa: Lisa C. Palmer, Gary C. Russell;
  • Skiatook: William S. Briscoe, Mary M. Ross, Steven J. Smith;
  • Sparks: Roger D. Berry;
  • Stroud: James F. Cavin;
  • Tarawa Terrace, N.J.: Jorge S. Bravo;
  • Tulsa: Brandon C. Bickle, Susan K. Brezina, Katherine D. Cook, Amanda S. Wiltfong, Jacalyn A. Wiltfong;
  • Vinita: Janet I. Douglas, Rodolfo Vega;
  • Wagoner: Cathy L. Sasnett;
  • Wann: Justin T. Ohl;
  • Zion, Ill.: William F. Piazza.

Dean's Honor Roll:

  • Adair: Joseph D. Headrick;
  • Bartlesville: Amy A. Ashlock, Tabitha D. Benbrook, Kody L. Bybee, Brian A. Carlisle, Brannon A. Crain, Bud C. Cramer, Kylee A. Dizmang, Lance A. Ford, Justin D. Johnson, Betheny A. Jordan, Lance D. Lutke, Stacey R. Pearson, Rodger J. Ridinger, Melissa E. Speer, Matthew A. Ward, R. Wood;
  • Bristow:  Brendon J. Polm, Ginny M. Riise;
  • Broken Arrow: Tonya A. Morgan, Jolena G. Schraeder;
  • Carl Junction, Mo.: Haley D. Patton;
  • Catoosa: Todd J. Stolusky;
  • Chelsea: Tina R. Brown, Jessica D. Joslin, Melissa D. Robards, Meredith A. Walker;
  • Chouteau: Leon J. Hershberger, Cheryl K. Steddum, Thomas J. Still;
  • Claremore: Brenda K. Anderson, Jeremy D. Bisceglia, Damesha L. Brown, Matthew J. Cagle, Sharlet R. Chalakee, Amanda M. Debusk, Brandie L. Drake, Julie Frank, Karen R. Garis, Jennifer M. Houtman, Roger W. Koehler, Emma B. Lang, Amy L. Lindsey, Ryan C. Long, Deborah J. Mallory, Angela C. Myers, Mark P. Pixley, Breck E. Roberts, Sherri L. Tyree, Kinsey K. Westwood, Ashley R. White, Tomoko Yoshikawa;
  • Collinsville: Robert A. Shoate;
  • Copan: Colbie A. Branstetter;
  • Depew: Anita J. Walesch;
  • Dewey: Summer J. Davis, Charles W. Kerns;
  • Edmond: Elliott F. Dobbs;
  • Eucha: Patricia A. Wiese;
  • Inola: Patricia E. Forrest, Kerpatrick J. Pell;
  • Locust Grove: Lydia R. Howard, Sandy L. Stertz;
  • Miami: Mary S. Tackett;
  • Nowata: Carl M. Ferguson;
  • Oakhurst: Kimberly D. Wise;
  • Ochelata: Donald A. Plank;  
  • Oologah: Teresa L. White;
  • Owasso:  Nancy F. Cannady;
  • Pryor: William H. Carroll, Rachel A. Clark, Anthony E. Crabaugh, Michelle M. Dover, Brandi L. Marks, Brenden K. Mileur, Cherokee N. Moore, Christopher M. Stout, Ashley L. Weaver;
  • Ramona: Crystal G. Woodworth;
  • Salina: Connie J. Whitten;
  • Spring Lake Park, Minn.: Dawn R. Fredericksen;
  • Talala: Gerald P. Schrader, Dianna L. Ward;
  • Tulsa: Jenifer L. Freeman, David M. Gourd, Niashanta M. McClellan, Jatonah V. Nall, Anita L. Nixon, Erica A. Ross, Steven D. Ward, Bertha A. West, Kimberly K. Wilson;
  • Vinita: Melissa M. Davis, Lacee L. Fitzwater, Stacey R. Mink, Rebecca A. Turnbough;
  • Webbers Falls: Sandra K. Stone.