Print

NEWS

June 3, 2002

RSU Announces Spring 2002 Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Spring 2002 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll, the student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses at RSU with a 4.0 grade point average (no grade lower than an "A"). To qualify for the Dean's Honor Roll, the student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses at RSU with a 3.5 grade point average (no grade lower than a "B").

Courses graded with an "I", "N", or "P" are excluded from the minimum credit hours required for both honor rolls.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by hometown: 

President's Honor Roll

  • Adair: Kim A. Whiteside;
  • Bartlesville: Joe C. Bradley, Heather M. Brannan, Christal D. Chauncey, Stacy B. Lee, Paula S. Littlejohn, Robert A. Nissen, Pam K. Pearsall, Barbara Y. Thompson;
  • Big Cabin: Christy D. Teel;
  • Bixby: Jennifer D. Rowe;
  • Blackwell: Edward L. Barnett;
  • Broken Arrow:  Chad M. Cannon, Emily C. Chambers, Gerald W. Graham Jr., Tony R. Honeycutt;
  • Catoosa: Stephen J. Ryan, Todd J. Stolusky;
  • Chelsea: Stephanie M. Hall;
  • Choteau: Becky A. Bias, George A. Drywater, Leon J. Hershberger, Justin M. Stout;
  • Claremore: Joseph S. Baker, Rebecca C. Bickerstaff, Kevin J. Bratcher, Damesha L. Brown, Jason P. Brown, Sara E. Causey, Debra R. Enix, Michaela E. Fellman, Christopher P. Fisher, Erica D. Fortner, Rhonda E. Foster, Ashley D. Gunnells, Chris J. Hagen, Thomas W. Howard, Mary L. Jackson, Amy S. Kendall, Johnny M. Kirk, Heather L. Korgan, Andrea D. Korgan, Michelle N. Krueger, Kimberly J Kuehn, Gaila L. Lillie, Arrica J. Luck, Bradley R. Marshall, Kent A. Middleton, Samantha L. Petrescu, Alicia R. Phillips, Jody S. Roses, Liberty A. Shere, Tyson T. Turner;
  • Collinsville: Jennifer E. Stringfellow;
  • Delaware: Courtney J. Faulkner, Patricia A. Reeves;
  • Dewey: Margie Nickerson;
  • Glenpool: Adam S. Burris;
  • Hampshire, Ill.: Rebecca J. Reuter; 
  • Hominy: Georgette L. Maker;
  • Inola: Paula D. Butler, Nancy A. Childress-Murphy;
  • Langley: Hampton N. Franklin;
  • Oologah: Ronald E. King, Jr., Melinda M. Nofal;
  • Owasso: Jeff D. MacDonald, Brian J. Oliver, Jimmy L. Parker, Shawn D. Reiss;
  • Peggs: Richenda J. Pickering;
  • Pryor: William H. Carroll, Jerri D. Dennis, Dana S. Holcroft, Michelle M. Jinks, Patricia J. Ogg, Jennifer J. Parks, Chris A. Pierce, Alison L. Ramm, Adam G. Southern, Kathryn D. White, Jeff F. Worley, Jr.;
  • Rose: Jennifer N. Garrison, Megan C. Goertz;
  • Salina: Martina M. Alexander, Kirk G. Crowell, Matthew K. Hall;
  • Sand Springs: Erik D. Bell, Roger L. Willey;
  • Sapulpa: David S. Baker, Ronnie C. Berry, Alex S. Owens, Aaron C. Pierce;
  • Skiatook: Garry R. Fisher, Leah C. McGehee;
  • Sperry: Dustin C. Henry;
  • Talala: Holly L. Cornwell, Stephanie E. Palmour, Jennifer L. Smith;
  • Tulsa: Sabir  M. Amin, Amber R. Birlew, Robert C. Breitenstein, Jr., Leah A. Camacho, Paul W. Casteel, John J. Deluca, Joseph M. Delustro, Ninette E. Edwards, Scott E. Fraley, David L. Godard, Jeff M. Heaps, Crystal E. Hull, Brian D. Reynolds, Ervey Rivera, Annette Senitko, Reanne M. Turner, Kayce D. Tuter, Greg A. Uhlenhopp, Jose Velazquez, Andrea N. Warren;
  • Vinita: Nancy A. Dickerson;
  • Yale: John D. Hudgins.

