Print

NEWS

June 7, 2001

RSU Announces Spring 2001 President's and Dean's Honor Rolls

Rogers State University has announced its President's and Dean's Honor Rolls for the Spring 2001 semester.

RSU students must earn a grade point average of 4.0 to be named to the President's Honor Roll and a GPA of at least 3.5 to be listed on the Dean's Honor Roll.

Following are RSU students named to the President's and Dean's Honor Rolls, listed by their hometowns.

President's Honor Roll:

Adair: Amy C. Walsh.

Bartlesville: Heather N. Cleveland, Sally A. Hair, Stacy B. Lee, Kathy D. Morrow, Robert A. Nissen.

Boise City: Deena L. Lay.

Catoosa: Leslie S. Battershell, Christine C. Henderson.

Chelsea: Trina S. Bowlin, Melvie J. Martin, Kathy A. Miller.

Chouteau: Suzanne I. Brigance, Emily F. Thomas.

Claremore: Jason D. Banzet, Yaakov Ben Yosef, Cindy D. Bushyhead, Megan L. Chambers, Mark M. Cleveland, Margaret A. Dean, Sheila J. Eagleton, Christopher Fisher, Crystal D. Foster, Thomas W. Howard, Debra L. Kuhnel, Jason M. Labarge, Julie M. Labarr, Rebecca M. Most, Adam D. Park, Alicia R. Phillips, Stefanie C. Reynolds-Metzger, Audrea L. Sanchez, Jim K. Schardein, Loren K. Sells, Michelle N. Welch, Katie B. Zehder.

Coffeyville, Kan.: Andrea N. Warren.

Collinsville: Cynthia D. Strickland, Jennifer E. Stringfellow.

Coweta: Jennifer S. Spaulding.

Dewey: Robin G. Baughn, Trina J. Hays.

Fayetteville, Ark.: Gary L. Ramsey.

Foyil: Angelia M. Riddle.

Grove: Teresa R. Owens.

Hominy: Laura M. Cross.

Inola: Nancy A. Childress-Murphy, Kelly L. Froese.

Ketchum: Jessie E. Driskel.

Locust Grove: Jennifer N. Garrison.

Lookeba: Raina L. Stoltzfus.

Oologah: L. Susie S. Mauldin.

Owasso: Jeri L. Chuckluck, Karla L. Freeman, Pamala E. Kennedy.

Pryor: Justin M. Hare, Jerri L. Lyons.

Salina: Robert D. Moore.

Talala: Mandy D. Rush.

Tulsa: Steve D. Archer, Crystal E. Hull, Jeri M. Journeycake.

Wann: Stasy A. Taylor.

Waynesboro, Miss.: Joshua M. Clanton.

Dean's Honor Roll:

Adair: Pam A. McCormack, Christine D. Midgley.

Bartlesville: Julie R. Beeman, Steven M. Brooks, Delores J. Cook, Kevin G. Cormier, Rebecca K. Fox, Briana M. Gore, Lindsey M. Johnson, Marlene S. Jones, Tracy L. Kastner, Allison D. Morris, William M. Piper, Jennifer M. Smith.

Big Cabin: Vickie M. Loman, Christy D. Teel, Tammy L. Wiles.

Broken Arrow: Jarrod S. Mitchell, Kevin A. Peck, Glendon J. Sanders.

Catoosa: Derrick M. Jones, James R. Riggs, Stephen J. Ryan.

Chelsea: Jeramy D. Czapansky, Jennifer I. Gorham, Stephanie M. Hall, Errin L. Harris.

Chouteau: Michael S. Barrett.

Claremore: Rebecca C. Bickerstaff, Marshall L. Bolton, Damesha L. Brown, Heather L. Butler, James R. Campbell, Locardio Canales, Misty D. Compton, Debra R. Enix, Aaron M. Erwin, Matthew S. Ferrel, David A. Foster, Maria C. Harris, Sherri A. Hunter, Jessica M. Janos, Neil W. Kuehn, Tina L. Looper, Kimberly K. Lory, Jason L. McDonald, Kathy L. Messimore, Clinton C. Michels, Jentry L. Parker, Sandi C. Ripley, Robert S. Rosebrough, Bobbi J. Ross, Patricia L. Sanders, Nelida Santiago, Vicki E. Shisler, Jennifer L. Sixkiller, Janet B. Space, Carmen Vargas, Matthew A. Ward, Eric R. Welch, Anthony P. White, Sarah D. Winzenburg, Steven T. Wooten, Elizabeth A. Workman, Evangeline E. Zehder.

Collinsville: Lisa I. Bernard, Karla R. Lucas.

Copan: Jessica J. Lannan.

Dewey: Robert T. Holland, Anna A. Wilcox.

Inola: Paula D. Butler, Shalyn M. Fletcher.

Malaysia: Sia Peck Har.

Mounds: Christopher L. McDonald.

Nowata: Dorothy L. Morgan, Matthew A. Zornes.

Oologah: James A. Carman, Paul A. Davis, Ronald E. King, Toni C. Pena, Michaela R. Rott.

Owasso: Jimmy L. Parker, Ashley M. Powell, Shawn D. Reiss, Heidi Y. Teator.

Pawhuska: Randall B. Kidder, Pamela M. Lane.

Pryor: Nancy C. Bradley, Daniel H. Combs, Debra K. Dixon, Christy A. Estabrook, Christopher M. Murray, Chris A. Pierce.

Sacramento, Calif.: Leslie D. Gerald.

Salina: Elizabeth A. Avery, Derek J. Humphrey.

Skiatook: Brooke A. Cohea, Amy L. Magee, Reanne M. Turner.

Spiro: Wllie D. Lee.

Stillwater: Kassandra C. Johnson.

Talala: Tiffany D. Lane.

Tulsa: Susan K. Brezina, Amber D. Cheney, Aaron M. Gentry, Takao Goto, Melodie D. Halverson, Martha L. Karther, Mark R. Ketchum, Heidi M. Launius, Yoriko Ozeki, Michael W. Smith, Jaime J. Whorton.

Vinita: Kimberly L. Bailey, Kelly A. Mills.

Wagoner: R. David Frieze, Janale M. Harding.

Wynona: Ginna K. Oldham.