Dean's Honor Roll:

  • Adair: Gregory A. Arnold, Michael R. Breazeale, Aivar L. Kant, Abigail J. Matthews, Michael J. Mitchell, Amy C. Walsh;
  • Bartlesville: Melanie D. Anderegg, Julie R. Beeman, Lori M. Esser, Charles E. Gibbs, Jacqueline K. Hughes, Molly A. McDougan, Rachel E. Moody, Kumiko Ogasawara, Jerry L. Oulds, Laci G. Stumpff;
  • Bristow: Kyla D. Leverett;
  • Broken Arrow: Dustin A. Moore;
  • Calera: Kara N. Robison;
  • Catoosa: Amber D. Glendenning, John E. Martin, James R. Riggs, Donald B. Wilson;
  • Chelsea: Trina S. Bowlin, Jeramy D. Czapansky;
  • Choteau: Crystal D. Moore, Emily F. Thomas;
  • Claremore: Kimberly A. Bateman, Anna K. Cegielski, Sharlet R. Chalakee, Amanda D. Cook, Tami L. Creekmore, Jennifer D. Doris, Jennifer L. Durick, Kelli A. Fortner, Hannah M. Griffith, Joshua D. Hagen, Katherine E. Hart, Lydia Herron, Bucky L. Hopwood, Sherri A. Hunter, Naoki Iijima, Teresa S. Kelsey, Lennon J. Kirkendall, Jeri D. Koehler, Jeri L. McElwee, Sara E. Mocabee, Christopher W. Palmer, Sara E. Petty, Amber L. Pollard, Cheryl A. Raines, Kirk A. Richardt, Dawn M. Roark, Kathleen M. Robinett, Rebecca Robinson, Bryan A. Rock, John T. Ruark, Jacque K. Sanders, Patricia L. Sanders, Holly D. Smart, Adam D. Smart, Morgan D. Still, Raina L. Stoltfus, Melissa A. Sullins, Julianne D. Tiger, Brooke E. Treadwell, Christine L. Van, Brandon J. Vandenameele, Sarah D. Winzenburg, Evangeline E. Zehder;
  • Collinsville: Julia Beall, Katie D. Beasley, Robert A. Shoate, Raymond G. Stoner;
  • Coweta: Lily N. Bomar, Nancy L. Reynolds;
  • Dewey: Davetta K. Alexander, Cheryl Y. Hayes;
  • Foyil: Whitney L. Goodwin;
  • Lenapah: Sasha N. Smith;
  • Locust Grove: Clarissa J. Bell;
  • Nowata: Velma E. Brant, Joshua T. Davis, Jamie B. Harper, Christi L. Noblitt, Lynez E. Ricker, Betty L. Snider, Michael K. Thompson;
  • Oologah: James A. Carman, Paul A. Davis, Amanda M. Hess, Tabatha M. Schnell;
  • Owasso: Cara E. Beasley, Nancy F. Cannaday, Charity L. Carpenter, Lisa G. Weigle;
  • Pawhuska: Joseph R. Lynn III;
  • Pryor: Sherry L. Alexander, Steven W. Brown, Brooke A. Cravens, Tiffany C. Curtner, Todd B. Forrest, Jerri L. Lyons, Pam A. McCormack, Elisabeth A. Moore, Carl C. Rawdon;
  • Ramona: Brian M. Corder;
  • Salina: Rodney J. Coger, Jenny L. Kester, Hatti L. Mozingo, Tonya M. Whiteday,
  • Sand Springs: Jack W. Lethermon, Dennis C. Phillippo II;
  • Seminole: Brandy L. Spears;
  • Skiatook: Earl D. Lawson;
  • Stillwater: Candice R. Johnson;
  • Tahlequah: Aaron M. Smith;
  • Talala: Tiffany D. Lane;
  • Tulsa: Lisa M. Anderson, Brandon C. Bickle, Susan E. Bigelow, Jessica A. Clark, Omar T. Collins, Melissa M. Davis, Jenifer L. Freeman, Aaron M. Gentry, Joshua L. Gibson, Ashley N. Leister, Laurie C. Locker, Yoriko Ozeki, Liza A. Posson, Heber J. Siqueiros, Lucinda A. Vincent, Jaime J. Whorton;
  • Vinita: Rebecca J. Epperson, Josh D. Lee, Rodolfo Vega, Tina B. Whitlock